Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Madeira Beach, FL

In Madeira Beach, the lowest price on the list is $2.75 Beef, Chicken or Pork Taco at Angry Pepper. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Madeira Beach run a lunch special. Explore 42 specials across 13 restaurants in Madeira Beach, plus 7 happy hours at 7 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from North Redington Beach (2 miles), Treasure Island (3 miles) and Seminole (3 miles).

  • 13restaurants
  • 42specials

Specials in and near Madeira Beach

  1. Slyce Madeira Beach

    662 150th Ave
    Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    GAME DAY SPECIALS

    • Mon, Thu · 6 pm–close
    • Sat, Sun · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Jalapeño Popper Dip$11.99
    • Football Sampler$23.50
    • Roast Beef Sliders$7.99
    • Chip Trio$11.99

    Other drinks

    • Mix & Match Buckets$30.00

    Cocktails

    • Pirate’s Punch$11.00
    • Tequila Touchdown$11.00

    Beer

    • Pitchers$16.00
    • Beer Buckets$20.00
  2. Angry Pepper

    4330 Duhme Rd
    Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • 3 Chicken or Pork Tacos$7.50
    • 3 Beef Tacos
    • Beef, Chicken or Pork Taco$2.75

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$4.75
  3. Hooters

    192 Johns Pass Boardwalk
    Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Lunch Combos

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chicken Wraps$9.99
    • Quarter Pound Burger$9.99
    • Buffalo Chicken Salad$9.99
    • Grilled Cheese Sandwich & a Cup of Chili$9.99
  4. Thai Star Sushi Bar

    15229 Gulf Blvd
    Madeira Beach, FL 33708

    Lunch

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Combo A$13.00
    • Combo B$14.00
    • Combo C$13.00
    • Combo D$15.00
    • Combo E$14.00

    and 19 more on the map

  5. Sports Bar and Grill

    9685 Bay Pines Blvd
    St Petersburg, FL 33708

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • 3 Beef or Chicken Tacos$9.95
    • 3 Shrimp Tacos$11.95
    • 3 Grouper Tacos$15.95
  6. Conch Republic Grill

    North Redington Beach, FL · 2.2 mi away

    16699 Gulf Blvd
    North Redington Beach, FL 33708

    Sunset Menu — Entrées

    • Daily · 2–5 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Island Style Piccata$15.99
    • Bourbon Street Chicken$15.99
    • Early Conch Coconut Shrimp$14.99
    • Fresh Vegetable Pasta$15.99
    • Stuffed Salmon$17.99

    and 11 more on the map

  7. Ricky T's Bar and Grille

    Treasure Island, FL · 2.6 mi away

    10601 Gulf Blvd
    Treasure Island, FL 33706

    Locals’ Lunch Club

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$1.00
    • Fried Pork Tenderloin$15.00
    • Marry Me Chicken$15.00
    • Mojo Pulled Pork$15.00
    • Shrimp Creole Pasta$15.00

    and 8 more on the map

  8. Irish 31

    Seminole, FL · 2.9 mi away

    7724 113th St
    Seminole, FL 33772

    All Day Every Day Specials

    • Daily · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Spirits

    • i31 Whiskey$7.00
    • Captain Morgan Spiced Rum$7.00
    • Jim Beam Bourbon$6.00
    • Smirnoff Vodka$6.00
    • Smirnoff Vodka Flavors$6.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Beer

    • Irish 31 Red Ale$4.00
    • Yuengling$4.00
    • Light Bottles$4.00
  9. Irish 3.1 Run Club Seminole

    Seminole, FL · 2.9 mi away

    7724 113th St
    Seminole, FL 33772

    All Day Every Day Specials

    • Daily · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Spirits

    • I31 Whiskey$7.00
    • Captain Morgan Spiced Rum$7.00
    • Jim Beam Bourbon$6.00
    • Smirnoff Vodka$6.00
    • Smirnoff Vodka Flavors$6.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Beer

    • Irish 31 Red Ale$4.00
    • Yuengling Light Bottles$4.00
  10. El Jalisco Seminole Mexican Restaurant

    Seminole, FL · 3.3 mi away

    8841 Park Blvd
    Seminole, FL 33777

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Taco Dinner (beef or chicken)25% off
    • Side Street Tacos$11.99
    • Fluffy Tacos$9.99
    • Hard Tacos (hard or soft)$6.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Madeira Beach on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Madeira Beach.

Every special in Madeira Beach, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Madeira Beach: questions

When are the specials in Madeira Beach?

Slyce Madeira Beach has GAME DAY SPECIALS (Mon, Thu, 6 pm–close and Sat, Sun, all day). Angry Pepper has Daily Specials – Tuesday (Tue, all day). Hooters has Lunch Combos (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Madeira Beach?

The lowest price on the list is $2.75 Beef, Chicken or Pork Taco at Angry Pepper, then $7.99 Roast Beef Sliders at Slyce Madeira Beach and $9.95 3 Beef or Chicken Tacos at Sports Bar and Grill.

Cities near Madeira Beach

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities