Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Lynn, MA

In Lynn, the lowest price on the list is $9.45 Chicken Chow Mein at Beijing Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Lynn run a lunch special. Explore 32 specials across 13 restaurants in Lynn, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Swampscott (2 miles), Salem (3 miles), Peabody (3 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 13restaurants
  • 32specials

Specials in and near Lynn

  1. Beijing Restaurant

    50 Essex St
    Lynn, MA 01902

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.45
    • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$9.45
    • Chicken with Broccoli$9.45
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$9.45
    • Beef Broccoli$9.45

    and 13 more on the map

  2. New Style Asian Food

    25 Boston St
    Lynn, MA 01904

    Chinese Combo — Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · Opening–3 pm

    4 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • C1 Crab Rangoon / Chicken Finger / Boneless Spareribs$14.95
    • C2 Egg Roll / Beef Teriyaki / Chicken Wings$14.95
    • C3 Egg Roll / Fried Shrimp / Boneless Spareribs$14.95
    • C4 Crab Rangoon / Chicken Teriyaki / Fried Shrimp$14.95
    • #1 Hot Basil Lo Mein, Crab Rangoon, Chicken Teriyaki$11.95

    and 25 more on the map

  3. Ha-Lin Restaurant

    64 Market Square
    Lynn, MA 01905

    Express Luncheon Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • E1. Pork Egg Foo Yong and Pork Fried Rice$12.95
    • E2. Chicken Wings and Pork Fried Rice$12.95
    • E3. Egg Roll and Pork Fried Rice$12.95
    • E4. Chicken Fingers and Pork Fried Rice$12.95
    • E5. Boneless Spareribs and Pork Fried Rice$12.95
    • E6. Crab Rangoon and Pork Fried Rice$12.95
  4. Mission on the Bay

    Swampscott, MA · 1.8 mi away

    141 Humphrey St
    Swampscott, MA 01907

    Weekly Bar Specials – New England Fried Tuesdays

    First floor bar seating only

    • Tue · All day

    5 more specials on Sat–Mon, Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Haddock$15.50
    • Fried Sea Scallops$18.00
    • Fried Local Whole Belly Clams$17.00
    • Fried Shrimp$13.50
    • Fishermen's Platter$34.00
  5. Gourmet Garden

    Swampscott, MA · 2.5 mi away

    430 Paradise Rd
    Swampscott, MA 01907

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11:30 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • C1. Egg Roll, Boneless Spare Ribs$13.00
    • C2. Beef Teriyaki, Boneless Spare Ribs$13.00
    • C3. Beef Teriyaki, Chicken Wings$13.00
    • C4. Fried Shrimp, Boneless Spare Ribs$13.00
    • C5. Beef with Vegetables$13.00

    and 20 more on the map

  6. Tepeyac Cocina Mexicana

    Salem, MA · 2.5 mi away

    262 Highland Ave
    Salem, MA 01970

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Alpastor Tacos$5.82
    • 2 Campechana Tacos$5.82
    • 2 Carne Tacos$5.82
    • 2 Carnitas Tacos$5.82
    • 2 Chorizo Tacos$5.82

    and 5 more on the map

  7. Chi Modern Asian Cuisine

    Swampscott, MA · 2.6 mi away

    435 Paradise Rd
    Swampscott, MA 01907

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11:45 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Tempura Bento$17.00
    • Mango Chicken Bento$16.00
    • General Gao’s Chicken$16.00
    • Orange Chicken$16.00
    • Sesame Chicken Bento$16.00

    and 10 more on the map

  8. Fantasy Island

    Salem, MA · 2.7 mi away

    516 Loring Ave
    Salem, MA 01970

    Combination Plates — Lunch

    • Daily · 11:30 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • C1. One Appetizer Above$8.95
    • C2. Two Appetizers Above$10.95
    • C3. Three Appetizers Above$12.95
    • C4. Subgum Pork Chow Mein$8.95
    • C5. Chicken Chow Mein$8.95

    and 23 more on the map

  9. Toscana Forno

    Peabody, MA · 3.1 mi away

    139 Lynnfield St
    Peabody, MA 01960

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Prosciutto & Burrata Panuozzo$16.00
    • Chicken Caesar Panuozzo$16.00
    • Vegetable Panuozzo$16.00
    • Steak Panini$20.00
    • Vodka Cutlet Panini$16.00

    and 2 more on the map

  10. Saugus House of Pizza

    Saugus, MA · 3.1 mi away

    312 Central St
    Saugus, MA 01906

    Tuesday & Wednesday Specials

    • Tue, Wed · All day

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Large Cheese Pizza Special$11.50
    • Ziti with Sauce Special$6.00
    • Saugus Combo Pasta Special$9.38
    • Chicken, Broccoli with Alfredo Special$6.50

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 11, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Lynn on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Lynn.

Every special in Lynn, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Lynn: questions

When are the specials in Lynn?

Beijing Restaurant has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3:30 pm). New Style Asian Food has Chinese Combo, Lunch (Mon–Sat, opening–3 pm). Ha-Lin Restaurant has Express Luncheon Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Lynn?

The lowest price on the list is $9.45 Chicken Chow Mein at Beijing Restaurant, then $11.95 #1 Hot Basil Lo Mein, Crab Rangoon, Chicken Teriyaki at New Style Asian Food and $12.95 E1. Pork Egg Foo Yong and Pork Fried Rice at Ha-Lin Restaurant.

Cities near Lynn

More cities in Massachusetts

All Massachusetts cities