Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Lincoln, NE

In Lincoln, the lowest price on the list is $1.50 Hard Tacos at Grata Bar & Lounge. For a cheaper lunch, 60 restaurants in Lincoln run a lunch special. Explore 602 specials across 151 restaurants in Lincoln, plus 90 happy hours at 57 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 151restaurants
  • 602specials

Top 10 specials in Lincoln

  1. Red Zone Sports Bar & Grill

    3111 NW 12th St
    Lincoln, NE 68521

    Weekly Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Dips & Chips$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Margarita$5.00

    Beer

    • Corona$4.00
    • Modelo$4.00
  2. El Potrero

    247 N 8th St #120
    Lincoln, NE 68508

    Sunday Specials

    • Sun · 2–10 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken From The Grill$3.00 off
    • Quesadilla Platters$3.00 off

    Beer

    • Large Draft Beer$6.99

    Cocktails

    • Big Boss$16.99
    • Special Margaritas$10.99
    • Mojito$7.99
  3. Grey Whale Poke Bowl

    1317 Q St
    Lincoln, NE 68508

    Daily Specials – Signature Bowl Special Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    5 more specials on Wed–Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Non-alcoholic

    • Fountain Drink100% off
    • Aloha Drink100% off

    Food

    • Miso Soup100% off
  4. Granite City Food & Brewery

    6200 O St
    Lincoln, NE 68510

    Daily Deals – Pasta Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Bock & Cheese$12.00
    • Buffalo Mac & Cheese$12.00
    • Chicken Alfredo$12.00
    • Tuscan Shrimp Scampi$12.00
    • Cajun$12.00

    Cocktails

    • Lavender Haze$5.00

    Wine

    • Bottles of wine50% off
  5. Grata Bar & Lounge

    6891 A St
    Lincoln, NE 68510

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Hard Tacos$1.50
    • Soft Tacos$2.50
    • Pork Carnitas Tacos$3.50
  6. Valentino's

    1501 Pine Lake Rd
    Lincoln, NE 68512

    Express Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–1:30 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Express Lunch Special$7.99
    • #1 Two Slices$8.89
    • #2 Salad & a Slice$9.69
    • #3 Spaghetti & a Slice$9.69
    • #4 Lasagne & a Slice$10.39

    and 12 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • 22 oz. Pop, Iced Tea, or Lemonade$2.79
  7. Tavern On the Square

    816 P St
    Lincoln, NE 68508

    Daily Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Other drinks

    • Ciders$1.00 off
    • Seltzers$1.00 off

    Beer

    • Sours$1.00 off
  8. The Garage Sports Bar & Grill

    5551 S 48th St
    Lincoln, NE 68516

    Daily Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Yum Yum$8.95
    • Grilled Cheese$8.95
    • BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich$8.95
    • Bowl of Chili & Cinnamon Roll$8.95
  9. Misty's Restaurant and Lounge

    6235 Havelock Ave
    Lincoln, NE 68507

    Weekly Specials – Friday Happy Hour

    • Fri · 4–6 pm

    4 more specials on Sun–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Beer

    • Draft beers$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well spirits$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine pours$2.00 off
  10. Wings and Rings

    3845 Village Lane
    Lincoln, NE 68516

    $10.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Jumbo Stuffed Tots$5.99
    • Fried Pickle Chips$4.99
    • Pretzel Bites$4.99
    • Boneless Wings$10.99
    • Cauliflower Wings$10.99

    and 11 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 151 deal menus in Lincoln on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Lincoln.

Every special in Lincoln, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Lincoln: questions

When are the specials in Lincoln?

Red Zone Sports Bar & Grill has Weekly Specials – Tuesday (Tue, all day). El Potrero has Sunday Specials (Sun, 2–10 pm). Grey Whale Poke Bowl has Daily Specials – Signature Bowl Special Tuesday (Tue, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Lincoln?

The lowest price on the list is $1.50 Hard Tacos at Grata Bar & Lounge, then $2.79 22 oz. Pop, Iced Tea, or Lemonade at Valentino's and $4 Corona at Red Zone Sports Bar & Grill.

Cities near Lincoln

More cities in Nebraska

All Nebraska cities