Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Lima, OH

In Lima, the lowest price on the list is $3.99 Chai (Indian Tea) at Royal Curry Indian Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 16 restaurants in Lima run a lunch special. Explore 95 specials across 30 restaurants in Lima, plus 7 happy hours at 7 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 30restaurants
  • 95specials

Top 10 specials in Lima

  1. Wings and Rings

    1939 Roschman Ave
    Lima, OH 45804

    $10.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Tue–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Jumbo Stuffed Tots$5.99
    • Fried Pickle Chips$4.99
    • Pretzel Bites$4.99
    • Boneless Wings$10.99
    • Cauliflower Wings$10.99

    and 11 more on the map

  2. Royal Curry Indian Restaurant

    2815 Elida Rd
    Lima, OH 45805

    Lunch Special Combos

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Tikka Masala$12.99
    • Chicken Tikka Saag$12.99
    • Special Chicken Tikka Masala$12.99
    • Chicken Curry$12.99
    • Chicken Makhani$12.99

    and 36 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mango Lassi$5.99
    • Lassi (Sweet or Salty)$5.49
    • Mango Milk Shake$5.49
    • Aam Ras (Chilled Sweet Mango Juice)$5.49
    • Chai (Indian Tea)$3.99

    and 2 more on the map

  3. Red Lobster

    2150 Harding Hwy
    Lima, OH 45804

    Early Dine-In Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Cheeseburger (under)$15.00
    • Chicken Linguini Alfredo (under)$15.00
    • Shrimp Linguini Alfredo (under)$15.00
    • Fish & Chips (under)$15.00
    • Crunch-Fried Flounder (under)$15.00
  4. Hunan Gardens

    723 Saratoga Ave
    Lima, OH 45804

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$7.25
    • Hunan Chicken$7.25
    • Empress Chicken$7.25
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$7.25
    • Kung Pao Chicken$7.25

    and 24 more on the map

  5. China Wok

    927 N Cable Rd
    Lima, OH 45805

    Lunch - Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:45 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Almond Boneless Chicken$6.90
    • Broccoli with Beef, Chicken, Shrimp$6.90
    • Boneless Spare Ribs$7.25
    • Broccoli with Garlic Sauce$6.35
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$6.90

    and 19 more on the map

  6. El Cazador Bar and Grill 1

    2323 N West St
    Lima, OH 45801

    Lunch Specialties

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch #1$10.99
    • Lunch #2$7.99
    • Lunch #3$7.99
    • Lunch #4$7.99
    • Lunch #5$7.99

    and 22 more on the map

  7. La Charreada

    1448 N Cable Rd
    Lima, OH 45805

    Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chorizo & Potatos Blend Tacos$11.00
    • Huevos Rancheros$9.50
    • Huevos Con Chorizo$10.25
    • Pub Burger$10.50
    • Sopa Ranchera$7.25

    and 21 more on the map

  8. Yamato East

    1507 Harding Hwy
    Lima, OH 45804

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetable Hibachi Lunch$13.99
    • Chicken Hibachi Lunch$13.99
    • Yakiniku (Beef Tips) Hibachi Lunch$13.99
    • Shrimp Hibachi Lunch$15.99
    • Salmon Hibachi Lunch$18.99

    and 11 more on the map

  9. Cancun

    2613 Elida Rd
    Lima, OH 45805

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Chile Relleno, Taco, Beans & Guacamole Salad$10.49
    • #2 Burrito, Rice & Beans$9.95
    • #3 Enchilada, Taco, Rice & Beans$10.25
    • #4 Chile Relleno, Taco, Rice & Beans$10.49
    • #5 Burrito, Taco & Rice$10.25

    and 5 more on the map

  10. Fuji Hibachi Sushi & Lava Bar

    2809 Elida Rd
    Lima, OH 45805

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · Opening–2:30 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$16.50
    • Sashimi Lunch$18.50
    • Shrimp & Vegetable Tempura Lunch$16.50
    • Chicken & Vegetable Tempura Lunch$15.50
    • Vegetable Tempura Lunch$14.50

    and 10 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 30 deal menus in Lima on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Lima.

Every special in Lima, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Lima: questions

When are the specials in Lima?

Wings and Rings has $10.99 Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Royal Curry Indian Restaurant has Lunch Special Combos (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Red Lobster has Early Dine-In Specials (Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Lima?

The lowest price on the list is $3.99 Chai (Indian Tea) at Royal Curry Indian Restaurant, then $4.99 Fried Pickle Chips at Wings and Rings and $6.35 Broccoli with Garlic Sauce at China Wok.

Cities near Lima

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities