Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Lake Grove, NY

In Lake Grove, the lowest price on the list is $9.95 Pad Thai (shrimp, chicken or tofu) at Halal Lemongrass Express. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in Lake Grove run a lunch special. Explore 21 specials across 10 restaurants in Lake Grove, plus 7 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Nesconset (under a mile), Stony Brook (1 mile), Centereach (2 miles) and 2 other towns.

  • 10restaurants
  • 21specials

Specials in and near Lake Grove

  1. P.f. Chang's

    476 Smith Haven Mall
    Lake Grove, NY 11755

    Wine Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Wine

    • Chateau Ste. Michelle Riesling50% off
    • Zenato Pinot Grigio50% off
    • Chloe Wine Collection Pinot Grigio50% off
    • Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio50% off
    • Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc50% off

    and 24 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Bottles of Sake50% off
  2. Uncle Joe's Pizza

    2854 Middle Country Rd
    Lake Grove, NY 11755

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Thu, Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Flounder Francese$16.95
    • Lasagna with Meatball Parm$13.95
    • Penne Caprese$13.95
    • Cappellini Angelina$13.95
    • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce$13.95

    and 2 more on the map

  3. Halal Lemongrass Express

    2840 Middle Country Rd
    Lake Grove, NY 11755

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Thai (shrimp, chicken or tofu)$9.95
    • Pad See Yu (chicken or tofu)$9.95
    • Drunken Noodle (chicken or tofu)$9.95
    • Spicy Coconut Noodles$9.95
    • Shrimp w. Clear Noodle$10.95

    and 52 more on the map

  4. La Grova Ristorante

    2799 Middle Country Rd
    Lake Grove, NY 11755

    Combo Night

    • Tue–Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Sat–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Parmigiana / Baked Ravioli$14.95
    • Chicken Parmigiana / Stuffed Shells$14.95
    • Chicken Vodka Parmigiana / Ravioli Vodka$14.95
    • Eggplant Parmigiana / Manicotti$14.95
    • Eggplant Rollatine / Eggplant Ravioli$14.95

    and 3 more on the map

  5. Ragazzi

    Nesconset, NY · 0.4 mi away

    2950 Middle Country Rd
    Nesconset, NY 11767

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 12–4 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 12–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Zucchini Fritti$13.00
    • Carciofo Ripieno$15.00
    • Mozzarella in Carrozza$15.00
    • Calamari “Ragazzi”$17.00
    • Arancini$18.00

    and 77 more on the map

  6. Ssambap Korean BBQ

    Stony Brook, NY · 1.0 mi away

    2350 Nesconset Hwy Ste 700B
    Brookhaven, NY 11790

    Lunch Specials & Combos

    • Tue–Fri · 12–3 pm

    3 more specials on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Ramyun Noodles — Beef$20.00
    • Ramyun Noodles — Pork$20.00
    • Ramyun Noodles — Seafood$23.00
    • Curry Katsu$20.00
    • Kimbap$20.00

    and 12 more on the map

  7. Hirosaki

    Stony Brook, NY · 1.1 mi away

    2548 Nesconset Hwy
    Stony Brook, NY 11790

    Hirosaki Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Regular Lunch$16.95
    • Sushi Deluxe Lunch$18.95
    • Sashimi Special Lunch$18.95
    • Sushi & Sashimi Lunch$20.95
    • Sushi Bento Box Lunch$16.95

    and 32 more on the map

  8. No. 1 Chinese Restaurant

    Centereach, NY · 1.6 mi away

    2361 Middle Country Rd
    Centereach, NY 11720

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso's Chicken Lunch$9.25
    • Chicken Fingers with Honey Mustard Lunch$9.25
    • Chicken with Broccoli Lunch$9.25
    • Sesame Chicken Lunch$9.25
    • Chicken Lo Mein Lunch$9.25

    and 28 more on the map

  9. Villa Olivetti

    St. James, NY · 1.6 mi away

    645 Middle Country Rd
    Smithtown, NY 11780

    Price Fixed Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 12–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Eggplant Rollatine$5.95
    • Fried Calamari$5.95
    • Polenta$5.95
    • Funghi Giardino$7.95
    • Baked Clams$5.95

    and 10 more on the map

  10. Phayathai

    Ronkonkoma, NY · 2.1 mi away

    735 Hawkins Ave
    Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11:15 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Pad Thai$12.95
    • L2. Pad Si Eew$12.95
    • L3. Pad Woon Sen$12.95
    • L4. Drunken Noodles$12.95
    • L5. Thai Fried Rice$12.95

    and 11 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 deal menus in Lake Grove on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Lake Grove.

Every special in Lake Grove, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Lake Grove: questions

When are the specials in Lake Grove?

P.f. Chang's has Wine Wednesday (Wed, all day). Uncle Joe's Pizza has Lunch Menu (daily, opening–3 pm). Halal Lemongrass Express has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11:30 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Lake Grove?

The lowest price on the list is $9.95 Pad Thai (shrimp, chicken or tofu) at Halal Lemongrass Express, then $13.95 Lasagna with Meatball Parm at Uncle Joe's Pizza and $14.95 Chicken Parmigiana / Baked Ravioli at La Grova Ristorante.

Cities near Lake Grove

More cities in New York

All New York cities