Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Lacey, WA

In Lacey, the lowest price on the list is $7.99 Mongolian Beef at Tea Leaf 2. For a cheaper lunch, 16 restaurants in Lacey run a lunch special. Explore 41 specials across 21 restaurants in Lacey, plus 17 happy hours at 15 restaurants. The top 9 menus are below, then 1 more from Olympia (2 miles).

  • 21restaurants
  • 41specials

Specials in and near Lacey

  1. Hops n Drops

    4739 Avery Ln SE
    Lacey, WA 98503

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Deluxe Burger$10.50
    • Mini Western Burger$11.75
    • Mini Fish & Chips$10.25
    • Avocado Chicken Salad$13.95
    • Half BLT&A$10.25

    and 3 more on the map

  2. Mayan Family Mexican Restaurant

    2120 Marvin Rd NE
    Lacey, WA 98516

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Taco and Enchilada
    • Tamale and Enchilada
    • Tostada and Enchilada
    • Chimichanga
    • Chalupa

    and 50 more on the map

  3. Tea Leaf 2

    4646 Pacific Ave SE
    Lacey, WA 98503

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2:30 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Mongolian Beef$7.99
    • Sweet and Sour Pork$7.99
    • Almond Chicken$7.99
    • Tea Leaf Special Pea Pods and Beef$7.99
    • Tea Leaf Special Pea Pods and Chicken$7.99

    and 9 more on the map

  4. Happy Teriyaki

    8205 Martin Way E
    Lacey, WA 98516

    Lunch Combo Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Teriyaki Chicken with Spicy Chicken$11.99
    • Teriyaki Chicken with Tempura$11.99
    • Teriyaki Chicken with Beef$11.99
    • Teriyaki Chicken with Gyoza or Egg Roll$11.99
    • Teriyaki Chicken with Vegetable Yakisoba$11.99

    and 9 more on the map

  5. Puerto Vallarta, Lacey, WA

    1400 Galaxy Dr NE
    Lacey, WA 98516

    Lonche

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Carne Asada Tacos$17.99
    • Pollo Asado Tacos$16.99
    • Surf and Turf Tacos$18.99
    • Shrimp and Chorizo Tacos$18.99
    • Taco Salad$14.99

    and 16 more on the map

  6. Seventeen51 Restaurant & Bistro

    1751 Circle Ln SE
    Lacey, WA 98503

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Everything Avocado Toast$13.00
    • Circle Loop$14.00
    • Deep Dish Quiche$14.00
    • McGandy's Match Play$14.00
    • Strawberry Spinach Salad

    and 24 more on the map

  7. Pattaya Thai Restaurant

    8640 Martin Way E
    Lacey, WA 98516

    Lunch Bowl Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Thai Basil Bowl — Vegetable / Tofu / Chicken / Pork$12.99
    • Nutty Cashew Bowl — Vegetable / Tofu / Chicken / Pork$12.99
    • Mango Paradise Bowl — Vegetable / Tofu / Chicken / Pork$12.99
    • Garlic Goodness Bowl — Vegetable / Tofu / Chicken / Pork$12.99
    • Sweet and Sour Bowl — Vegetable / Tofu / Chicken / Pork$12.99

    and 23 more on the map

  8. Yummy Panda

    5823 Lacey Blvd SE
    Lacey, WA 98503

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Beef with Broccoli$15.88
    • Eggplant in Garlic Sauce$15.88
    • Garlic Beef$15.88
    • Kung Pao Beef$15.88
    • Kung Pao Shrimp$15.88

    and 15 more on the map

  9. Season's Teriyaki and Sushi

    1401 Marvin Rd NE Ste 304
    Lacey, WA 98516

    Lunch Special (11am To 2pm)

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Chicken Teriyaki$12.99
    • Lunch Chicken And Gyoza$12.99
    • Lunch Chicken And Beef$13.99
    • Lunch Chicken And Pork$13.99
    • Lunch Sweet And Sour$13.99

    and 4 more on the map

  10. O'Blarney's Irish Pub

    Olympia, WA · 1.5 mi away

    4411 Martin Way E
    Olympia, WA 98516

    Early Bird

    • Tue–Sat · 7–11 am
    • Sun · 7 am–12 pm

    4 more specials on Tue–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Early Bird Bacon & Hashbrowns$10.99
    • Early Bird Bacon & Hot Cakes$10.99
    • Early Bird Bacon & French Toast$10.99
    • Early Bird Sausage & Hashbrowns$10.99
    • Early Bird Sausage & Hot Cakes$10.99

    and 4 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 21 deal menus in Lacey on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Lacey.

Every special in Lacey, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Lacey: questions

When are the specials in Lacey?

Hops n Drops has Lunch Specials (daily, 11 am–2 pm). Mayan Family Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Tea Leaf 2 has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Lacey?

The lowest price on the list is $7.99 Mongolian Beef at Tea Leaf 2, then $10.25 Mini Fish & Chips at Hops n Drops and $11.99 Teriyaki Chicken with Spicy Chicken at Happy Teriyaki.

Cities near Lacey

More cities in Washington

All Washington cities