Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in La Vista, NE

In La Vista, the lowest price on the list is $1.99 Beef Taco at Jimbo's Diner. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in La Vista run a lunch special. Explore 81 specials across 16 restaurants in La Vista, plus 11 happy hours at 9 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Papillion (1 mile) and Ralston (3 miles).

  • 16restaurants
  • 81specials

Specials in and near La Vista

  1. Island Bar and Grill

    7826 S 123rd Plz
    La Vista, NE 68128

    Daily Specials – Wing & Whiskey Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Food

    • 5 traditional wings$5.00
    • 10 traditional wings$10.00

    Spirits

    • All Whiskey$1.00 off
  2. PizzaWest

    12040 McDermott Plz
    La Vista, NE 68128

    PizzaWest Daily Specials for 2026 – Monday — All Day Happy Hour

    • Mon · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizers50% off

    Wine

    • Wines$1.00 off

    Beer

    • Pints$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Wells$1.00 off
  3. Valentino's

    7202 Giles Rd Bay 9
    La Vista, NE 68128

    Express Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–1:30 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Express Lunch Special$7.99
    • #1 Two Slices$8.89
    • #2 Salad & a Slice$9.69
    • #3 Spaghetti & a Slice$9.69
    • #4 Lasagne & a Slice$11.39

    and 12 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • 22 oz. Pop, Iced Tea or Lemonade$2.79
  4. Jimbo's Diner

    7101 S 84th St
    La Vista, NE 68128

    Daily Features – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    10 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Taco$1.99
    • Beef Taco Basket$7.99
    • Chicken Taco$2.50
    • Chicken Taco Basket$9.99
    • Beef Enchilada$9.59
    • Chicken Enchilada$9.99
  5. Let It Fly Sports Bar La Vista

    7861 Main St
    La Vista, NE 68128

    Late-Night Beer Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 10 pm–1 am (next day)

    4 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic Bottles$3.00
    • 16 oz. Domestic$4.00
    • 23 oz. Domestic$5.00
    • Domestic Beer Buckets$15.00
  6. Osaka Steakhouse and Sushi Bar

    12746 Westport Pkwy #2G
    La Vista, NE 68138

    Lunch Bento Box

    • Daily · 11 am–2:30 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Teriyaki / Chicken Teriyaki Lunch Bento
    • Sliced Steak Teriyaki$16.95
    • Beef Teriyaki Lunch Bento$16.95
    • Salmon Teriyaki / Salmon Teriyaki Lunch Bento
    • Shrimp Teriyaki / Shrimp Teriyaki Lunch Bento

    and 7 more on the map

  7. The City Pub

    7861 Main St
    La Vista, NE 68128

    $11.99 Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Food

    • Pub Burger$11.99
    • Southwestern Grain Bowl$11.99
    • Chicken Caesar Salad$11.99
    • One Topping Pizza$11.99
  8. Lux American Grill

    Papillion, NE · 1.3 mi away

    9839 S 96th St #105
    Papillion, NE 68046

    Daily Specials – Monday Specials

    • Mon · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Fresh Lime Margaritas$3.50

    Beer

    • Pacifico

    Spirits

    • Clase Azul Shots$20.00
    • Casamigos Shots$5.00

    Food

    • Quesadilla$9.95
    • Lux Chicken Enchiladas$10.95
    • Steak Street Taco$3.95
    • Chicken or Steak Fajitas$13.95
    • Mexican Rice & Beans$4.00
  9. Moran’s Grill Papillion

    Papillion, NE · 2.3 mi away

    230 W Lincoln St Ste 101
    Papillion, NE 68046

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos$9.99
    • 1/2 Sandwich with Soup or Salad$9.99
    • Club Wrap$11.99
    • 5 Wings with Fries$9.99
    • Spaghetti & Meatballs with Breadstick$9.99

    and 4 more on the map

  10. Agave Azteca

    Ralston, NE · 3.2 mi away

    5170 S 72nd St Ste 106
    Ralston, NE 68127

    Daily Specials – Thirsty Thursdays

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Mon, Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita$6.00
    • Jalapeño Margarita$7.00
    • Don Julio Silver$7.00
    • Wine-Rita Margarita$10.50
    • Trash Can$10.50
    • 1942 Cadillac$17.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 28, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 16 deal menus in La Vista on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in La Vista.

Every special in La Vista, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in La Vista: questions

When are the specials in La Vista?

Island Bar and Grill has Daily Specials – Wing & Whiskey Wednesday (Wed, all day). PizzaWest has PizzaWest Daily Specials for 2026 – Monday, All Day Happy Hour (Mon, all day). Valentino's has Express Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–1:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in La Vista?

The lowest price on the list is $1.99 Beef Taco at Jimbo's Diner, then $2.79 22 oz. Pop, Iced Tea or Lemonade at Valentino's and $3 Domestic Bottles at Let It Fly Sports Bar La Vista.

Cities near La Vista

More cities in Nebraska

All Nebraska cities