Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Kaukauna, WI

In Kaukauna, the lowest price on the list is $1.25 Loaded Tacos at Sturbers Bar and Grill. Also on the list: Home Tavern, Colonial House Supper Club and Roundabout Bar & Grill. Explore 27 specials across 6 restaurants in Kaukauna, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Appleton (3 miles), Combined Locks (3 miles) and Kimberly (4 miles).

  • 6restaurants
  • 27specials

Specials in and near Kaukauna

  1. Sturbers Bar and Grill

    220 Dodge St
    Kaukauna, WI 54130

    Daily Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Loaded Tacos$1.25
    • Taco Salad in a tortilla bowl$9.00
    • Beef & Bean Burrito with Chips & Nacho Cheese$8.50

    Spirits

    • Tequila Pint Mixers$1.00 off
  2. Home Tavern

    N4106 CR-E
    Freedom, WI 54130

    Daily Features – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 2–8 pm

    4 more specials on Wed–Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Soft Shell Taco$3.25
    • Loaded Taco$4.25
    • Nachos$8.00
    • Loaded Nachos$9.25
  3. Colonial House Supper Club

    N 4330 County Rd E
    Kaukauna, WI 54130

    Thursday Dine-In Features

    • Thu · All day

    4 more specials on Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • 16-oz Ribeye USDA PRIME$35.00
    • 8-oz Cold Water South African Lobster Tail$32.00
    • Surf & Terf Combo$50.00
    • BBQ Pork Ribs — Half Rack$14.00
    • BBQ Pork Ribs — Full Rack$21.00

    and 6 more on the map

  4. Roundabout Bar & Grill

    110 East County Hwy KK
    Kaukauna, WI 54130

    Thursday Mexican Menu

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • (3) Soft Shell Taco Platter$12.00
    • Burrito Platter$12.00
    • Quesadilla Platter$12.00
    • Taco Salad$14.50
    • Loaded Nachos$14.50

    and 6 more on the map

  5. Rose Hill Bar

    2206 E Main St
    Kaukauna, WI 54130

    Friday Specials

    • Fri · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Perch Basket (4 pcs)$10.00
    • Perch Basket (6 pcs)$13.75
    • Shrimp Basket$9.50
    • Walleye Strip Basket$10.00
  6. The StoneYard

    Appleton, WI · 3.0 mi away

    W3010 Edgewood Trl
    Appleton, WI 54913

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • 2 tacos$7.00
    • 3 tacos$9.00
    • Burrito$10.00
    • Taco salad$12.00
    • Mini nachos$7.00
    • Mini tacos$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Casamigos margaritas$6.00

    Beer

    • Modelo bottles$4.00
    • Corona bottles$4.00
  7. Kamps Bar and Grill

    Combined Locks, WI · 3.4 mi away

    303 Williams St
    Combined Locks, WI 54113

    Weekly Specials! – Thaco Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    3 more specials on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Three Soft or Hard Shell Tacos$6.95
    • Loaded Nachos$10.75
    • Cheese Quesadilla$6.95
    • Chicken & Cheese Quesadilla$8.50
  8. Marty's Place

    Kimberly, WI · 3.6 mi away

    210 N Main St
    Kimberly, WI 54136

    Weekend Specials – Sunday — Chicken Dinner

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special on Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Dinner, 4-piece mix$13.00
    • Chicken Dinner, 4-piece all white or all dark meat$15.00
    • Chicken Dinner, 2-piece white (1 breast, 1 wing)$9.00
    • Chicken Dinner, 2-piece dark (1 thigh, 1 leg)$9.00
  9. Tanner's Grill and Bar

    Kimberly, WI · 4.4 mi away

    730 S Railroad St
    Kimberly, WI 54136

    Daily Specials – Tuesday — Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    10 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Mahi fish tacos$13.99
    • Brisket tacos$13.99
    • Honey garlic Asian tacos$13.99
    • Jalapeno ranch tacos$13.99
    • Ribeye tacos$13.99

    and 5 more on the map

  10. El Azteca

    Appleton, WI · 4.9 mi away

    N474 Eisenhower Dr
    Appleton, WI 54915

    Lunch Specialties

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Special Lunch #1$11.50
    • Special Lunch #2$9.65
    • Special Lunch #3$9.25
    • Special Lunch #4$10.85
    • Special Lunch #5$10.99

    and 16 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 6 deal menus in Kaukauna on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Kaukauna.

Every special in Kaukauna, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Kaukauna: questions

When are the specials in Kaukauna?

Sturbers Bar and Grill has Daily Specials – Thursday (Thu, all day). Home Tavern has Daily Features – Taco Tuesday (Tue, 2–8 pm). Colonial House Supper Club has Thursday Dine-In Features (Thu, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Kaukauna?

The lowest price on the list is $1.25 Loaded Tacos at Sturbers Bar and Grill, then $3.25 Soft Shell Taco at Home Tavern and $9.50 Shrimp Basket at Rose Hill Bar.

Cities near Kaukauna

More cities in Wisconsin

All Wisconsin cities