Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Kaiminani, HI

In Kaiminani, the lowest price on the list is $9.59 Chicken Cutlet at Hawaii BBQ Deli. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Kaiminani run a lunch special. Explore 37 specials across 21 restaurants in Kaiminani, plus 30 happy hours at 24 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 2 more from Kealakekua (9 miles).

  • 21restaurants
  • 37specials

Specials in and near Kaiminani

  1. Fish Hopper Kona

    75-5683 Alii Dr
    Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Kamaʻaina Menu

    • Mon–Thu · 11 am–9 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    Food

    • Teriyaki Steak$26.95
    • Kalua Pork & Cabbage$19.95
    • Huli Huli Chicken$19.95
    • Grilled Fresh Catch$25.95
    • Cheese Tortellini$21.95

    and 2 more on the map

  2. Hawaii BBQ Deli

    74-5588 Palani Rd #10
    Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Cutlet$9.59
    • Curry Katsu$9.59
    • Chicken Katsu$9.59
    • Teriyaki Chicken$9.59
    • Mochiko Chicken$9.59

    and 10 more on the map

  3. Krua Thai Cuisine

    75-5705 Kuakini Hwy
    Kailua Kona, HI 96740

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    Food

    • Queen of Siam Basil$15.95
    • Siam's Cashew Nut$17.95
    • Sweet and Sour Deluxe$15.95
    • Oyster Sauce Broccoli$15.95
    • Garden Delight$15.95

    and 14 more on the map

  4. Korner Pocket Sports Bar & Grill

    Kealakekua, HI · 9.4 mi away

    81-970 Haleki'i Street
    Kealakekua, HI 96750

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–4 pm

    3 more specials on Tue, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    Food

    • Edamame$9.95
    • French Onion Soup$12.95
    • Basket of Fries$8.95
    • Parmesan Garlic Fries$11.95
    • Bacon Cheddar Fries$12.95

    and 37 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Ola Ginger Seltzer
    • Ola Lemon Lime Seltzer
    • White Claw Mango
    • High Noon Passionfruit

    Beer

    • Coors Light
    • Kona Brewery Big Wave Golden Ale
    • Kona Brewery Kua Bay IPA
    • Kona Brewery Lava Man Red
    • Kona Brewery Hanalei IPA

    and 21 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Lagunitas Hoppy Seltzer N/A
    • Athletic Golden Ale N/A
  5. Caffe Florian

    Kealakekua, HI · 9.5 mi away

    81-6637 Hawaiʻi Belt Rd
    Kealakekua, HI 96750

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 6:30 am–2 pm
    • Sat · 7 am–1:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    Food

    • Florian Salad$15.35
    • Tossed Garden Salad$9.75
    • Greek Salad$15.35
    • Ham and Cheese Panini$12.05
    • Turkey and Provolone Panini$14.25

    and 8 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 28, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 21 deal menus in Kaiminani on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Kaiminani.

Every special in Kaiminani, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Kaiminani: questions

When are the specials in Kaiminani?

Fish Hopper Kona has Kamaʻaina Menu (Mon–Thu, 11 am–9 pm). Hawaii BBQ Deli has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3:30 pm). Krua Thai Cuisine has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 10:30 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Kaiminani?

The lowest price on the list is $9.59 Chicken Cutlet at Hawaii BBQ Deli, then $15.95 Queen of Siam Basil at Krua Thai Cuisine and $19.95 Kalua Pork & Cabbage at Fish Hopper Kona.

Cities near Kaiminani

More cities in Hawaii

All Hawaii cities