Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Jacksonville, NC

In Jacksonville, the lowest price on the list is $3.25 Pork Tamales at El Taco Loco 2. For a cheaper lunch, 17 restaurants in Jacksonville run a lunch special. Explore 59 specials across 29 restaurants in Jacksonville, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 29restaurants
  • 59specials

Top 10 specials in Jacksonville

  1. Carolina Ale House

    1649 Western Blvd
    Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Homemade Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Caesar Wrap$10.99
    • Spicy Philly Wrap$10.99
    • Meatball Grinder$10.99
    • Ham & Turkey Stack$10.99
    • BLTA$10.99
  2. Ducks Grille & Bar

    1207 Gum Branch Rd
    Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–4 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Duck's Calamari Plate$14.00
    • Lunch Bang Bang Shrimp Plate$14.00
    • Lunch Buffalo Wings Plate$11.00
    • Lunch Chicken Quesadilla Plate$15.00
    • Lunch Pepper-Seared Tuna Plate$17.00

    and 18 more on the map

  3. Mi Cabana Mexican Restaurant

    521 Yopp Rd
    Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2:30 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Taco Salad$10.45
    • Lunch Enchilada Supreme$9.99
    • Lunch Order Fajitas$10.99
    • Mi Cabaña Lunch$10.99
    • Sincronizada$9.99

    and 12 more on the map

  4. Mandarin Asian Bistro

    4200 Western Blvd #120
    Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Tofu$12.95
    • Vegetable$12.95
    • Chicken$12.95
    • Beef$13.95
    • Shrimp$13.95

    and 19 more on the map

  5. Chopstix

    861 Piney Green Rd
    Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.25
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$9.25
    • Roast Pork Lo Mein$9.25
    • Chicken Lo Mein$9.25
    • Pepper Steak w. Onions$9.50

    and 36 more on the map

  6. Empire Authentic Chinese Restaurant

    220 Brynn Marr Rd
    Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.25
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$9.25
    • Roast Pork Lo Mein$9.25
    • Chicken Lo Mein$9.25
    • Pepper Steak w. Onions$9.50

    and 30 more on the map

  7. Hooters

    463 Western Blvd
    Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Lunch Combos

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chicken Wraps$9.99
    • Quarter Pound Burger$9.99
    • Buffalo Chicken Salad$9.99
    • Grilled Cheese Sandwich & a Cup of Chili$9.99
  8. Marrakesh Mediterranean Cuisine

    463 Western Blvd
    Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Lunch

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Gyro$11.95
    • Lunch Lamb Chops$16.95
    • Chicken Kabob Salad$12.95
    • Two Meat Combo$17.95
    • Moussaka$12.95

    and 20 more on the map

  9. El Taco Loco 2

    343 Western Blvd
    Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Weekend Specials

    • Sat, Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Pork Tamales$3.25
    • Chicken Tamales$3.25
    • Esquite$5.50
    • Menudo$15.99
    • Pollo Asado (Weekend Specials)$25.00

    and 2 more on the map

  10. Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen

    2007 Western Blvd
    Jacksonville, NC 28546

    Weekday Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Veggie Philly$8.79
    • Classic Cheeseburger (starting at)$8.79
    • Classic Chicken Sandwich$8.79
    • Fish and Chips$9.99
    • Cajun Chicken Bowl$9.99

    and 3 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 25, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 29 deal menus in Jacksonville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Jacksonville.

Every special in Jacksonville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Jacksonville: questions

When are the specials in Jacksonville?

Carolina Ale House has Homemade Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). Ducks Grille & Bar has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–4 pm). Mi Cabana Mexican Restaurant has Lunch (Mon–Sat, 11 am–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Jacksonville?

The lowest price on the list is $3.25 Pork Tamales at El Taco Loco 2, then $8.79 Veggie Philly at Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen and $9.25 Chicken Chow Mein at Chopstix.

Cities near Jacksonville

More cities in North Carolina

All North Carolina cities