Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Irwin, PA

In Irwin, the lowest price on the list is $3.25 Miller Lite & Yuengling pint drafts at The Firepit Wood Fired Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Irwin run a lunch special. Explore 46 specials across 13 restaurants in Irwin, plus 4 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from White Oak (1 mile), Jeannette (4 miles) and Trafford (5 miles).

  • 13restaurants
  • 46specials

Specials in and near Irwin

  1. The Firepit Wood Fired Grill

    8933 State Route 30, Irwin, PA
    US, PA 15642

    Daily Drink Specials – Saturday

    • Sat · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Beer

    • Miller Lite & Yuengling pint drafts$3.25
    • Heineken & Dos Equis pint drafts$4.25

    Cocktails

    • Long Island Iced Teas$7.00
  2. Yummy Palace

    8973 US-30
    Irwin, PA 15642

    Asian Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Fried Rice$8.85
    • L2. Lo Mein$8.85
    • L3. Chow Mein$8.85
    • L4. Mixed Vegetables$8.85
    • L5. Broccoli in Garlic Sauce$8.85

    and 27 more on the map

  3. Golden Dragon

    4016 Pennsylvania Ave 130
    Irwin, PA 15642

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Roast Pork Chow Mein$9.95
    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.95
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$9.95
    • Beef Chow Mein$9.95
    • Roast Pork w. Broccoli$9.95

    and 33 more on the map

  4. Mama Pepino's Pizza

    8775 Norwin Ave
    Irwin, PA 15642

    Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • 9" Italian Hoagie with French Fries & Can of Soda$10.99
    • 9" Meatball Hoagie with French Fries & Can of Soda$10.99
    • Any Salad$10.99
    • Cheeseburger with French Fries & Can of Soda$9.99
    • Build Your Own Pizza$11.99

    and 11 more on the map

  5. Rodney's Restaurant

    557 Wendel Rd
    Irwin, PA 15642

    Monday Pasta Menu

    • Mon · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Lasagna$12.95
    • Banana Peppers Over Angel Hair$12.95
    • Zucchini Parmesan$12.95
    • Eggplant Parmesan$12.95
    • Pasta Sampler$12.95
  6. China House

    White Oak, PA · 0.9 mi away

    8865 Norwin Ave #19th
    North Huntingdon Twp, PA 15642

    Lunch Special

    • Wed–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Delight$7.75
    • Chow Mein — Shrimp or Beef$8.85
    • Chow Mein — Chicken, Pork or Vegetable$8.65
    • Fried Rice — Shrimp or Beef$8.85
    • Fried Rice — Chicken, Pork or Vegetable$8.65

    and 41 more on the map

  7. China Garden

    White Oak, PA · 2.7 mi away

    90 Malts Ln
    North Huntingdon Twp, PA 15642

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    • Sat · 12–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Rice (roast pork, chicken, beef or shrimp)$10.95
    • Vegetables Deluxe$10.95
    • General Tso's Chicken$11.50
    • General Tso's Shrimp$12.50
    • Sesame Chicken$12.00

    and 45 more on the map

  8. Persichetti's Restaurant

    Jeannette, PA · 4.1 mi away

    101 S 3rd St
    Jeannette, PA 15644

    Weekday Dinner Specials – Tuesday: Pasta

    • Tue · 4–9 pm

    2 more specials on Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti$9.99
    • Gnocchi$10.99
    • Lasagna$11.99
    • Italian Sampler$12.99
  9. The Rose Bar and Grille

    White Oak, PA · 4.7 mi away

    2811 Lincoln Way
    White Oak, PA 15131

    Our Daily Specials – Tuesday — Mexican Night

    • Tue · All day

    2 more specials on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos$1.75
    • Taco Salad (small)$5.00
    • Taco Salad (large)$11.00
    • Mini Nachos$5.00
    • Mini Quesadillas$5.00

    and 2 more on the map

  10. Veronica's On Cavitt

    Trafford, PA · 5.2 mi away

    427 Cavitt Ave
    Trafford, PA 15085

    Drink Specials – Friday

    • Fri · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Cocktails

    • V's Teas$4.00
    • Crown Apple & Cranberry$4.00

    Spirits

    • Fireball$4.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Irwin on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Irwin.

Every special in Irwin, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Irwin: questions

When are the specials in Irwin?

The Firepit Wood Fired Grill has Daily Drink Specials – Saturday (Sat, all day). Yummy Palace has Asian Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Golden Dragon has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Irwin?

The lowest price on the list is $3.25 Miller Lite & Yuengling pint drafts at The Firepit Wood Fired Grill, then $8.85 L1. Fried Rice at Yummy Palace and $9.95 Roast Pork Chow Mein at Golden Dragon.

Cities near Irwin

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities