Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Ionia, MI

In Ionia, the lowest price on the list is $0.85 Traditional wings at Renucci's Bar and Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Ionia run a lunch special. Explore 33 specials across 5 restaurants in Ionia, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 2 more from Lake Odessa (14 miles) and Lowell (14 miles).

  • 5restaurants
  • 33specials

Specials in and near Ionia

  1. Renucci's Bar and Restaurant

    538 N State St
    Ionia, MI 48846

    Daily Specials (Sunday)

    • Sun · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bloody Mary$5.00
    • Mimosa$5.00

    Other drinks

    • Sun Cruisers$3.00

    Food

    • Traditional wings$0.85

    Beer

    • Busch Light & PBR draft$2.00
  2. Oriental Star

    331 N Dexter St
    Ionia, MI 48846

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Tue–Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Chow Mein | Chicken, pork, beef or shrimp$8.95
    • Lo Mein | Chicken, pork, beef or shrimp$8.95
    • Egg Foo Young | Chicken, pork, beef or shrimp$8.95
    • Black Bean Sauce | Chicken, pork, beef or shrimp$8.95
    • Chinese Veg. | Chicken, pork, beef or shrimp$8.95

    and 16 more on the map

  3. Olivera's Sports Pub & Grill

    390 S Dexter St
    Ionia, MI 48846

    Under $10

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Chicken Sandwich$9.99
    • Cod Sandwich$9.99
    • Junior Burrito$9.49
  4. Los Primos Mexican Bar and Grill

    Lake Odessa, MI · 13.5 mi away

    1005 Tupper Lake St
    Lake Odessa, MI 48849

    Lunch Time

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    • Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm

    17 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Speedy Gonzalez$8.99
    • #2 Special$10.99
    • #3 Special$10.99
    • #4 Special$10.99
    • #5 Lunch Fajitas Specials, chicken or steak$11.99

    and 15 more on the map

  5. Hop Hog Lowell

    Lowell, MI · 13.6 mi away

    318 E Main St
    Lowell, MI 49331

    Lightning Lunch Menu

    • Sun–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Brussels Bowl$12.00
    • Lunch Chicken Tenders$10.00
    • ½ Burnt Ends$12.00
    • Single Stack Olive Burger$10.00
    • Single Stack Classic Burger$9.00

    and 9 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Ionia on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Ionia.

Every special in Ionia, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Ionia: questions

When are the specials in Ionia?

Renucci's Bar and Restaurant has Daily Specials (Sunday) (Sun, all day). Oriental Star has Lunch Special (Tue–Fri, 10:30 am–3 pm). Olivera's Sports Pub & Grill has Under $10 (Tue–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Ionia?

The lowest price on the list is $0.85 Traditional wings at Renucci's Bar and Restaurant, then $8.95 Chow Mein | Chicken, pork, beef or shrimp at Oriental Star and $9.49 Junior Burrito at Olivera's Sports Pub & Grill.

Cities near Ionia

More cities in Michigan

All Michigan cities