Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Hubbard, OH

In Hubbard, the lowest price on the list is $8.99 Spaghetti with Meatball and Small Salad at Belleria Pizza and Italian Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Hubbard run a lunch special. Explore 26 specials across 7 restaurants in Hubbard, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Youngstown (6 miles), Sharon (6 miles), Struthers (8 miles) and 2 other towns.

  • 7restaurants
  • 26specials

Specials in and near Hubbard

  1. Belleria Pizza and Italian Restaurant

    882 W Liberty St B
    Hubbard, OH 44425

    Daily Lunch Specials Everyday

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti with Meatball and Small Salad$8.99
    • Mostaccioli with Meatball and Small Salad$8.99
    • Cavatelli with Meatball and Small Salad$8.99
    • 6" Cheese Pizza and Small Salad$8.99
    • Luncheon Grilled Chicken Salad$8.99

    and 9 more on the map

  2. Asian House

    27 N Main St
    Hubbard, OH 44425

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.45
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$9.45
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$9.45
    • Beef w. Broccoli$9.45
    • Shrimp w. Broccoli$9.45

    and 46 more on the map

  3. Mi Ranchitos

    322 W Liberty St
    Hubbard, OH 44425

    Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · Opening–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Fish Sandwich$10.99
    • Fajita$12.99
    • Speedy Gonzalez$10.99
    • Chimichanga$10.99
    • Chimichanga Costena$11.99

    and 7 more on the map

  4. The Varsity Club Youngstown

    Youngstown, OH · 5.6 mi away

    131 W Commerce St
    Youngstown, OH 44503

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    3 more specials on Wed, Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken tacos$10.00
    • Grilled or Breaded Shrimp tacos$10.00
    • Beer Battered tacos$10.00
    • Panko Crusted tacos$10.00
    • Uncle Frank’s Haddock tacos$10.00
  5. V2 Wine Bar and Trattoria

    Youngstown, OH · 5.6 mi away

    100 W Federal St
    Youngstown, OH 44503

    Football Bucket

    • Sat, Sun · Opening–10 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light Bucket (5)$15.00
    • Budweiser Bucket (5)$15.00
    • Miller Lite Bucket (5)$15.00
    • Coors Light Bucket (5)$15.00
    • Mich Ultra Bucket (5)$15.00

    Cocktails

    • High Noon Bucket (5)$25.00
    • Sun Cruiser Bucket (5)$25.00
  6. Quaker Steak and Lube

    Sharon, PA · 6.1 mi away

    101 Chestnut Ave
    Sharon, PA 16146

    $10 Lube Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Boneless Chicken Salad$10.00
    • QSL Signature Salad$10.00
    • Soup & Salad$10.00
    • GTO Gyro$10.00
    • Boneless Chicken Wrap$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Lube Palmer
    • Dirt Bike Sodas
  7. The Elmton

    Struthers, OH · 7.5 mi away

    584 5th St
    Struthers, OH 44471

    Daily Specials – Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    4 more specials on Tue, Thu–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Broasted Chicken, 3-piece Dinner$12.50
    • Broasted BBQ Chicken, 3-piece Dinner$12.80
    • Broasted Chicken, 3-piece$8.75
    • Broasted BBQ Chicken, 3-piece$9.30
  8. Shotz Bar & Grille

    Austintown, OH · 8.1 mi away

    3713 Oakwood Ave
    Youngstown, OH 44515

    Daily Specialz – Friday

    • Fri · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Slow Roasted Prime Rib Dinner — Queen Cut (12 oz)$19.75
    • Slow Roasted Prime Rib Dinner — King Cut (16 oz)$23.75
    • Slow Roasted Prime Rib lunch portion (8 oz) with 1 side$14.75
    • Slow Roasted Prime Rib Sandwich with fair fries or pub chips$14.75
    • Blue Moon Battered Haddock with choice of 2 sides$14.75

    and 5 more on the map

  9. Edamame Ramen Hibachi And Sushi | Japanese

    Niles, OH · 8.1 mi away

    760 Youngstown Warren Rd
    Niles, OH 44446

    Lunch Hibachi Bowl

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Chicken Hibachi$9.99
    • Lunch Steak Hibachi$11.99
    • Lunch Shrimp Hibachi$11.99
    • Lunch Salmon Hibachi$11.99
    • Lunch Popcorn Chicken$11.99

    and 12 more on the map

  10. Tangier Bar & Pizza

    Struthers, OH · 8.2 mi away

    880 Youngstown-Poland Rd
    Struthers, OH 44471

    Daily Specials – Wednesdays

    • Wed · 4 pm–close

    4 more specials on Sun–Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Pepperoni roll$7.99
    • Cheese 12" pizza$8.99
    • Briar hill 12" pizza$8.99
    • White 12" pizza$8.99
    • Geneva 12" pizza$8.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 15, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 deal menus in Hubbard on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Hubbard.

Every special in Hubbard, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Hubbard: questions

When are the specials in Hubbard?

Belleria Pizza and Italian Restaurant has Daily Lunch Specials Everyday (daily, 11 am–4 pm). Asian House has Lunch Special (Tue–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Mi Ranchitos has Lunch (Mon–Sat, opening–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Hubbard?

The lowest price on the list is $8.99 Spaghetti with Meatball and Small Salad at Belleria Pizza and Italian Restaurant, then $9.45 Chicken Chow Mein at Asian House and $10.99 Fish Sandwich at Mi Ranchitos.

Cities near Hubbard

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities