Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Houston, TX

In Houston, the lowest price on the list is $2 New Amsterdam Jell-O Shot at Wakefield Crowbar. For a cheaper lunch, 797 restaurants in Houston run a lunch special. Explore 3,862 specials across 1,412 restaurants in Houston, plus 1,102 happy hours at 892 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 1,412restaurants
  • 3,862specials

Top 10 specials in Houston

  1. Stats

    10850 Louetta Rd Ste 1700
    Houston, TX 77070

    10 for $10.99 Lunch & Late Night Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    • Sun–Thu · 11 pm–2 am (next day)

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Food

    • Six wings & fries$10.99
    • Burger with fries$10.99
    • Buffalo chicken sandwich & fries$10.99
    • Honey BBQ chicken strip sandwich$10.99
    • Half order of chicken nachos$10.99

    and 5 more on the map

  2. Moonshine Deck

    1239 W 19th St
    Houston, TX 77008

    Daily Specials – Industry Night

    • Mon · All day

    5 more specials on Tue–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Beer

    • Michelob Ultra$4.00
    • Moonshine Deck Lager$4.00

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$4.00
    • Selected shots (Lemon Drop, Mexican Candy, White Tea)$5.00
  3. Mia Bella Trattoria

    110 Vintage Park Blvd Ste A
    Houston, TX 77070

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    4 more specials on Sat–Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Food

    • Crisp Calamari$15.00
    • Mushroom Risotto Croquettes$13.00
    • Grilled Artichokes$16.00
    • Shrimp Scampi$15.00
    • Steamed Mussels$15.00

    and 56 more on the map

  4. Wakefield Crowbar

    954 Wakefield Dr
    Houston, TX 77018

    Daily Specials – Industry Night Monday

    • Mon · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Chicken Slider$3.00

    Spirits

    • Jagermeister$5.00
    • Rumple Minze$5.00

    Other drinks

    • Tejas 2 Step$6.00

    Cocktails

    • New Amsterdam Jell-O Shot$2.00
    • Margarita$5.00
    • Rum Punch$5.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Drafts$5.00
  5. Ragin' Cajun

    4302 Richmond Ave
    Houston, TX 77027

    Daily Specials – Saturday & Sunday

    • Sat, Sun · All day

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic beer (bucket)$24.00
    • Domestic beer (pitcher)$16.00
    • Premium beer (bucket)$29.00
    • Premium beer (pitcher)$18.00

    Cocktails

    • Mimosas$5.00
    • Cajun Bloody Marys$5.00
  6. Valencia's Tex-Mex Garage

    2009 W 34th St Ste A
    Houston, TX 77018

    Mon & Tues Half Price Wine on Tap

    • Mon, Tue · All day

    12 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Wine

    • Chardonnay, St. Francis, Sonoma County50% off
    • Pinot Grigio, Caposaldo, Italy50% off
    • Sauvignon Blanc, J. Lohr Flume Crossing, Monterey County50% off
    • Cabernet Sauvignon, Freakshow, Lodi, CA50% off
    • Pinot Noir, J. Lohr Falcon's Perch, Monterey County50% off

    and 2 more on the map

  7. Crisp

    2220 Bevis St
    Houston, TX 77008

    Saturday & Sunday Brunch

    • Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    • Sun · 10 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 2, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bloody Marys$8.00
    • Sangrias$9.00
    • Mimosas$4.00
    • Poinsettias$4.00
    • Morning Mule$10.00

    and 4 more on the map

  8. Big City Wings - Cypress Tuckerton

    20330 Tuckerton Rd.
    Cypress, TX 77433

    Daily Specials – Whiskey & Family Night

    • Wed · All day

    12 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Spirits

    • Jack Daniel’s$5.00
    • Crown Royal$5.00
    • Jameson$5.00
    • Still Austin$5.00
    • Skrewball$5.00
  9. The Draft

    23692 US-59
    Houston, TX 77339

    Daily specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Spirits

    • Wells$3.00
    • Calls$4.00

    Food

    • Boiled shrimp50% off
  10. BoomerJack's Grill

    1110 Grand W Blvd
    Katy, TX 77449

    Daily Specials – Talls & Teas Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Bone-In Wings50% off

    Beer

    • Tall Drafts$4.00

    Cocktails

    • Long Island Iced Teas$3.00

    Spirits

    • Crown & Down (U Call It)$3.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 1,412 deal menus in Houston on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Houston.

Every special in Houston, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Houston: questions

When are the specials in Houston?

Stats has 10 for $10.99 Lunch & Late Night Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm and Sun–Thu, 11 pm–2 am (next day)). Moonshine Deck has Daily Specials – Industry Night (Mon, all day). Mia Bella Trattoria has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, opening–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Houston?

The lowest price on the list is $2 New Amsterdam Jell-O Shot at Wakefield Crowbar, then $3 Wells at The Draft and $3 Long Island Iced Teas at BoomerJack's Grill.

Cities near Houston

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities