Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Hot Springs, AR

In Hot Springs, the lowest price on the list is $1.50 Monday Miller at Ouachita Bar & Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 16 restaurants in Hot Springs run a lunch special. Explore 84 specials across 30 restaurants in Hot Springs, plus 12 happy hours at 11 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 30restaurants
  • 84specials

Top 10 specials in Hot Springs

  1. Mi Pueblito One

    2070 Airport Rd
    Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Luncheon Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzales$6.99
    • Chile Relleno Lunch$7.99
    • Chimichanga Lunch$8.50
    • Flautas Lunch$8.00
    • Huevos con Chorizo$9.50

    and 12 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Coke$2.99
    • Diet Coke$2.99
    • Sprite$2.99
    • Dr Pepper$2.99
    • Diet Dr Pepper$2.99

    and 12 more on the map

  2. La Hacienda

    3836 Central Ave
    Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Taco, Cheese Enchilada$9.99
    • Chicken Tostada & Beef Enchilada$9.99
    • (3) Beef or Chicken Rolled Taquitos$9.99
    • (2) Crispy Tacos$9.99
    • (2) Chicken, Beef or Cheese Enchiladas$9.99

    and 22 more on the map

  3. Ouachita Bar & Grill

    915 Central Ave
    Hot Springs, AR 71901

    Daily Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    4 more specials on Thu–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Beer

    • Monday Miller$1.50
    • Monday Domestic Beer Tower$22.00
    • Monday Craft Beer Tower$33.00

    Food

    • Mac and Cheese Taco$3.50

    Spirits

    • $6 Tequila Special$6.00
  4. Jose's Mexican Grill & Cantina

    2215 Malvern Ave
    Hot Springs, AR 71901

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • L1 Two Tacos$8.95
    • L2 Chile Relleno$9.95
    • L3 Beef Burrito$9.95
    • L4 Chicken Tostada, Tamale$9.95
    • L5 Beef Tostada, Tamale$9.95

    and 18 more on the map

  5. Osaka Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Bar

    3954 Central Ave M
    Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$8.95
    • Hibachi Chicken$10.95
    • Hibachi Salmon$12.95
    • Hibachi Steak$12.95
    • Hibachi Shrimp$12.95

    and 28 more on the map

  6. Quetzal | Mexican

    1105 Albert Pike Rd
    Hot Springs, AR 71913

    Lunch / Desayuno

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chilaquiles verdes o rojos — Chicken$10.99
    • Chilaquiles verdes o rojos — Flank steak$11.99
    • Entomatadas$10.99
    • Enfrijoladas — Chicken$10.99
    • Enfrijoladas — Flank steak$11.99

    and 11 more on the map

  7. Picante's Mexican Grill

    801 Central Ave
    Hot Springs, AR 71901

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzales$9.99
    • Tostada$9.99
    • Tamale$9.99
    • Quesadilla$9.99
    • Quesadilla — grilled chicken or steak$10.99

    and 16 more on the map

  8. Mainline Sports Bar

    2705 Central Ave
    Hot Springs, AR 71901

    Weekly Specials! – Saturday

    • Sat · 4–9 pm

    3 more specials on Thu, Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • BBQ Platter$20.00
    • Reuben$10.00
    • Mainline Burger$10.00
  9. Colorado Grill

    320 Ouachita Ave
    Hot Springs, AR 71901

    Lunch Specials

    • Wed–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Sizzling Fajitas$15.99
    • Devil's Shrimp$13.99
    • Poblano Chicken$13.99
    • Soup & Grilled Taco$13.99
    • Baja Shrimp Burritos$13.99

    and 7 more on the map

  10. Steinhaus Keller

    801 Central Ave #15
    Hot Springs, AR 71901

    Lunch

    • Fri–Sun · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Kleine Brotzeit$24.00
    • Giant Bavarian Pretzel$19.00
    • Warm Brochen Basket$9.00
    • Toast Hawaii$18.00
    • Döner Kebab$19.00

    and 27 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 30 deal menus in Hot Springs on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Hot Springs.

Every special in Hot Springs, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Hot Springs: questions

When are the specials in Hot Springs?

Mi Pueblito One has Luncheon Menu (daily, 11 am–3 pm). La Hacienda has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Ouachita Bar & Grill has Daily Specials – Monday (Mon, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Hot Springs?

The lowest price on the list is $1.50 Monday Miller at Ouachita Bar & Grill, then $2.99 Coke at Mi Pueblito One and $8.95 L1 Two Tacos at Jose's Mexican Grill & Cantina.

Cities near Hot Springs

More cities in Arkansas

All Arkansas cities