Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Homer Glen, IL

In Homer Glen, the lowest price on the list is $1.50 Beef tacos at Pepe's Mexican Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Homer Glen run a lunch special. Explore 84 specials across 15 restaurants in Homer Glen, plus 5 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 9 menus are below, then 1 more from Orland Park (4 miles).

  • 15restaurants
  • 84specials

Specials in and near Homer Glen

  1. Pepe's Mexican Restaurant

    14853 Founders Xing
    Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Taco Tuesday & Thursday

    • Tue, Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Beef tacos$1.50
    • Chicken tacos$1.50
    • Pork tacos$1.50
    • Steak tacos$2.50
  2. Pelican Harry's Sports Grill

    14807 Founders Xing
    Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Daily Specials Menu – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • ½ lb Burger with side$7.95
    • ¼ lb Burger with side$6.95

    Beer

    • Domestic Bottles$2.75
  3. Sam's Bar & Gaming - Homer Glen

    12320 W 143rd St
    Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Daily Specials – Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Large Cheese Pizza$14.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Buckets$12.00

    Cocktails

    • Mimosas$5.00

    Wine

    • Wine$5.00
  4. Front Row

    14903 Founders Crossing
    Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Front Row Daily Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • All pizzas$3.00 off

    Beer

    • Modelo draft$4.00

    Other drinks

    • High Noon$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Carbliss$5.00

    Spirits

    • Select shots$4.00
  5. Davidson's Bar & Grill

    14136 S Bell Rd
    Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Davidson’s Daily Deal-Makers – Wrap Wednesdays

    • Wed · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Beer

    • Seasonal Drafts$5.00

    Other drinks

    • High Noons$5.00

    Food

    • Any Wrap with Fries & NA Beverage$15.00
    • Any Wrap with Fries & Domestic Draft$17.00
  6. Mugshots Sports Bar & Grill

    13031 W 143rd St
    Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • 12" Quesadilla (Cheese or Beef or Chicken)$8.00
    • 3 Tacos (Ground Beef or Chicken)$8.00
    • 3 Tacos (Skirt Steak)$9.00

    Beer

    • Corona & Modelo Bottles$4.25
    • Import Buckets$20.00
  7. Rubi Agave Latin Kitchen, Tequila and Whiskey Bar

    12622 W 159th St
    Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    3 more specials on Wed, Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Beef, Pork, and Chicken Tacos$2.50
    • Steak Tacos$2.95
    • Enchilada Dinner$12.99
    • Burrito Bowl$10.99
    • Stuffed Pepper$10.99
    • Ground Beef Chimichanga Dinner$12.99

    Cocktails

    • Signature 20oz Ruben’s Margarita$7.95
    • 20oz Long Island Iced Tea$8.99

    Beer

    • Imported Bottles$4.00
  8. Chesdan's Pizzeria And Grille

    15764 S Bell Rd
    Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Daily Specials – Friday

    • Fri · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Sangrias$8.00
    • Margaritas$8.00
    • Lime vodka & lemonade$8.00
  9. Nick's Barbecue

    15800 S Bell Rd
    Homer Glen, IL 60491

    Daily Specials (Tuesday)

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Mon, Wed–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Full Slab Rib Dinner$26.99
    • BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich & Fries$10.49
    • Nik Rib Sandwich & Fries$7.55
  10. The Irish Patriot

    Orland Park, IL · 3.7 mi away

    9875 W 143rd St
    Orland Park, IL 60462

    Daily Specials (Saturday)

    • Sat · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizer Platter$18.99

    Beer

    • Harp Lager Draft$4.00

    Other drinks

    • Seltzers (bucket)$16.00
    • Seltzers (each)$4.50

    Spirits

    • Smirnoff Mix$3.50
    • Smirnoff Shots$2.50
    • Fireball Whiskey Shots$3.00
    • Crown Royal & Mix$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 15 deal menus in Homer Glen on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Homer Glen.

Every special in Homer Glen, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Homer Glen: questions

When are the specials in Homer Glen?

Pepe's Mexican Restaurant has Taco Tuesday & Thursday (Tue, Thu, all day). Pelican Harry's Sports Grill has Daily Specials Menu – Monday (Mon, all day). Sam's Bar & Gaming - Homer Glen has Daily Specials – Wednesday (Wed, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Homer Glen?

The lowest price on the list is $1.50 Beef tacos at Pepe's Mexican Restaurant, then $2.50 Beef, Pork, and Chicken Tacos at Rubi Agave Latin Kitchen, Tequila and Whiskey Bar and $2.75 Domestic Bottles at Pelican Harry's Sports Grill.

Cities near Homer Glen

More cities in Illinois

All Illinois cities