Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Hillsdale, NJ

In Hillsdale, the lowest price on the list is $8.49 #1 - 10" Bambino Cheese Pizza at Chicken Delight. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Hillsdale run a lunch special. Explore 10 specials across 7 restaurants in Hillsdale, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Woodcliff Lake (1 mile), Westwood (1 mile) and Old Tappan (2 miles).

  • 7restaurants
  • 10specials

Specials in and near Hillsdale

  1. Hunan New Jade

    321 Broadway #4
    Hillsdale, NJ 07642

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.95
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.20
    • Pepper Steak w. Onion$10.20
    • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$9.95
    • Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$10.20

    and 27 more on the map

  2. Peking House

    138 Broadway
    Hillsdale, NJ 07642

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso's Chicken (spicy)$10.55
    • Sesame Chicken$10.55
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$10.45
    • Chicken w. Mixed Veg.$10.45
    • Chicken w. Eggplant$10.45

    and 39 more on the map

  3. Koon Thai Eatery Hillsdale

    126 Broadway
    Hillsdale, NJ 07642

    Lunch plates

    • Tue–Fri · 12–3 pm

    2 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Sliced chicken$15.00
    • Sliced flat iron steak$17.00
    • Shrimp$17.00
    • Veg & Tofu$14.00
    • Sliced rib eye$17.00
    • Duck$17.00
  4. Chicken Delight

    100 Broadway
    Hillsdale, NJ 07642

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • #1 - 10" Bambino Cheese Pizza$8.49
    • #2 - 2 Pieces of Chicken Thigh & Leg with Fries$8.49
    • #3 - 4 Pieces of Chicken Tenders with Fries$8.49
  5. Casa Del Sole

    Woodcliff Lake, NJ · 0.8 mi away

    115 Broadway
    Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677

    Assorted Dinner Specials (Thursday)

    • Thu · 12–4 pm

    4 more specials on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Scarpariello with Pasta$12.99
    • Italian Meatloaf & Roasted Potatoes$12.99
    • Spaghetti with Meatballs$12.99
  6. Farmhouse Cafe & Eatery Westwood

    Westwood, NJ · 1.0 mi away

    301 Center Ave
    Westwood, NJ 07675

    Weekdays Brunch

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–4 pm

    1 more special on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Farmhouse Breakfast$15.95
    • Mediterranean Breakfast$15.95
    • Farmhouse Vegetable Omelette$14.95
    • Smoked Salmon Omelette$16.95
    • 3 Eggs Any Style$13.95

    and 17 more on the map

  7. Furama Chinese Restaurant

    Westwood, NJ · 1.0 mi away

    40 Washington Ave #2018
    Westwood, NJ 07675

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso's Chicken$8.95
    • Sesame Chicken$8.95
    • Orange Flavor Chicken$8.95
    • Chicken or Pork w. Garlic Sauce$8.95
    • Kung Pao Chicken$8.95

    and 35 more on the map

  8. Bibi'z Restaurant | Lounge

    Westwood, NJ · 1.0 mi away

    284 Center Ave
    Westwood, NJ 07675

    Lunch Menu — Appetizers

    • Tue–Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Bibi’z soup
    • Tiny lamb meatballs$9.00
    • Spicy cajun shrimp & grits$16.00
    • Creamy fresh burrata$14.00
    • Fried calamari$15.00
    • Sesame crusted tuna$18.00
  9. Mezza Westwood

    Westwood, NJ · 1.2 mi away

    22 Jefferson Ave
    Westwood, NJ 07675

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Crispy Falafel$14.00
    • Sautéed Haloumi Cheese$14.00
    • Moroccan Cigars$14.00
    • Crispy Cauliflower$16.00
    • Homemade Grape Leaves$14.00

    and 21 more on the map

  10. Ammata Thai Kitchen

    Old Tappan, NJ · 2.0 mi away

    184 Rivervale Rd
    River Vale, NJ 07675

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 12 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Pad See Ew (Wok Fry)$14.00
    • Kee Mao (Wok Fry)$14.00
    • Pad Thai (Wok Fry)$14.00
    • Khao Pad Bo Raan$14.00
    • Basil Fried Rice$14.00

    and 53 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 deal menus in Hillsdale on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Hillsdale.

Every special in Hillsdale, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Hillsdale: questions

When are the specials in Hillsdale?

Hunan New Jade has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Peking House has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Koon Thai Eatery Hillsdale has Lunch plates (Tue–Fri, 12–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Hillsdale?

The lowest price on the list is $8.49 #1 - 10" Bambino Cheese Pizza at Chicken Delight, then $9.95 Chicken Chow Mein at Hunan New Jade and $10.45 Chicken w. Broccoli at Peking House.

Cities near Hillsdale

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities