Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Hickory Creek, TX

In Hickory Creek, the lowest price on the list is $10.99 Personal Pizza at Onyx Dine and Drinks. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Hickory Creek run a lunch special. Explore 14 specials across 5 restaurants in Hickory Creek, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Corinth (2 miles), Denton (3 miles), Lewisville (3 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 5restaurants
  • 14specials

Specials in and near Hickory Creek

  1. Don Camillo Tuscan Grill

    1225 Turbeville Rd
    Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Don Camillo Sandwich$12.50
    • Marinated Chicken Sandwich$12.50
    • Roasted Vegetable Sandwich$12.50
    • Artichoke Angel Hair Pasta$12.99
    • Eggplant Parmigiana$12.99

    and 4 more on the map

  2. Genti's Ristorante Italiano

    3700 FM2181
    Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Baked Ziti$12.95
    • Cannelloni$12.95
    • Eggplant Parmigiana$12.95
    • Lasagna$12.95
    • Manicotti$12.95

    and 6 more on the map

  3. Onyx Dine and Drinks

    6060 N Stemmons Fwy
    Hickory Creek, TX 75065

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Sun · 11 am–1 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Special Pastas (from)$15.99
    • Entrées$22.99
    • Personal Pizza$10.99
  4. Wing Daddy's Sauce House

    Corinth, TX · 1.8 mi away

    6828 S Interstate 35 Suite 100
    Corinth, TX 76210

    Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Riblet basket with fries$10.99
    • 6 wings with fries$10.99
    • 8 boneless bites with fries$10.99
    • 6 buffalo shrimp with fries$10.99
    • Grilled chicken Caesar salad$10.99

    and 2 more on the map

  5. Traveler's Cantina

    Denton, TX · 2.9 mi away

    1400 N Corinth St Ste 103
    Hickory Creek, TX 76208

    Brunch Specials

    • Wed–Mon · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Migas$12.25
    • Huevos con Bacon$12.25
    • Omelette$12.25
    • Chilaquiles$12.25
    • Huevos Mexicanos$12.25

    and 3 more on the map

  6. Lucky Panda Cafe

    Lewisville, TX · 3.4 mi away

    1511 Justin Rd Ste 110A
    Lewisville, TX 75077

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken, Beef, Pork, Vegetable or Shrimp Lo Mein$9.25
    • Chicken, Beef or Shrimp Chow M$9.25
    • Sweet & Sour Pork$9.25
    • Shredded Pork with Garlic Sauce$9.25
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$9.25

    and 31 more on the map

  7. Dragon House

    Highland Village, TX · 4.3 mi away

    4050 Barton Creek
    Highland Village, TX 75077

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Orange Chicken (1)$15.00
    • Chicken with red chili in tangy brown sauce (2)$15.00
    • Sesame chicken (3)$15.00
    • Chicken with chili, bell peppers and peanuts (4)$15.00
    • Chicken with mixed vegetables in spicy brown sauce (5)$15.00

    and 49 more on the map

  8. Troy Mediterranean Bar and Grill

    Highland Village, TX · 4.3 mi away

    1700 Cottonwood Creek Ste 110
    Highland Village, TX 75077

    Lunch Platters

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Shish Kebab (Lunch) (GF)$15.95
    • Chicken Delight (Lunch)$16.95
    • Chicken Eggplant (Lunch)$15.00
    • Chicken Gyro (Lunch)$15.95
    • Chicken Kofte Kebab (Lunch)$15.95

    and 11 more on the map

  9. Blue Goose Cantina

    Highland Village, TX · 4.3 mi away

    4121 Barton Creek
    Highland Village, TX 75077

    Specials & Happy Hour – Thursday

    • Thu · 2:30–6:30 pm

    3 more specials on Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Queso$5.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$5.00

    Cocktails

    • The Rock Margarita$5.00
    • The Frozen Margarita$5.00
  10. Shoal Creek Tavern

    Highland Village, TX · 4.3 mi away

    1701 Shoal Creek
    Highland Village, TX 75077

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Shoal Creek Salmon$17.00
    • Meatball Parmesan Pasta$16.00
    • Tenderloin Nachos$15.00
    • Fish, Shrimp, & Chips$16.00
    • Fajita Chicken Melt$15.00

    and 8 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 8, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Hickory Creek on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Hickory Creek.

Every special in Hickory Creek, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Hickory Creek: questions

When are the specials in Hickory Creek?

Don Camillo Tuscan Grill has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). Genti's Ristorante Italiano has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Onyx Dine and Drinks has Lunch Specials (Tue–Sun, 11 am–1 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Hickory Creek?

The lowest price on the list is $10.99 Personal Pizza at Onyx Dine and Drinks, then $12.50 Don Camillo Sandwich at Don Camillo Tuscan Grill and $12.95 Baked Ziti at Genti's Ristorante Italiano.

Cities near Hickory Creek

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities