Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Hastings, MN

In Hastings, the lowest price on the list is $8.25 Enchilada at Las Margaritas Mexican Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Hastings run a lunch special. Explore 46 specials across 14 restaurants in Hastings, plus 7 happy hours at 7 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Prescott (3 miles), Hampton (9 miles), St. Paul Park (11 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 14restaurants
  • 46specials

Specials in and near Hastings

  1. Dugarel's

    3475 Vermillion St
    Hastings, MN 55033

    Lunch Menu — Burgers, Sandwiches + More

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Cali Burger$10.79
    • Duggies Wonton Burger$10.79
    • Pretzilla Burger$10.79
    • Smokehouse Burger$10.79
    • Mushroom Swiss Burger$10.79

    and 10 more on the map

  2. Las Margaritas Mexican Restaurant

    2100 Vermillion St
    Hastings, MN 55033

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Enchilada$8.25
    • Taquitos Mexicanos$12.99
    • Tostada$9.99
    • Chalupa$9.99
    • Tamale$9.99

    and 9 more on the map

  3. Osaka

    1741 N Frontage Rd
    Hastings, MN 55033

    Hibachi Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$10.65
    • Hibachi Chicken$11.75
    • Hibachi Shrimp$12.75
    • Hibachi Salmon$13.75
    • Hibachi Steak$13.75
  4. Spiral Pizza

    420 Vermillion St
    Hastings, MN 55033

    MONDAY MADNESS BOGO 1/2 OFF SPECIALS

    • Mon · All day

    3 more specials on Sat–Mon, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • (2) 4 Piece Mix Chicken Meals$16.00
    • (2) Large 3 Topping Pizzas & (2) 4 Pc Mix Chicken Meals$45.00
    • (2) 1/3 Rack BBQ Ribs Meals$22.50
    • (2) Large Lasagna$22.50
    • (2) Small Lasagna$18.00
  5. Prescott Tap

    Prescott, WI · 3.2 mi away

    138 Broad St
    Prescott, WI 54021

    Lunch Specials

    • Wed–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    5 more specials on Sat–Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • All Pizzas$2.00 off
    • Cheeseburger & Fries$9.99
    • Chips & Queso$4.99
  6. Trophy House

    Hampton, MN · 9.2 mi away

    23910 Hogan Ave
    Hampton, MN 55031

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Wed, Fri–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Soft Shell Tacos — Chicken or Beef$10.49
    • 2 Soft Shell Tacos — Fish$13.49
    • 2 Soft Shell Tacos — Shrimp$14.49
    • Quesadilla$11.49
    • Nachos$11.49
    • Taco Salad$12.49
  7. Broadway Bar and Grill

    St. Paul Park, MN · 11.2 mi away

    244 Broadway Ave
    St Paul Park, MN 55071

    Daily Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    3 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Burgers$1.00 off
    • Cheeseburgers$1.00 off
    • Bacon Cheeseburgers$1.00 off
    • Chicken Sandwich$1.00 off
    • Grilled Ham and Cheese$1.00 off
    • Chicken Tenders$1.00 off
  8. Park Place Sports Bar

    St. Paul Park, MN · 11.2 mi away

    200 Broadway Ave
    St Paul Park, MN 55071

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    13 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chopped Salad (1/2 order)$8.99
    • Chefs Salad 1/2 Order$8.99
    • Chicken Caesar Salad 1/2 Order$8.99
    • Southwest Cobb Salad (1/2) order$8.99
    • Park Place Patty Melt$7.99

    and 7 more on the map

  9. Mississippi Pub

    Inver Grove Heights, MN · 12.0 mi away

    4455 66th St E
    Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Lunch Menu

    • Thu, Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Thu–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Turkey Melt$12.00
    • Grilled Cheese$12.00
    • BLT$12.00
    • Chicken Tender Melt$13.00
    • House Chili (bowl)$8.00

    and 4 more on the map

  10. Celts Pub

    Inver Grove Heights, MN · 12.2 mi away

    6559 Concord Blvd
    Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

    Specials – Wednesday

    • Wed · 7–9 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • Cans$4.00

    Other drinks

    • Seltzers$4.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 14 deal menus in Hastings on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Hastings.

Every special in Hastings, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Hastings: questions

When are the specials in Hastings?

Dugarel's has Lunch Menu, Burgers, Sandwiches + More (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Las Margaritas Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Specials (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Osaka has Hibachi Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Hastings?

The lowest price on the list is $8.25 Enchilada at Las Margaritas Mexican Restaurant, then $10.65 Hibachi Vegetable at Osaka and $10.79 Cali Burger at Dugarel's.

Cities near Hastings

More cities in Minnesota

All Minnesota cities