Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Harlingen, TX

In Harlingen, the lowest price on the list is $4.99 Fried Pickle Chips at Wings and Rings. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in Harlingen run a lunch special. Explore 37 specials across 16 restaurants in Harlingen, plus 10 happy hours at 10 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 2 more from San Benito (3 miles) and Mercedes (14 miles).

  • 16restaurants
  • 37specials

Specials in and near Harlingen

  1. Wings and Rings

    6710 W Expy 83
    Harlingen, TX 78552

    $9.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Tue–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Jumbo Stuffed Tots$5.99
    • Fried Pickle Chips$4.99
    • Pretzel Bites$4.99
    • Boneless Wings$9.99
    • Cauliflower Wings$9.99

    and 11 more on the map

  2. La Playa Mexican Cafe

    502 S 77 Sunshine Strip
    Harlingen, TX 78550

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Seafood Street Tacos$14.49
    • Lunch Fajitas$14.49
    • Lunch La Playa Chimichanga$12.49
    • Lunch Street Tacos$12.49
    • Lunch Burrito$11.49

    and 7 more on the map

  3. El Pato Mexican Food

    601 S 77 Sunshine Strip
    Harlingen, TX 78550

    Daily Specials

    • Mon–Fri · All day

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Enchiladas$6.49
    • Carne Guisada$6.49
    • Taquitos Mexicanos$6.49
    • Chicken Guisado$6.49
    • One beef and one chicken Pato (taco)$6.49
  4. Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen

    6702 W Expy 83
    Harlingen, TX 78552

    Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Classic Cheeseburger$8.79
    • Veggie Philly$8.79
    • Classic Chicken Sandwich$8.79
    • Fish & Chips$9.99
    • Cajun Chicken Bowl$9.99

    and 3 more on the map

  5. El Gallito Mexican Restaurant

    San Benito, TX · 3.0 mi away

    2480 W Business 77 Ste 1
    San Benito, TX 78586

    Lunch

    • Mon–Thu · 10:30 am–3 pm
    • Fri · 10:30 am–9 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 10:30 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Tortilla Soup
    • Crispy Tacos
    • Chalupa Plate
    • Flauta Plate
    • Combo Plate

    and 37 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Coffee (Regular or Decaf)
    • Tea (Sweet or Unsweetened)
    • Fountain Sodas (Sprite, Dr. Pepper, Coke & Diet Coke)
    • Dasani Bottled Water
    • Juices (Pineapple, Orange, & Grapefruit)
    • Hot Tea
  6. Alicia's Restaurant

    Mercedes, TX · 13.8 mi away

    1402 W 2nd St
    Mercedes, TX 78570

    Daily Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Calabaza con Pollo$12.99
    • Mexican Plate$12.99
    • Chalupas Beef or Chicken (2)$12.99
    • Asado de Puerco$12.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 22, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 16 deal menus in Harlingen on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Harlingen.

Every special in Harlingen, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Harlingen: questions

When are the specials in Harlingen?

Wings and Rings has $9.99 Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). La Playa Mexican Cafe has Lunch (Mon–Fri, 10:30 am–3 pm). El Pato Mexican Food has Daily Specials (Mon–Fri, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Harlingen?

The lowest price on the list is $4.99 Fried Pickle Chips at Wings and Rings, then $6.49 Chicken Enchiladas at El Pato Mexican Food and $8.79 Classic Cheeseburger at Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen.

Cities near Harlingen

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities