Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Greenfield, IN

In Greenfield, the lowest price on the list is $6.99 To Go by Pound at yummy bowl. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Greenfield run a lunch special. Explore 30 specials across 12 restaurants in Greenfield, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Morristown (10 miles), McCordsville (10 miles) and Lawrence (11 miles).

  • 12restaurants
  • 30specials

Specials in and near Greenfield

  1. Ranchera Bar & Grill Greenfield

    2806 N 600W, greenfield, IN 46140
    Greenfield, IN 46140

    Lunch Combos

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzalez$8.99
    • Tilapia Arroz$11.59
    • 1. Chile relleno, taco, guacamole salad and beans$8.99
    • 2. Beef burrito, rice and beans$8.99
    • 3. Enchilada, rice and beans$8.99

    and 17 more on the map

  2. Wasabi Japanese Steakhouse

    1505 N State St
    Greenfield, IN 46140

    Sushi Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Sushi Set 1$16.25
    • Lunch Sushi Set 2$18.25
    • Lunch Sushi Set 3$20.50
    • Lunch Sushi Set 4$19.50
    • Lunch Sushi Set 5$20.50

    and 10 more on the map

  3. Los Vaqueros Mexican Restaurant

    301 E Main St
    Greenfield, IN 46140

    Lunch Favourites

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Fajitas$11.99
    • Lunch Chimichanga$9.99
    • Taco Salad$9.99
    • Quesadilla Rellena$9.99
    • Lunch Quesadilla Vaquero$10.49

    and 7 more on the map

  4. yummy bowl

    1923 Melody Ln
    Greenfield, IN 46140

    Build Your Own Yummy Bowl — Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Bowl$12.49
    • Unlimited Bowl$16.99
    • To Go by Pound$6.99
  5. Kopper Kettle Inn Restaurant

    Morristown, IN · 9.8 mi away

    135 W Main St
    Morristown, IN 46161

    Lunch

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–4 pm

    10 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Pecan Chicken Salad | Fried or grilled chicken, lettuce, mandarin oranges, pecans, dried…$14.95
    • Fried Chicken Salad | Fried or grilled chicken, lettuce, croutons and choice of dressing$14.95
    • Southwest Salad Chicken Salad | Fried or grilled chicken, lettuce, tortilla chips, corn a…$14.95
    • Oriental Chicken Salad | Fried or grilled chicken, lettuce, mandarin oranges, toasted alm…$14.95
    • Caesar Chicken Salad | Fried or grilled chicken, lettuce, Parmesan cheese, croutons and C…$14.95

    and 12 more on the map

  6. The Grill

    McCordsville, IN · 10.1 mi away

    6621 W Broadway #100
    McCordsville, IN 46055

    Drink Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic draft, 22oz$4.00
    • Import bottles$4.00
    • Import drafts, 22oz$5.00

    Wine

    • Wine bottles50% off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$4.50
  7. Noble Roman's Craft Pizza & Pub

    McCordsville, IN · 10.2 mi away

    6853 W Broadway
    McCordsville, IN 46055

    Daily Food & Drink Specials – Thursday — Pasta Day

    • Thu · All day

    12 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • All pasta dishes15% off

    Wine

    • Wine by the Glass$6.00

    Beer

    • Domestic/Import Pints & Bottles$3.95
    • Craft Pints$4.95
  8. Jordan's Fish Chicken and Gyros

    Lawrence, IN · 11.1 mi away

    10930 Pendleton Pike Ste 102
    Lawrence, IN 46236

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Wings & 2 Shrimp$10.99
    • 2 Wings & 2 Whiting$10.99
    • 2 Wings & 8 Fish Nuggets$10.99
    • 2 Wings & 2 Perch$10.99
    • Small Perch$10.99

    and 23 more on the map

  9. Happy Cuisine

    McCordsville, IN · 11.5 mi away

    9657 Olio Rd
    McCordsville, IN 46055

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken W. Broccoli$8.50
    • Roast Pork W. Broccoli$8.50
    • Chicken Chow Mein (Not Noodle)$8.50
    • Roast Pork Chow Mein (Not Noodle)$8.50
    • Chicken Lo Mein$8.50

    and 41 more on the map

  10. Jockamo Upper Crust Pizza

    Lawrence, IN · 12.6 mi away

    9165 Otis Ave
    Indianapolis, IN 46216

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese$3.95
    • Pepperoni$3.95
    • Slice of the Day$4.25
    • 5 Cheese$5.95
    • 4 Meat$5.95

    and 7 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 12 deal menus in Greenfield on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Greenfield.

Every special in Greenfield, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Greenfield: questions

When are the specials in Greenfield?

Ranchera Bar & Grill Greenfield has Lunch Combos (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Wasabi Japanese Steakhouse has Sushi Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Los Vaqueros Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Favourites (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Greenfield?

The lowest price on the list is $6.99 To Go by Pound at yummy bowl, then $8.99 Speedy Gonzalez at Ranchera Bar & Grill Greenfield and $9.99 Lunch Chimichanga at Los Vaqueros Mexican Restaurant.

Cities near Greenfield

More cities in Indiana

All Indiana cities