Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Glasgow, KY

In Glasgow, the lowest price on the list is $6.50 Frog Legs at The Bar-b-q Hut. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Glasgow run a lunch special. Explore 9 specials across 7 restaurants in Glasgow, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 1 more from Cave City (9 miles).

  • 7restaurants
  • 9specials

Specials in and near Glasgow

  1. Cancun Mexican Grill

    200 Cavalry Dr
    Glasgow, KY 42141

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Nachos Supremos$8.99
    • Mike's Special Fajita Nachos$9.25
    • Chimichanga$8.75
    • Huevos a la Mexicana$9.25
    • Huevos con Chorizo$9.25

    and 25 more on the map

  2. Rafael's Sports Bar & Artisan Pizza

    2385 Scottsville Rd
    Glasgow, KY 42141

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Five Chicks$8.99
    • Nachos$7.99
    • Agostino Sandwich$9.99
    • Basilio Sandwich$9.99
    • Shrimp Alfredo Toast$10.99

    and 7 more on the map

  3. The Bar-b-q Hut

    594 Reynolds Rd
    Glasgow, KY 42141

    Friday Specials – Catfish, Frog Legs & Ribeyes

    • Fri · 4–7 pm

    1 more special on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Catfish Plate$9.98
    • Ribeye Plate$16.49
    • Frog Legs$6.50
    • Frog Legs Plate$10.00
    • Ribeye Sandwich$11.99
  4. Gondolier Italian Restaurant & Pizza

    509 S L Rogers Wells Blvd
    Glasgow, KY 42141

    Everyday Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Individual Cheese Pan Pizza$8.59
    • Spinach Pie with Greek Salad$10.29
    • Chicken Fingers & Fries$10.99
  5. El Mazatlan

    Cave City, KY · 9.4 mi away

    105 Gardner Ln
    Cave City, KY 42127

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • 1. Chile relleno, taco, beans and guacamole salad$8.75
    • 2. One burrito, rice and beans$7.99
    • 3. Bean burrito, cheese enchilada and rice$7.99
    • 4. Cheese quesadilla, rice and guacamole salad$7.99
    • 5. Two tacos, rice and beans$7.99

    and 27 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 25, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 deal menus in Glasgow on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Glasgow.

Every special in Glasgow, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Glasgow: questions

When are the specials in Glasgow?

Cancun Mexican Grill has Lunch Specials (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Rafael's Sports Bar & Artisan Pizza has Lunch Menu (daily, opening–3 pm). The Bar-b-q Hut has Friday Specials – Catfish, Frog Legs & Ribeyes (Fri, 4–7 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Glasgow?

The lowest price on the list is $6.50 Frog Legs at The Bar-b-q Hut, then $7.99 Nachos at Rafael's Sports Bar & Artisan Pizza and $8.59 Individual Cheese Pan Pizza at Gondolier Italian Restaurant & Pizza.

Cities near Glasgow

More cities in Kentucky

All Kentucky cities