Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Gainesville, FL

In Gainesville, the lowest price on the list is $0.50 Tacos at Mother's Pub and Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 34 restaurants in Gainesville run a lunch special. Explore 162 specials across 69 restaurants in Gainesville, plus 36 happy hours at 29 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 69restaurants
  • 162specials

Top 10 specials in Gainesville

  1. P.F.Chang's Butler Town Center

    3597 SW 32nd Ct Ste 10
    Gainesville, FL 32608

    Wine Wednesdays

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Wine

    • Bottles of wine50% off
    • Bottles of champagne50% off

    Spirits

    • Bottles of sake50% off
  2. Mother's Pub and Grill

    5109 NW 39th Ave
    Gainesville, FL 32606

    North Daily Specials – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · Opening–10 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Quesadillas$7.00
    • Tacos$0.50
    • Sloppy Tacos$0.75
    • Taco Pizza$10.00
  3. BJ's Restaurants

    6611 W Newberry Rd
    Gainesville, FL 32605

    Daily Brewhouse Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Slow-Roasted Tri-tip$19.99
    • Half Rack Baby Back Ribs$19.99
    • Full Rack Baby Back Ribs$24.99

    Spirits

    • Call Drinks$6.00
  4. Salty Dog Saloon

    1712 W University Ave
    Gainesville, FL 32603

    Tuesday Specials

    • Tue · 7 pm–1 am (next day)

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Long Island$3.25
    • Zippers$2.75

    Beer

    • Import & Craft Draft$6.00
    • Miller Lite Bottles$2.95
    • Coors Light Bottles$2.95

    Spirits

    • Wells$2.50
    • Jagermeister$2.75
    • Fireball$2.75
  5. Boca Fiesta

    232 SE 1st St
    Gainesville, FL 32601

    Daily Specials – Burrito Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    3 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Black bean burrito$7.00
    • Beef burrito$7.00
    • Chicken burrito$7.00
    • Pork burrito$7.00
    • Chorizo burrito$7.00
    • Plant-based chorizo burrito$7.00
  6. Las Carretas Mexican Restaurant

    3501 SW 2nd Ave
    Gainesville, FL 32607

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Street Tacos$11.99
    • Flautas$11.99
    • Pollo Popeye$12.99
    • Fajitas — Chicken$12.99
    • Fajitas — Carnitas$12.99

    and 24 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Black Hawaiian Margarita (small)$13.99
    • Black Hawaiian Margarita (medium)$18.99
    • Black Hawaiian Margarita (pitcher)$39.99
    • Kiss Arándanos (small)$13.99
    • Kiss Arándanos (medium)$18.99

    and 13 more on the map

  7. Spurrier's Gridiron Grille

    4860 Steve Spurrier Way
    Gainesville, FL 32608

    Bottomless Mimosa & Bloody Mary Bar

    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–2:30 pm

    3 more specials on Tue, Wed, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bottomless Mimosa$22.00
    • Bottomless Bloody Mary$22.00
    • Bottomless Mimosa and Bloody Mary$26.00
  8. Bingo Deli & Pub

    619 S Main St
    Gainesville, FL 32601

    Saturday & Sunday Specials

    • Sat, Sun · All day

    2 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Vodka & Soda$8.00
    • Gin & Soda$8.00
    • Aperol Spritz$10.00
    • Negroni$10.00
  9. Sohao Cafe

    3045 SW 34th St #16
    Gainesville, FL 32608

    Rice Bowl

    • Mon–Fri · All day

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Mapo Tofu$14.95
    • Tomato with Egg$14.95
    • Eggplant in Garlic Sauce$14.95
    • General Tao's Chicken$14.95
    • Braised Chicken (Bone-In)$14.95

    and 11 more on the map

  10. East End Eatery

    1202 NE 8th Ave
    Gainesville, FL 32601

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Turkey & Brie$8.50
    • Roasted Pork$8.25
    • Muffaletta$8.50
    • Grilled Tempeh & Vegetable$7.50
    • Peachy Keen$8.25

    and 16 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Fountain Drinks$1.50
    • Lemonade$1.50
    • Brewed Iced Teas$1.50
    • Hot Tea$1.75
    • Coffee$2.25

    and 2 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 69 deal menus in Gainesville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Gainesville.

Every special in Gainesville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Gainesville: questions

When are the specials in Gainesville?

P.F.Chang's Butler Town Center has Wine Wednesdays (Wed, all day). Mother's Pub and Grill has North Daily Specials – Taco Tuesday (Tue, opening–10 pm). BJ's Restaurants has Daily Brewhouse Specials – Thursday (Thu, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Gainesville?

The lowest price on the list is $0.50 Tacos at Mother's Pub and Grill, then $1.50 Fountain Drinks at East End Eatery and $2.50 Wells at Salty Dog Saloon.

Cities near Gainesville

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities