Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Fuquay-Varina, NC

In Fuquay-Varina, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Hard shell tacos, beef or chicken at Fiesta Time Bar and Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 12 restaurants in Fuquay-Varina run a lunch special. Explore 86 specials across 25 restaurants in Fuquay-Varina, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Holly Springs (4 miles).

  • 25restaurants
  • 86specials

Specials in and near Fuquay-Varina

  1. Los Tres Magueyes

    401 Wake Chapel Rd
    Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Specials – Friday

    • Fri · 11 am–10:30 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bay Breeze$5.99
    • Tequila Sunrise$5.99
    • Cuba Libre$5.99
    • Fuzzy Navel$5.99
    • Paloma$5.99

    and 6 more on the map

    Spirits

    • All Tequila Shots$1.00 off
  2. Cleveland Draft House

    1420 E Broad St
    Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Daily Specials – Sunday

    • Sun · 11–1 am (next day)

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Small Wings$1.00 off
    • Large Wings$2.00 off
    • X-Large Wings$3.00 off

    Beer

    • Domestic Pitchers$1.00 off
  3. My Way Tavern

    2136 Gathering Sq Ct
    Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Daily Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    12 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Duke Wrap & Chips$12.00
    • Buffalo chicken wrap & chips$10.00
    • Chicken Caesar Wrap & Chips$10.00
    • Hawaiian Chicken Wrap & chips$12.00
    • 1/2 Fish & Chip Platter$10.00

    and 5 more on the map

  4. Moonlight Liquor Lounge

    509 E Broad St
    Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Daily Specials – Classic Thursday

    • Thu, Sun · All day

    4 more specials on Sat–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Old Fashioned$10.00
    • Manhattan$10.00
    • Whiskey Sour$10.00
    • Cosmopolitan$10.00
    • Moscow Mule$10.00

    and 9 more on the map

  5. Fiesta Time Bar and Grill

    1063 E Broad St
    Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Taco Tuesday Specials

    • Tue · 11 am–9:30 pm

    3 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Hard shell tacos, beef or chicken$2.50
    • Soft tacos, beef or chicken$2.50
    • Grilled tacos$3.00

    Beer

    • Imported draft, 16oz
    • Imported bottle$4.50
  6. J & S New York Pizza

    500 E Broad St
    Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Slices of Cheese Pizza & a Drink$7.50
    • 2 Slices of Pizza with 1 Topping & a Drink$8.50
    • Slice of Cheese Pizza, Small Salad & Drink$9.75
    • Italian Combo, Fries & a Drink$13.75
    • Steak & Cheese Sub Meal$13.75

    and 2 more on the map

  7. Tio's

    2916 N Main St
    Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Lunch Combo

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • 1 Slice$6.99
    • 2 Slices$9.49
    • 2 Espanadas$7.99
    • 5 Wings$9.75
    • 6" Sub$9.50
    • 12" Subs$11.99
  8. Mellow Mushroom

    Holly Springs, NC · 4.0 mi away

    128 Collins crossing Rd
    Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Local Specials & Events – Sunday

    • Sun · All day

    3 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Mimosas$5.00
    • Bloody Mary$5.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$5.00
  9. Hickory Tavern

    Holly Springs, NC · 4.6 mi away

    401 Village Walk Dr Unit A
    Holly Springs, NC 27540

    The HT Lineup (2)

    • Tue · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margaritas$5.00
    • Flavored Margaritas$6.00

    Beer

    • Modelo Drafts$4.00
  10. Homegrown Pizza

    Holly Springs, NC · 4.6 mi away

    4928 Linksland Dr
    Holly Springs, NC 27540

    Wednesday Specials

    • Wed · 4–9 pm

    2 more specials on Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Small Everybody’s Pizza$10.00
    • Medium Everybody’s Pizza$15.00
    • Large Everybody’s Pizza$20.00
    • Extra-large Everybody’s Pizza$23.00
    • Appetizers50% off

    and 10 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 25 deal menus in Fuquay-Varina on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Fuquay-Varina.

Every special in Fuquay-Varina, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Fuquay-Varina: questions

When are the specials in Fuquay-Varina?

Los Tres Magueyes has Specials – Friday (Fri, 11 am–10:30 pm). Cleveland Draft House has Daily Specials – Sunday (Sun, 11–1 am (next day)). My Way Tavern has Daily Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Fuquay-Varina?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Hard shell tacos, beef or chicken at Fiesta Time Bar and Grill, then $5.99 Bay Breeze at Los Tres Magueyes and $6.99 1 Slice at Tio's.

Cities near Fuquay-Varina

More cities in North Carolina

All North Carolina cities