Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Floral Park, NY

In Floral Park, the lowest price on the list is $8.55 Chicken Chow Mein at King Wok. For a cheaper lunch, 10 restaurants in Floral Park run a lunch special. Explore 36 specials across 15 restaurants in Floral Park, plus 5 happy hours at 4 restaurants. The top 9 menus are below, then 1 more from New Hyde Park (1 mile).

  • 15restaurants
  • 36specials

Specials in and near Floral Park

  1. The Harrison

    86 S Tyson Ave
    Floral Park, NY 11001

    Lunch — Small Plates

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Brussels sprouts$15.00
    • General Harry’s cauliflower$15.00
    • Harrison wings$15.00
    • Spicy Korean wings$16.00
    • Zucchini & eggplant chips$16.00

    and 3 more on the map

  2. MANN SARKA Asian Bistro

    230 Jericho Tpke
    Floral Park, NY 11001

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–4 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Sesame Chicken$13.00
    • General Tso’s Chicken$13.00
    • Chicken$13.00
    • Pork$13.00
    • Tofu$13.00

    and 11 more on the map

  3. King Wok

    33 Covert Ave
    Floral Park, NY 11001

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.55
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$8.55
    • Chicken Lo Mein$8.55
    • Chicken w. String Bean$8.55
    • Chicken w. Cashew Nuts$8.55

    and 15 more on the map

  4. Fortune

    310 Jericho Tpke
    Floral Park, NY 11001

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • 1A. Kung Po Chicken$10.13
    • 2A. Curry Chicken$9.92
    • 1. Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce$9.92
    • 2. Szechuan Vegetable Garden$9.92
    • 3. Chicken Chow Mein$9.92

    and 37 more on the map

  5. Sempre Fame BBQ

    374 Tulip Ave
    Floral Park, NY 11001

    $17.50 Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Brisket & BBQ Sauce$17.50
    • Brisket Bacon Melt$17.50
    • Brisket Wrap Stuffed with Mac & Cheese & Bacon$17.50
    • Brisket Topped with Mozzarella & Onions$17.50
    • Pulled Pork & BBQ Sauce$17.50

    and 9 more on the map

  6. Tony's Tacos

    262 Jericho Tpke
    Floral Park, NY 11001

    Sunday Football Specials

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • 5ct wings$10.00
    • 15ct wings$27.00

    Cocktails

    • Classic Margarita ½ gallon$39.00
  7. Gyro Village

    144 Tulip Ave
    Floral Park, NY 11001

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Gyro$16.95
    • Chicken Gyro$16.95
    • Chicken Souvlaki$16.95
    • Pork Souvlaki$16.95
    • Grilled Chicken Pita$16.95

    and 5 more on the map

  8. Post & Union

    157 Tulip Ave
    Floral Park, NY 11001

    Burger Night

    Bar & hightops only

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Everything Pretzel Bites$10.00
    • Buffalo Wings$10.00
    • Baked Clams$12.00
    • Short Rib Tacos$12.00
    • Classic Burger$10.00

    and 3 more on the map

  9. J Fallon's Tap Room

    136 Tulip Ave
    Floral Park, NY 11001

    Sunday Football Special Platters

    • Sun · All day

    3 more specials on Sun, Mon, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Vesuvio Platter$15.00
    • Chicken Parmigiana Platter$15.00
    • Smothered Chicken Platter$15.00
    • Burger Salad, hold the bun!$15.00
    • Buffalo Chicken Salad, Breaded or Grilled$15.00
  10. Gino's Trattoria and Pizzeria

    New Hyde Park, NY · 1.0 mi away

    1113 Jericho Tpke
    New Hyde Park, NY 11040

    Lunch Portions — Salads

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Gino's Tossed SaladSave $1.50 · reg $10.00$8.50
    • CaesarSave $1.50 · reg $11.50$10.00
    • AntipastoSave $2.00 · reg $14.00$12.00
    • Joe's ClubSave $2.00 · reg $15.00$13.00
    • Gino's CobbSave $2.00 · reg $16.00$14.00

    and 19 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 15 deal menus in Floral Park on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Floral Park.

Every special in Floral Park, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Floral Park: questions

When are the specials in Floral Park?

The Harrison has Lunch, Small Plates (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). MANN SARKA Asian Bistro has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–4 pm). King Wok has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Floral Park?

The lowest price on the list is $8.55 Chicken Chow Mein at King Wok, then $9.92 2A. Curry Chicken at Fortune and $10 5ct wings at Tony's Tacos.

Cities near Floral Park

More cities in New York

All New York cities