Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Farmington, MO

In Farmington, the lowest price on the list is $3.50 Well Drinks at Stix & Steins. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in Farmington run a lunch special. Explore 23 specials across 10 restaurants in Farmington, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 4 menus are below, then 3 more from Park Hills (5 miles) and Desloge (8 miles).

  • 10restaurants
  • 23specials

Specials in and near Farmington

  1. Stix & Steins

    805 Valley Creek Dr
    Farmington, MO 63640

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    5 more specials on Thu–Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese Stix50% off
    • Mushrooms50% off
    • Onion Rings50% off
    • Toasted Ravioli50% off
    • Mini Tacos50% off

    and 3 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$3.50
  2. El Tapatio- Farmington

    605 Walton Dr
    Farmington, MO 63640

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Fajita Omelette$11.99
    • Breakfast Burrito
    • Speedy Gonzáles
    • Fajitas
    • Taco Salad$10.49

    and 18 more on the map

  3. First Wok

    200 W 1st St Ste 152
    Farmington, MO 63640

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken with Broccoli$10.25
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$10.25
    • Chicken with Mushroom (Moo Goo Gai Pan)$10.25
    • Chicken with Snow Peas$10.75
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$10.75

    and 58 more on the map

  4. Dexter Bar-B-Que

    763 Maple Valley Dr
    Farmington, MO 63640

    Chicken — Wednesday Only

    • Wed · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Dinner$11.79
    • Half Chicken$8.59
    • Whole Chicken$12.79
  5. El Tapatio of Park Hills

    Park Hills, MO · 4.7 mi away

    1428 St Joe Dr
    Park Hills, MO 63601

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 27, 2026

    Food

    • Fajita Omelette$11.99
    • Breakfast Burrito$11.49
    • Speedy Gonzáles$10.99
    • Fajitas$12.99
    • Taco Salad$10.49

    and 9 more on the map

  6. El Tapatío of Desloge | Mexican

    Desloge, MO · 7.7 mi away

    1128 N Desloge Dr
    Desloge, MO 63601

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 27, 2026

    Food

    • Fajita Omelette$11.99
    • Breakfast Burrito$11.49
    • Speedy Gonzáles$10.99
    • Fajitas$12.99
    • Taco Salad$10.49

    and 9 more on the map

  7. Wok N Roll

    Desloge, MO · 7.8 mi away

    415 N State St
    Desloge, MO 63601

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 27, 2026

    Food

    • Roast pork, chicken, beef or shrimp with broccoli$9.65
    • Roast pork, chicken, beef or shrimp lo mein$9.65
    • Roast pork, chicken, beef or shrimp with Chinese vegetables$9.65
    • Roast pork, chicken, beef or shrimp egg foo young$9.95
    • Roast pork, chicken, beef or shrimp with garlic sauce$9.65

    and 16 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 deal menus in Farmington on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Farmington.

Every special in Farmington, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Farmington: questions

When are the specials in Farmington?

Stix & Steins has Daily Specials – Tuesday (Tue, all day). El Tapatio- Farmington has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). First Wok has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, opening–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Farmington?

The lowest price on the list is $3.50 Well Drinks at Stix & Steins, then $8.59 Half Chicken at Dexter Bar-B-Que and $10.25 Chicken with Broccoli at First Wok.

Cities near Farmington

More cities in Missouri

All Missouri cities