Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Fairfield, OH

In Fairfield, the lowest price on the list is $3.99 Fried Pickle Chips at Wings and Rings. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Fairfield run a lunch special. Explore 28 specials across 13 restaurants in Fairfield, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Forest Park (2 miles), Hamilton (3 miles), Greenhills (4 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 13restaurants
  • 28specials

Specials in and near Fairfield

  1. Wings and Rings

    5486 Dixie Highway
    Fairfield, OH 45014

    $9.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chicken Nachos$5.99
    • Fried Pickle Chips$3.99
    • Pretzel Bites$4.49
    • Signature Chicken Salad$9.99
    • Blackened Chicken Caesar Salad$9.99

    and 11 more on the map

  2. Taqueria Mercado

    6507 Dixie Hwy
    Fairfield, OH 45014

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 9 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Small Burrito$7.75
    • Two Tacos$7.75
    • Two Enchiladas$7.75
    • Large Quesadilla$7.75
    • Two Small Quesadillas$7.75

    and 11 more on the map

  3. Panda Garden

    6600 Dixie Hwy
    Fairfield, OH 45014

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken w. Broccoli$8.45
    • Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables$8.45
    • Chicken w. Garlic Sauce$8.45
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.45
    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$8.45

    and 63 more on the map

  4. Eli's Sports Bar & Grill

    3825 Kraus Ln
    Fairfield, OH 45014

    Lent Specials

    • Fri · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Walleye Sandwich$10.99
    • Eli's Beer Battered Fish Fry$10.19
    • Southern Fried Catfish$10.19
    • 15 Piece Beer Battered Shrimp$10.39
    • Grilled Veggie Quesadilla$7.79

    and 2 more on the map

  5. Jade House

    Forest Park, OH · 2.3 mi away

    1198 Smiley Ave
    Cincinnati, OH 45240

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken or Pork with Broccoli$9.95
    • Chicken w. Cashew Nuts$9.95
    • Chicken or Pork w. Mixed Vegetables$9.95
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$9.95
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$9.95

    and 25 more on the map

  6. La Fiesta Mexico

    Forest Park, OH · 2.8 mi away

    1195 W Kemper Rd
    Cincinnati, OH 45240

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2:30 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • L Arroz Con Pollo$12.50
    • L Burrito Chipotle$12.99
    • L Carnitas A La Mexicana$12.50
    • L Chilaquiles$12.99
    • L Chile Verde Burrito$12.50

    and 10 more on the map

  7. Hook Fish & Chicken

    Hamilton, OH · 3.4 mi away

    2021 S Erie Blvd
    Hamilton, OH 45011

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–5 pm

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • L 2 pcs Fish$9.99
    • L 10 pcs Shrimp$9.99
    • L 5 Whole Wings$9.99
    • L 10 Party Wings$9.99
    • L 3 pcs Chicken Tenders$9.99

    and 6 more on the map

  8. Greenhills Restaurant Mediterranean Grill

    Greenhills, OH · 4.1 mi away

    36 Eswin St
    Greenhills, OH 45218

    Sunday Football Game Specials

    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Wings (each)$1.00
    • Wings (6)$6.00
    • Wings (10)$10.00
    • Wings (12)$12.00
    • Wings (15)$15.00
  9. Third Eye Brewing Company Hamilton

    Hamilton, OH · 4.1 mi away

    850 S Erie Blvd
    Hamilton, OH 45011

    Taco Tuesday Menu

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Ground Beef$13.00
    • Chicken Tinga$13.00
    • Carne Asada$14.00
    • Fish$14.00
    • Veggie$11.00

    and 3 more on the map

  10. WAEL HOOKS FISH AND CHICKEN

    Springdale, OH · 4.2 mi away

    11482 Springfield Pike
    Cincinnati, OH 45246

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • 10 PC Shrimp Lunch Special$8.99
    • 3 PC Chicken Tenders Lunch Special$8.99
    • Double Cheeseburger Lunch Special$8.99
    • Gyro Lunch Special$8.99
    • Philly Cheesesteak Lunch Special$8.99

    and 8 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 15, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Fairfield on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Fairfield.

Every special in Fairfield, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Fairfield: questions

When are the specials in Fairfield?

Wings and Rings has $9.99 Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Taqueria Mercado has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 9 am–3 pm). Panda Garden has Lunch Special (daily, 10:30 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Fairfield?

The lowest price on the list is $3.99 Fried Pickle Chips at Wings and Rings, then $7.75 Small Burrito at Taqueria Mercado and $7.79 Grilled Veggie Quesadilla at Eli's Sports Bar & Grill.

Cities near Fairfield

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities