Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Englewood, OH

In Englewood, the lowest price on the list is $2.09 Long-line draft beer pints at Company 7 BBQ. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Englewood run a lunch special. Explore 18 specials across 8 restaurants in Englewood, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Vandalia (5 miles), Dayton (6 miles), Huber Heights (9 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 8restaurants
  • 18specials

Specials in and near Englewood

  1. Company 7 BBQ

    1001 S Main St
    Englewood, OH 45322

    Monday Special

    • Mon · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Beer

    • Long-line draft beer pints$2.09
    • Long-line draft beer growlers$8.39

    Food

    • Hickory Smoked Philly Brisket Cheese Steak dinner$15.15
  2. El Toro Bar and Grill Englewood

    9190 N Main St
    Englewood, OH 45415

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzales$9.99
    • Burrito, Rice & Beans$10.99
    • Enchilada, Taco, Rice & Beans$10.99
    • Burrito & Two Tacos$10.99
    • Enchilada, Rice & Beans$10.99

    and 40 more on the map

  3. Cafe 19

    19 W National Rd
    Englewood, OH 45322

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 10 am–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Salad Sandwich$8.99
    • Ham and Swiss$7.40
    • Turkey and Swiss$7.99
    • Triple Decker Club$12.99
    • Roast Beef Melt$7.40
    • BLT$8.99
  4. Hairless Hare Brewery

    Vandalia, OH · 4.8 mi away

    738 W National Rd
    Vandalia, OH 45377

    Friday Lunch Menu

    • Fri · 11:30 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Lemon Vinaigrette Salad$8.00
    • Steak Melt$12.00
    • Marinated Mushroom Melt$10.00
  5. Tropical Fusion Jerk Spot

    Dayton, OH · 5.9 mi away

    6129 N Dixie Dr
    Dayton, OH 45414

    Girl Code Fri-Yay Special

    • Fri · 6–10 pm

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Spicy Hummus & Pressed Plaintains$10.00
    • Codfish Fritters$10.00
    • Sweet & Spicy Wings$10.00
    • Jerk Wings (Spicy or Mild)$10.00

    Beer

    • Beer$4.00

    Wine

    • House Wines$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Sunkissed Drops$6.00
    • Spicy Mango Margarita$6.00
    • Strawberry Margarita$6.00
    • Classic Margarita$6.00
    • Island Breeze$6.00

    and 3 more on the map

  6. Fu Ying

    Vandalia, OH · 6.5 mi away

    790 Northwoods Blvd
    Vandalia, OH 45377

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • L1. General Tso's Chicken (spicy)$8.95
    • L2. Sesame Chicken (spicy)$8.95
    • L3. Orange Flavor Chicken (spicy)$8.95
    • L4. Kung Pao Chicken (spicy)$8.95
    • L5. Hunan Chicken (spicy)$8.95

    and 23 more on the map

  7. El Toro Mexican Bar and Grill

    Vandalia, OH · 6.5 mi away

    794 Northwoods Blvd
    Vandalia, OH 45377

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzales$9.99
    • Burrito, Rice & Beans$10.99
    • Enchilada, Taco, Rice & Beans$10.99
    • Burrito & Two Tacos$10.99
    • Enchilada, Rice & Beans$10.99

    and 35 more on the map

  8. Asian Star

    Huber Heights, OH · 8.6 mi away

    5613 Old Troy Pike
    Huber Heights, OH 45424

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Empress Chicken$9.25
    • Black Pepper Chicken$9.25
    • Cashew Chicken$9.25
    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.25
    • Chicken Lo Mein$9.25

    and 29 more on the map

  9. Hickory River Smokehouse

    Tipp City, OH · 8.7 mi away

    135 S Garber Dr
    Tipp City, OH 45371

    Dollar Night

    • Tue · 4–9 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Mini pulled pork sandwiches$1.00
    • Ribs$2.00

    Beer

    • Domestic beer$1.00
  10. Spaghetti Warehouse

    Dayton, OH · 9.4 mi away

    36 W 5th St
    Dayton, OH 45402

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Our Incredible 15-Layer Lasagne$12.00
    • Spaghetti & Meatballs$11.00
    • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce$9.50
    • Spaghetti with Italian Sausage$10.00
    • Baked Pepperoni Spaghetti$9.50

    and 15 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 18, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 deal menus in Englewood on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Englewood.

Every special in Englewood, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Englewood: questions

When are the specials in Englewood?

Company 7 BBQ has Monday Special (Mon, all day). El Toro Bar and Grill Englewood has Lunch Menu (daily, 11 am–2:30 pm). Cafe 19 has Lunch Menu (daily, 10 am–close). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Englewood?

The lowest price on the list is $2.09 Long-line draft beer pints at Company 7 BBQ, then $7.40 Ham and Swiss at Cafe 19 and $9.99 Speedy Gonzales at El Toro Bar and Grill Englewood.

Cities near Englewood

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities