Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in El Paso, TX

In El Paso, the lowest price on the list is $1.25 Rolled tacos at Texas Avenue | Bar & Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 111 restaurants in El Paso run a lunch special. Explore 701 specials across 228 restaurants in El Paso, plus 124 happy hours at 103 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 228restaurants
  • 701specials

Top 10 specials in El Paso

  1. Twin Peaks

    8889 Gateway Blvd W
    El Paso, TX 79925

    All Day. Every Day.

    • Daily · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita$6.00
    • House Bloody Mary$6.00
    • House Long Island Iced Tea$6.00
    • Jamo Ginger$6.00
    • Mimosa$6.00
    • Red Bull & Vodka$6.00

    Beer

    • Twin Peaks Light 22 oz.$2.99
    • Shiner Blonde cans$3.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Passion Fruit Splash$6.00
    • Strawberry Pineapple Fizz$6.00

    Wine

    • House Sparkling Wine$6.00
    • Red & White Sangria$6.00

    Spirits

    • Deep Eddy Lemon$3.99
    • Deep Eddy Lime$3.99
    • Deep Eddy Ruby Red$3.99
    • Fireball Cinnamon Whisky$3.99
    • Fireball Blazin' Apple$3.99

    and 11 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Seltzers$6.00
  2. The Fountains

    8889 Gateway Blvd. W
    El Paso, TX 79925

    Daily Specials – Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Flatbread with a Twin Peaks Draft 22 oz.$10.99

    Beer

    • Twin Peaks Signatures 22 oz.$3.99

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass50% off

    Cocktails

    • Pick Your Old Fashioned$6.00
    • Vegas Bomb$5.00
    • Jäger Bomb$5.00
  3. Toro Burger Bar - Cimarron

    7456 Cimarron Market Ave
    El Paso, TX 79911

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Flamin’ Queso Burger$11.99
    • Mi Papa’s Burger$11.99
    • Green Chili Burger$11.99
    • Border Burger$11.99
    • Blue Burger$11.99

    and 5 more on the map

  4. BJ's Restaurants

    11905 Gateway Blvd. West
    El Paso, TX 79936

    Daily Brewhouse Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Large Deep Dish Pizza$19.99
    • Tavern-Cut Pizza$14.99

    Cocktails

    • BJ's Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  5. Texas Avenue | Bar & Grill

    912 Texas Ave
    El Paso, TX 79901

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    3 more specials on Wed, Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Crunchy tacos$1.50
    • Rolled tacos$1.25
    • Street tacos$2.50

    Spirits

    • Cuervo$3.00
    • Fireball$3.00
  6. Angry Owl Southwest Grill & Cantina

    4799 N Mesa St
    El Paso, TX 79912

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Tacos$5.00
    • 2 Tacos$7.50

    Beer

    • Tecates$2.50
  7. Thirty 5ive Tavern & Grill

    10420 Montwood Dr
    El Paso, TX 79935

    Daily Specials – Sunday

    • Sun · All day

    5 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Steak Sandwich$16.99
    • Fish Tacos$15.99
    • Prime Rib Tacos$16.99
    • Fish & Chips$16.99
  8. JW Bar & Grill El Paso TX

    5850 Onix Dr
    El Paso, TX 79912

    NFL Specials – Monday Night Football

    • Mon · All day

    3 more specials on Wed, Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Two one-topping pizzas$20.00

    Beer

    • Domestic draft pints50% off

    Spirits

    • Horonitos$4.00
    • Titos’s Vodka$4.00
  9. B-2 Bombers Oyster Pub

    12801 Edgemere Blvd
    El Paso, TX 79938

    Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Spirits

    • Western Sons$3.50
    • Fireball$3.00
    • Jager$3.00

    Food

    • Shrimp Cocktail$5.95
  10. Hair Of The Dog

    14261 Montana Ave B
    El Paso, TX 79938

    Daily Specials – Tacos & Tequila Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    5 more specials on Tue, Thu–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Papas or Carnitas Tacos$1.50
    • Tacos (Beef or Pastor)$2.00

    Cocktails

    • Palomas$6.00

    Beer

    • Tecates$2.50

    Spirits

    • Hornitos$3.00
    • Don Julio (Blanco & Repo)$6.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 18, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 228 deal menus in El Paso on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in El Paso.

Every special in El Paso, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in El Paso: questions

When are the specials in El Paso?

Twin Peaks has All Day. Every Day. (daily, all day). The Fountains has Daily Specials – Wednesday (Wed, all day). Toro Burger Bar - Cimarron has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in El Paso?

The lowest price on the list is $1.25 Rolled tacos at Texas Avenue | Bar & Grill, then $1.50 Papas or Carnitas Tacos at Hair Of The Dog and $2.50 Tecates at Angry Owl Southwest Grill & Cantina.

Cities near El Paso

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities