Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in El Dorado, AR

In El Dorado, the lowest price on the list is $9.95 6 Wings + Salad at Hotshots Sports Bar and Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in El Dorado run a lunch special. Explore 23 specials across 6 restaurants in El Dorado, plus 5 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below.

  • 6restaurants
  • 23specials

Specials in El Dorado

  1. Yamato Sushi & Steak House

    1825 N West Ave
    El Dorado, AR 71730

    Hibachi Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$9.99
    • Hibachi Chicken$10.99
    • Hibachi Salmon$12.49
    • Hibachi Jumbo Shrimp$12.99
    • Hibachi New York Strip Steak$12.99

    and 4 more on the map

  2. Hotshots Sports Bar and Grill

    601 S Timberlane Dr
    El Dorado, AR 71730

    Daily Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    13 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • 6 Wings + Salad$9.95
    • Toasted Ravioli + Salad$9.95
    • Chicken Strips + Fries$9.95
    • 9-inch Pizza + Salad$9.95
  3. Great China Super Buffet

    2012 N West Ave
    El Dorado, AR 71730

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Moo Goo Gai Pan Lunch$12.15
    • Chicken w. Almond Lunch$12.15
    • Chicken w. Cashew Nuts Lunch$12.15
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken Lunch$12.15
    • Chicken w. Hot Pepper Lunch$12.15

    and 17 more on the map

  4. BlackCat CafeAnd DownstairsPub

    117 E Main St
    El Dorado, AR 71730

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Fried Steak or Chicken Fried Chicken$11.49
    • Lunch Fajitas$11.49
    • Chef Salad$11.49
    • Quesadilla$10.49
    • Alambre$12.49

    and 3 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 6 deal menus in El Dorado on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in El Dorado.

Every special in El Dorado, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in El Dorado: questions

When are the specials in El Dorado?

Yamato Sushi & Steak House has Hibachi Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Hotshots Sports Bar and Grill has Daily Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Great China Super Buffet has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in El Dorado?

The lowest price on the list is $9.95 6 Wings + Salad at Hotshots Sports Bar and Grill, then $9.99 Hibachi Vegetable at Yamato Sushi & Steak House and $10.49 Quesadilla at BlackCat CafeAnd DownstairsPub.

Cities near El Dorado

More cities in Arkansas

All Arkansas cities