Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in East Providence, RI

In East Providence, the lowest price on the list is $9.35 L2. Shrimp Chow Mein at Mei Sing Chinese Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 14 restaurants in East Providence run a lunch special. Explore 81 specials across 26 restaurants in East Providence, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from North Seekonk (2 miles) and Providence (3 miles).

  • 26restaurants
  • 81specials

Specials in and near East Providence

  1. Davenport's Bar and Grille

    1925 Pawtucket Ave
    East Providence, RI 02914

    Lunch Menu — Sandwich and Side

    • Mon–Sat · 12–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • 1/2 Club Sandwich$11.99
    • 1/2 Grilled Tuna Melt$11.99
    • 1/2 Classic Corned Beef$11.99
    • 1/2 French Dip$11.99
    • 1/2 Lobster Roll$13.99

    and 10 more on the map

  2. Dragon of Riverside

    181 Willett Ave
    East Providence, RI 02915

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11:30 am–3:30 pm

    2 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Fingers$10.50
    • Boneless Spare Ribs$10.75
    • Chicken Wings (Dry)$10.75
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$10.75
    • Beef Teriyaki$10.75

    and 35 more on the map

  3. Ichigo Ichie

    5 Catamore Blvd
    East Providence, RI 02914

    Hibachi Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 12–2:30 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetable$13.00
    • Chicken$14.00
    • Steak$16.00
    • Shrimp$16.00
    • Salmon$16.00

    and 3 more on the map

  4. Mei Sing Chinese Restaurant

    2827 Pawtucket Ave
    Riverside, RI 02915

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$10.99
    • L2. Shrimp Chow Mein$9.35
    • L3. Pepper Steak with Onions$11.00
    • L4. Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$9.35
    • L5. Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$11.00

    and 39 more on the map

  5. Uncle Tonys Pizza and Pasta

    260 Newport Ave
    Rumford, RI 02916

    Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday Specials

    • Mon–Wed · All day

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Parmigiana$19.95
    • Eggplant Parmigiana$19.95
    • Baked Scrod$19.95
    • Pasta & Meatballs$18.95
    • Baked Lasagna Alforno$18.95
    • Stuffed Peppers$18.95
  6. Mizu Asian Bistro

    North Seekonk, MA · 2.1 mi away

    1165 Fall River Ave
    Seekonk, MA 02771

    Lunch Bento Box

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Tofu Teriyaki Box$12.00
    • Vegetable Teriyaki Box$12.00
    • Chicken Teriyaki Box$13.00
    • Shrimp Teriyaki Box$13.00
    • Steak Teriyaki Box$13.00

    and 10 more on the map

  7. Moonshine Alley

    Providence, RI · 2.6 mi away

    52 Pine St
    Providence, RI 02903

    Game Day Exclusive Menu

    • Sun, Mon · All day

    1 more special on Sun, Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Crock A’ Chili$7.95
    • Wing Zings (1 lb)$9.95
    • Stadium Cheese Fries$12.95
    • Thick Cut Bacon Bites$9.95
    • Touchdown Platter$17.95
  8. P.F. Chang's

    Providence, RI · 3.1 mi away

    111 Providence Pl
    Providence, RI 02903

    Wine Wednesdays

    • Wed · All day

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Wine

    • Bottles of wine50% off
    • Bottles of champagne50% off
    • Bottles of sake50% off
  9. Cassarino's Restaurant

    Providence, RI · 3.3 mi away

    177 Atwells Ave
    Providence, RI 02903

    Lunch Traditional Favorites

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Sun, Mon, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Cassalinga (chicken)$20.95
    • Cassalinga (veal)$22.95
    • Parmigiana (chicken)$18.95
    • Parmigiana (veal)$20.95
    • The Cassarino (chicken)$20.95

    and 11 more on the map

  10. India Restaurant

    Providence, RI · 3.7 mi away

    1060 Hope St
    Providence, RI 02906

    Lunch Thali Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    4 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Tikka Masala$14.99
    • Punjabi Chole$14.99
    • Saag Paneer$14.99
    • Shrimp Cocktail Kabobs$17.99
    • Chicken Kabobs$14.99
    • Lamb Chop Kabobs (3 chops)$19.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 16, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 26 deal menus in East Providence on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in East Providence.

Every special in East Providence, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in East Providence: questions

When are the specials in East Providence?

Davenport's Bar and Grille has Lunch Menu, Sandwich and Side (Mon–Sat, 12–3 pm). Dragon of Riverside has Lunch Specials (daily, 11:30 am–3:30 pm). Ichigo Ichie has Hibachi Lunch (Mon–Fri, 12–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in East Providence?

The lowest price on the list is $9.35 L2. Shrimp Chow Mein at Mei Sing Chinese Restaurant, then $10.50 Chicken Fingers at Dragon of Riverside and $11.99 1/2 Club Sandwich at Davenport's Bar and Grille.

Cities near East Providence

More cities in Rhode Island

All Rhode Island cities