Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Dexter, MI

In Dexter, the lowest price on the list is $3.99 Oysters at 42 North Social House. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Dexter run a lunch special. Explore 11 specials across 6 restaurants in Dexter, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Ann Arbor (6 miles) and Chelsea (7 miles).

  • 6restaurants
  • 11specials

Specials in and near Dexter

  1. 42 North Social House

    7954 Ann Arbor St
    Dexter, MI 48130

    Brunch — Shared Plates

    • Sun · 10 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Oysters$3.99
    • Crab Toast$19.99
    • NOLA BBQ Shrimp$16.99
    • Crab Hushpuppies$12.99
    • Beignets & Chocolate Sauce$7.99

    and 5 more on the map

  2. Sushi Time

    7050 Dexter Ann Arbor Rd Ste 100
    Dexter, MI 48130

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • All Time Best Roll Combo$14.99
    • Handroll Combo$12.99
    • Crunch Roll Combo$13.99
    • Spicy Roll Combo$14.99
    • Sushi Lunch$15.99

    and 3 more on the map

  3. La Marsa Dexter

    7049 Dexter Ann Arbor Rd
    Dexter, MI 48130

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Shish Tawook (Chicken Kabob)
    • Shawarma (Chicken or Meat)
    • Ghallaba (Chicken or Meat)
    • Shish Kabob (Beef or Lamb)
    • Shish Kafta (Chicken or Meat)

    and 27 more on the map

  4. Food Zone Chinese Restaurant

    7023 Dexter Ann Arbor Rd
    Dexter, MI 48130

    Luncheon Specials

    • Daily · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$8.99
    • Almond Boneless Chicken$8.99
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$8.99
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.99
    • Chicken with Snow Peas$8.99

    and 42 more on the map

  5. Panda House

    Ann Arbor, MI · 5.8 mi away

    229 N Maple Rd
    Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso's Chicken$8.25
    • Chicken With Mixed Vegetable$8.25
    • Szechuan Chicken$8.25
    • Chicken With Broccoli$8.25
    • Sesame Chicken$8.25

    and 35 more on the map

  6. Hot Pot Chen

    Ann Arbor, MI · 6.4 mi away

    2255 W Stadium Blvd
    Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Buddhist Delight$9.99
    • Broccoli in Garlic Sauce$9.99
    • Fried Rice$10.50
    • Lo Mein$10.50
    • Chicken with Broccoli$10.50

    and 31 more on the map

  7. The Grateful Crow

    Chelsea, MI · 7.3 mi away

    420 N Main St
    Chelsea, MI 48118

    Lunch Features

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Old Fashioned$10.00
    • The Grateful Crow$10.00
    • High Time$10.00

    Beer

    • Crow Lager$5.00
    • Two Hearted IPA$5.00
    • Red Jacket Amber Ale$5.00

    Spirits

    • Bourbon$2.00 off

    Food

    • California$12.00
    • Spicy Tuna$12.00
    • Veggie$12.00
    • Chicken Teriyaki$12.00
    • Sushi Rolls

    and 7 more on the map

    Wine

    • Wine (5 oz)$7.00
  8. Nightcap

    Ann Arbor, MI · 7.5 mi away

    220 S Main St
    Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Mainstay Mondays

    • Mon · All day

    2 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Blueberry Gimlet40% off
    • Rosemary Collins40% off
    • Piña Picante40% off
    • Verano Sour40% off
    • Babe Island40% off

    and 6 more on the map

  9. Ashley's

    Ann Arbor, MI · 7.9 mi away

    338 S State St
    Ann Arbor, MI 48104

    Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Sun–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Lobster Roll$32.00
    • Popcorn Chicken$14.00
    • Soft Pretzel Sticks$10.00
    • Hot Spinach Artichoke Dip$12.00
    • Pulled Pork Nachos$12.00

    and 40 more on the map

  10. Saica Restaurant

    Ann Arbor, MI · 8.3 mi away

    1733 Plymouth Rd
    Ann Arbor, MI 48105

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 12–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Al Bop$18.00
    • Lunch Gyu Don$18.00
    • Lunch Katsu$18.00
    • Lunch Katsu Don$18.00
    • Lunch Roll Combo$16.00
    • Lunch Saica Bento$21.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 11, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 6 deal menus in Dexter on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Dexter.

Every special in Dexter, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Dexter: questions

When are the specials in Dexter?

42 North Social House has Brunch, Shared Plates (Sun, 10 am–2 pm). Sushi Time has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). La Marsa Dexter has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 10 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Dexter?

The lowest price on the list is $3.99 Oysters at 42 North Social House, then $8.99 Sweet and Sour Chicken at Food Zone Chinese Restaurant and $12.99 Handroll Combo at Sushi Time.

Cities near Dexter

More cities in Michigan

All Michigan cities