Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Dedham, MA

In Dedham, the lowest price on the list is $12.99 Chicken Teriyaki at Ochi Sushi and Ramen. For a cheaper lunch, 12 restaurants in Dedham run a lunch special. Explore 39 specials across 16 restaurants in Dedham, plus 7 happy hours at 6 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Norwood (3 miles).

  • 16restaurants
  • 39specials

Specials in and near Dedham

  1. P.f. Chang's

    410 Legacy Pl
    Dedham, MA 02026

    Wine Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Wine

    • Sake50% off
    • Chateau Ste. Michelle Riesling50% off
    • Zenato Pinot Grigio50% off
    • Chloe Wine Collection Pinot Grigio50% off
    • Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio50% off

    and 25 more on the map

  2. Bamboo

    55 Ariadne Rd
    Dedham, MA 02026

    Luncheon Specials

    • Daily · 11:30 am–2:30 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$15.50
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts
    • Kung Pao Chicken with Peanuts$15.50
    • General Gau’s Chicken$15.50
    • Sautéed Chicken with Vegetables$15.50

    and 11 more on the map

  3. Midway Restaurant

    269 Washington St
    Dedham, MA 02026

    Lunch Entrees

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–4 pm
    • Sat · 12–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Pot Roast ala Midway$13.99
    • Steak Tips$15.99
    • Beef Fajita$17.99
    • Bourbon Street Steak$19.99
    • Chopped Sirloin of Beef$13.99

    and 15 more on the map

  4. Ochi Sushi and Ramen

    545 High St
    Dedham, MA 02026

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Teriyaki$12.99
    • Sirloin Teriyaki$13.99
    • Shrimp Teriyaki$13.99
    • Salmon Teriyaki$13.99
    • Vegetable Teriyaki$12.99

    and 12 more on the map

  5. Bar 'Cino Westwood

    Norwood, MA · 2.6 mi away

    569 High St
    Westwood, MA 02090

    Weekend Spritz Menu

    • Sat, Sun · 11:30 am–3:30 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Locals Only$8.00
    • The Halliwell$8.00
    • Pithy Wit$8.00
    • Location-only exclusive spritzes$8.00
  6. The Chateau Restaurant

    Norwood, MA · 3.1 mi away

    404 Boston-Providence Turnpike
    Norwood, MA 02062

    Early Dinner Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm
    • Sat · 3–4 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Parmigiana$18.50
    • Chicken Parm Alla Vodka Sauce$20.50
    • Eggplant Parmigiana$17.50
    • Veal Cutlet Parmigiana$20.50
    • Chicken Margarita$19.50

    and 20 more on the map

  7. Blue Orchid Chinese Cuisine

    Norwood, MA · 3.1 mi away

    927 High St
    Westwood, MA 02090

    Luncheon Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • L1. General Gau's Chicken$14.95
    • L2. Kung Pao$13.95
    • L3. Sesame Chicken$13.95
    • L4. Moo Goo Gai Pan$13.95
    • L5. Chicken w. Cashew Nut$13.95

    and 19 more on the map

  8. Lewis' Restaurant & Grille

    Norwood, MA · 3.6 mi away

    92 Central St
    Norwood, MA 02062

    Football Specials

    • Mon, Thu · 5–10 pm
    • Sat · 11 am–5 pm
    • Sun · 11 am–10 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$0.75
    • Burnt Ends$9.00
    • Fried Cheese Curds$9.00
    • Meatball Sliders$10.00
    • Buttermilk Fried Pickles$7.00

    and 5 more on the map

  9. Byblos Restaurant

    Norwood, MA · 3.6 mi away

    678 Washington St
    Norwood, MA 02062

    Lunch — From The Grill

    • Wed–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm

    1 more special on Wed–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Kafta Kabob$18.00
    • Chicken Kabob$18.00
    • Lamb Kabob$20.00
    • Beef Kabob$20.00
  10. Thai Boo Cuisine

    Norwood, MA · 3.7 mi away

    712 Washington St
    Norwood, MA 02062

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Thai$7.95
    • Red Curry$7.95
    • Fresh Ginger$7.95
    • Broccoli Medley$7.95
    • Cashew Nut$7.95

    and 25 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 16 deal menus in Dedham on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Dedham.

Every special in Dedham, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Dedham: questions

When are the specials in Dedham?

P.f. Chang's has Wine Wednesday (Wed, all day). Bamboo has Luncheon Specials (daily, 11:30 am–2:30 pm). Midway Restaurant has Lunch Entrees (Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–4 pm and Sat, 12–4 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Dedham?

The lowest price on the list is $12.99 Chicken Teriyaki at Ochi Sushi and Ramen, then $13.99 Pot Roast ala Midway at Midway Restaurant and $15.50 Sweet and Sour Chicken at Bamboo.

Cities near Dedham

More cities in Massachusetts

All Massachusetts cities