Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Crystal River, FL

In Crystal River, the lowest price on the list is $0.50 Ranch Dipping Sauce at Lollygaggers. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Crystal River run a lunch special. Explore 40 specials across 10 restaurants in Crystal River, plus 4 happy hours at 4 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Sugarmill Woods (6 miles), Pine Ridge (7 miles) and Hernando (8 miles).

  • 10restaurants
  • 40specials

Specials in and near Crystal River

  1. Beef O Bradys

    6738 W Gulf To Lake Hwy
    Crystal River, FL 34429

    Daily Meal Deals – Ultimate Taco Twos-Days

    • Tue, Sun · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Chicken tacos$8.99
    • 2 Fish tacos$8.99
    • 2 Steak tacos$9.99
    • 2 Shrimp tacos$9.99
  2. Lollygaggers

    618 SE US Hwy 19
    Crystal River, FL 34429

    Wing Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • .85 Wings (10) TEN$8.50
    • .85 Wings (15) FIFTEEN$12.75
    • .85 Wings (20) TWENTY$17.00
    • Ranch Dipping Sauce$0.50
    • Blue Cheese Dipping Sauce$0.50
    • Celery$1.00
  3. Los Magueyes Crystal River

    6875 W Gulf to Lake Hwy
    Crystal River, FL 34429

    Lunch Only

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzáles Lunch$10.99
    • Special Lunch No. 1$10.99
    • Special Lunch No. 2$10.99
    • Special Lunch No. 3$10.99
    • Special Lunch No. 4$10.99

    and 23 more on the map

  4. Cody's Original Roadhouse

    305 SE US Hwy 19
    Crystal River, FL 34429

    Early Bird Specials

    • Mon–Sat · Opening–5:59 pm

    4 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Top Sirloin Steak
    • Center Cut Boneless Pork Chop
    • Steak Chunks$15.99
    • BBQ Chicken Breast$12.99
    • Chicken Pot Pie$11.99

    and 13 more on the map

  5. Olive Tree Restaurant

    963 N Suncoast Blvd
    Crystal River, FL 34429

    Sunday Breakfast Specials

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Fresh Fruit with Pancakes, Waffles or French Toast$7.95
    • Fresh Fruit Bowl$5.95
    • Chocolate Chip Pancakes$6.95
    • Biscuits & Gravy$3.50
    • Breakfast Burrito with Potato$6.95
  6. The Barrel Bar & Grille

    Sugarmill Woods, FL · 5.7 mi away

    7452 W Grover Cleveland Blvd
    Homosassa, FL 34446

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 12–3 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • All wraps$10.00
    • All salads$10.00
    • Bacon Burger$10.00
    • Mushroom Swiss Burger$10.00
    • Black & Blue Burger$10.00

    and 3 more on the map

  7. The Grill at Pepper Creek

    Sugarmill Woods, FL · 5.8 mi away

    4150 S Suncoast Blvd
    Homosassa, FL 34446

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    2 more specials on Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken$11.99
    • Grilled Shrimp$12.99
    • Fish Taco (Cod)$12.99
    • Ground Beef$10.99
  8. Los Magueyes Beverly Hills

    Pine Ridge, FL · 7.0 mi away

    3887 N Lecanto Hwy
    Beverly Hills, FL 34465

    Lunch Only

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzáles Lunch$10.99
    • Special Lunch No. 1$10.99
    • Special Lunch No. 2$10.99
    • Special Lunch No. 3$10.99
    • Special Lunch No. 4$10.99

    and 23 more on the map

  9. Palms of India

    Hernando, FL · 8.1 mi away

    2448 N Heritage Oaks Path
    Citrus Hills, FL 34442

    Our Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Curry$12.99
    • Chili Chicken$12.99
    • Butter Chicken$12.99
  10. Mikang Sushi

    Hernando, FL · 8.1 mi away

    2492 N Heritage Oaks Path
    Hernando, FL 34442

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Katsu (Japanese Cutlet)$15.00
    • Sushi (raw)$15.00
    • Sashimi (raw)$15.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 25, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 deal menus in Crystal River on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Crystal River.

Every special in Crystal River, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Crystal River: questions

When are the specials in Crystal River?

Beef O Bradys has Daily Meal Deals – Ultimate Taco Twos-Days (Tue, Sun, all day). Lollygaggers has Wing Wednesday (Wed, all day). Los Magueyes Crystal River has Lunch Only (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Crystal River?

The lowest price on the list is $0.50 Ranch Dipping Sauce at Lollygaggers, then $3.50 Biscuits & Gravy at Olive Tree Restaurant and $8.99 2 Chicken tacos at Beef O Bradys.

Cities near Crystal River

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities