Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Concord, NH

In Concord, the lowest price on the list is $8.95 Portobello at CC Tomatoes. For a cheaper lunch, 14 restaurants in Concord run a lunch special. Explore 46 specials across 21 restaurants in Concord, plus 7 happy hours at 7 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below, then 4 more from South Hooksett (14 miles), Henniker (14 miles) and Manchester (14 miles).

  • 21restaurants
  • 46specials

Specials in and near Concord

  1. Tandy's Pub & Grille

    1 Eagle Sq
    Concord, NH 03301

    Tandy's Threads

    • Thu · All day

    4 more specials on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Featured cocktails50% off

    Beer

    • Featured beers50% off

    Food

    • Food10% off
    • Food15% off
  2. 99 Restaurants

    60 D'Amante Dr
    Concord, NH 03301

    Football Frenzy

    Bar

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Pineapple & Chicken Flatbread$12.99
    • The Triple Play$19.99
    • Loaded Meat Lovers’ Flatbread$12.99
    • Big Bar Pretzel$12.49
    • Boneless Wing Dipper Platter$17.99

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Berry Blitz$10.29
  3. Tucker's

    80 South St
    Concord, NH 03301

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Cape Cranberry Chicken$16.75
    • Chicken Salad Melt$14.95
    • Farmhouse$15.95
    • Grilled Cheese$9.35
    • Maddie's Wrap$13.70

    and 12 more on the map

  4. CC Tomatoes

    209 Fisherville Rd
    Concord, NH 03303

    Lunch

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Meatball and Cheese$12.99
    • Chicken Parmesan$13.49
    • Mozzarella Baguette$12.95
    • Portobello$8.95
    • Sausage and Cheese$12.99

    and 4 more on the map

  5. Aroi Thai Cuisine Concord NH

    55 S Main St
    Concord, NH 03301

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Thai$13.46
    • Pad Sa-Eaw$13.46
    • Drunken Noodle$13.46
    • Thai Fried Rice$13.46
    • Basil Fried Rice$13.46

    and 7 more on the map

  6. Angelina's Ristorante Italiano

    11 Depot St
    Concord, NH 03301

    Lunch

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Agnolotti Crema Rosa$14.95
    • Calamari Fritti$13.95
    • Scallops Griglia$13.95
    • Grilled Stuffed Portabella$9.95
    • Antipasto Misto$12.95

    and 47 more on the map

  7. Second Brook Bar & Grill

    South Hooksett, NH · 13.6 mi away

    1100 Hooksett Rd
    Hooksett, NH 03106

    Ladies Night

    • Wed · 4 pm–close

    2 more specials on Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Select Appetizers$8.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$6.00

    Beer

    • All Drafts$1.00 off
  8. The Sled Pub at Pats Peak

    Henniker, NH · 13.7 mi away

    686 Flanders Rd
    Henniker, NH 03242

    Brunch Beverage Specials

    • Sun · 10 am–1 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Cocktails

    • La Marca Prosecco Winter Mimosa$12.00
    • Bubba’s & OJ$12.00

    Wine

    • La Marca Prosecco Bucket of Bubbles$33.00
  9. Cheng Du Kitchen

    Manchester, NH · 14.2 mi away

    665 Hooksett Rd
    Manchester, NH 03104

    Lunch Combo

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • L3. Chicken lo mein Lunch Combo$10.95
    • L4. Chicken and Broccoli Lunch Combo$10.95
    • L6. Chicken and Cashew Nuts Lunch Combo$10.95
    • L7. Hunan Chicken Lunch Combo$10.95
    • L8. Beef with Green Pepper & Onion Lunch Combo$10.95

    and 11 more on the map

  10. Pizza 911

    Manchester, NH · 14.7 mi away

    108 Webster St
    Manchester, NH 03104

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Cheeseburger & Fries$9.99
    • Lunch Chicken Tenders & Fries$9.99
    • Lunch Chicken Sandwich Plate$9.99
    • Lunch Spicy Chicken Sandwich Plate$9.99
    • Lunch Popcorn Chicken Plate$9.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 28, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 21 deal menus in Concord on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Concord.

Every special in Concord, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Concord: questions

When are the specials in Concord?

Tandy's Pub & Grille has Tandy's Threads (Thu, all day). 99 Restaurants has Football Frenzy (Sun, all day). Tucker's has Lunch Menu (daily, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Concord?

The lowest price on the list is $8.95 Portobello at CC Tomatoes, then $9.35 Grilled Cheese at Tucker's and $9.95 Grilled Stuffed Portabella at Angelina's Ristorante Italiano.

Cities near Concord

More cities in New Hampshire

All New Hampshire cities