Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek, NY

In Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek, the lowest price on the list is $6.99 Lunch Enchilada at Sabor Azteca. For a cheaper lunch, 11 restaurants in Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek run a lunch special. Explore 52 specials across 24 restaurants in Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek, plus 11 happy hours at 10 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Mechanicville (6 miles), Cohoes (7 miles), Latham (7 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 24restaurants
  • 52specials

Specials in and near Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek

  1. Sofia's of Clifton Park

    54 Clifton Country Rd
    Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 12–2:45 pm

    1 more special on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Panini Caprese$16.00
    • Panini Grilled Pollo$16.00
    • Panini Parmigiano$16.00
    • Panini Polpette$16.00
    • Gnocci alla Sorrentino$18.00

    and 6 more on the map

  2. Sabor Azteca

    20 Maxwell Dr
    Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Burrito$8.99
    • Lunch Enchilada$6.99
    • Lunch Taco$8.99
    • Speedy Gonzáles$8.99
    • Lunch Fajitas$10.99

    and 15 more on the map

  3. Fortune Wok

    1689 US-9
    Halfmoon, NY 12065

    Lunch Combinations

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$7.95
    • Chicken Lo Mein$7.95
    • Chicken w/ Broccoli$7.95
    • Chicken w/ Broccoli in Garlic Sauce$7.95
    • Chicken w/ Chinese Vegetable$7.95

    and 61 more on the map

  4. Pancho's

    1536 Crescent Rd
    Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Almuerzo / Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon, Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzalez$11.25
    • Lunch #1$12.99
    • Lunch #2$11.99
    • Lunch #3$12.25
    • Lunch #4$11.25

    and 12 more on the map

  5. Yummy Yummy

    Mechanicville, NY · 5.9 mi away

    6 Price Chopper Plz
    Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • 鸡捞面 Chicken Lo Mein$8.75
    • 叉烧捞面 Pork Lo Mein$8.75
    • 虾捞面 Shrimp Lo Mein$9.25
    • 牛捞面 Beef Lo Mein$9.25
    • 鸡炒面 Chicken Chow Mein$8.75

    and 30 more on the map

  6. Lucky House

    Cohoes, NY · 7.0 mi away

    96 Remsen St
    Cohoes, NY 12047

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • White Meat Chicken Chow Mein$8.99
    • Roast Pork Chow Mein$8.99
    • Vegetable Chow Mein$8.99
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.99
    • Beef Chow Mein$8.99

    and 57 more on the map

  7. New China Restaurant

    Schenectady, NY · 7.1 mi away

    1334 Gerling St
    Schenectady, NY 12308

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Shrimp with Garlic Sauce$8.85
    • Lunch Shrimp with Broccoli$8.85
    • Lunch Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$8.85
    • Lunch Shrimp Chow Mein$8.85
    • Lunch Shrimp Lo Mein$8.85

    and 28 more on the map

  8. The Mighty Crab

    Latham, NY · 7.1 mi away

    675 Troy Schenectady Rd
    Latham, NY 12110

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Shrimp (head on)$11.00
    • Shrimp (no head)$13.00
    • Clams$9.00
    • Green Mussel$10.00
    • Black Mussel$10.00

    and 6 more on the map

  9. The Ritz on Union

    Schenectady, NY · 7.3 mi away

    1720 Union St
    Schenectady, NY 12309

    Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Soup (cup)$6.00
    • Chicken Soup (bowl)$10.00
    • Pasta Fagioli (cup)$6.00
    • Pasta Fagioli (bowl)$10.00
    • Soup du jour (cup)$6.00

    and 62 more on the map

  10. Lucky Wok

    Schenectady, NY · 7.6 mi away

    1810 Van Vranken Ave.
    Schenectady, NY 12308

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Nov 1, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein 鸡炒面$9.71
    • Shrimp Chow Mein 虾炒面$9.71
    • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young 叉烧蓉蛋$9.71
    • Chicken Egg Foo Young 鸡蓉蛋$9.71
    • Shrimp Egg Foo Young 虾蓉蛋$9.71

    and 49 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated November 1, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 24 deal menus in Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek.

Every special in Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek: questions

When are the specials in Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek?

Sofia's of Clifton Park has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 12–2:45 pm). Sabor Azteca has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Fortune Wok has Lunch Combinations (daily, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek?

The lowest price on the list is $6.99 Lunch Enchilada at Sabor Azteca, then $7.95 Chicken Chow Mein at Fortune Wok and $11.25 Speedy Gonzalez at Pancho's.

Cities near Clifton Knolls-Mill Creek

More cities in New York

All New York cities