Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Cedar City, UT

In Cedar City, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Carne asada taco at Puerto Vallarta Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Cedar City run a lunch special. Explore 42 specials across 16 restaurants in Cedar City, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below.

  • 16restaurants
  • 42specials

Specials in Cedar City

  1. DC Pub & Grill

    650 S Main St
    Cedar City, UT 84720

    Combo Deals

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Bacon Cheeseburger$9.95
    • Boneless Wings (8 pcs)$11.95
    • Spicy or Crispy Chicken Sandwich$10.95
    • DC’s BLT$11.95
  2. Ninja Japanese Steakhouse

    1180 Sage Dr
    Cedar City, UT 84720

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Steak$16.95
    • Hibachi Chicken$14.95
    • Hibachi Shrimp$15.95
    • Hibachi Salmon$15.95
    • Hibachi Filet Mignon$18.95

    and 15 more on the map

  3. Las Flores Family Mexican Restaurant

    126 N Main St
    Cedar City, UT 84720

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • L-1 Taco$10.45
    • L-2 Enchilada$9.25
    • L-3 Burrito$10.95
    • L-4 Chile Relleno$10.45
    • L-5 Grande Burrito$11.95

    and 9 more on the map

  4. Erawan Thai Cuisine

    1190 Sage Dr Ste D
    Cedar City, UT 84720

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Spicy Basil$12.25
    • Spicy Eggplant$12.25
    • Garlic Pepper$12.25
    • Mixed Vegetable$12.25
    • Yellow Curry$12.25

    and 12 more on the map

  5. Market Grill

    2290 W UT-56
    Cedar City, UT 84720

    Breakfast Specials

    • Daily · Opening–12 pm

    1 more special on Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Farmer's Special$13.99
    • Manhandler's Breakfast$13.99
    • Country Breakfast$13.99
    • Corn Beef Hash$13.99
    • Piggy Special$12.99

    and 5 more on the map

  6. Puerto Vallarta Restaurant

    1575 W 200 N
    Cedar City, UT 84720

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Carne asada taco$2.50
    • Quesabirria taco$2.50
    • Al pastor taco$2.50
    • Carnitas taco$2.50
    • Chorizo taco$2.50

    and 2 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 16 deal menus in Cedar City on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Cedar City.

Every special in Cedar City, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Cedar City: questions

When are the specials in Cedar City?

DC Pub & Grill has Combo Deals (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). Ninja Japanese Steakhouse has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–2 pm). Las Flores Family Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Cedar City?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Carne asada taco at Puerto Vallarta Restaurant, then $9.25 L-2 Enchilada at Las Flores Family Mexican Restaurant and $9.95 Bacon Cheeseburger at DC Pub & Grill.

Cities near Cedar City

More cities in Utah

All Utah cities