Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Casselberry, FL

In Casselberry, the lowest price on the list is $8.95 General Tso’s Chicken at China Lee. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Casselberry run a lunch special. Explore 27 specials across 13 restaurants in Casselberry, plus 3 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Fern Park (1 mile), Altamonte Springs (2 miles), Maitland (3 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 13restaurants
  • 27specials

Specials in and near Casselberry

  1. Hibachi Express

    3950 US-17-92
    Casselberry, FL 32707

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$9.59
    • Hibachi Chicken$9.99
    • Teriyaki Chicken$9.99
    • Hibachi Steak$10.59
    • Teriyaki Steak$10.59

    and 7 more on the map

  2. Wah Yoan Chinese Food

    3385 S US Hwy 17 92 #141
    Casselberry, FL 32707

    Luncheon Special

    • Mon–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm
    • Sun · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso's Chicken$10.25
    • Sesame Chicken$10.25
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$10.25
    • Roast Pork w. Broccoli$10.25
    • Beef w. Broccoli$10.25

    and 46 more on the map

  3. China Lee

    187 FL-436
    Casselberry, FL 32730

    Special Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso’s Chicken$8.95
    • Sesame Chicken$8.95
    • Orange Chicken$8.95
    • Honey Chicken$8.95
    • Bourbon Chicken$8.95

    and 27 more on the map

  4. Anthony's Pizza

    3385 S US Hwy 17 92 #165
    Casselberry, FL 32707

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    4 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Slices of Cheese Pizza$10.99
    • 1 Slice, a Soda and a Salad$10.99
    • 1/2 Sub w/ Soup or Salad$10.99
    • Cup of Soup & House Salad$9.99
    • Salad & Garlic Knots$10.99
  5. China Feast

    Fern Park, FL · 1.4 mi away

    7800 S US Hwy 17 92
    Fern Park, FL 32730

    Luncheon

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.50
    • Shrimp Chow Mein or Lo Mein$9.50
    • Chicken or Beef with Broccoli$9.50
    • Roast Pork with Chinese Vegetables$9.50
    • Pepper Steak with Onion$9.50

    and 19 more on the map

  6. The Wing Spot

    Altamonte Springs, FL · 2.1 mi away

    954 E Altamonte Dr
    Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

    WING DEAL

    • Mon–Wed · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • 15 wings$15.00
    • 20 wings$20.00
    • 30 wings$30.00
  7. China Wah On

    Maitland, FL · 2.7 mi away

    126 N Orlando Ave
    Maitland, FL 32751

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetables$9.75
    • Roast Pork with Broccoli$9.95
    • Sweet & Sour Pork$9.95
    • Roast Pork Lo Mein$9.95
    • Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables$9.95

    and 30 more on the map

  8. Lin Garden

    Altamonte Springs, FL · 2.9 mi away

    515 E Altamonte Dr
    Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Boneless Ribs$8.99
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken or Pork$8.99
    • Roast Pork with Broccoli$8.99
    • Pork with Garlic Sauce$8.99
    • Hunan Pork$8.99

    and 44 more on the map

  9. Agave Azul Winter Springs

    Winter Springs, FL · 3.0 mi away

    5248 Red Bug Lake Rd
    Winter Springs, FL 32708

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Juárez-Style Burrito (Handheld)$15.00
    • Tex-Mex Duros$14.00
    • Chicken Quesadilla Tejana$15.00
    • Tacos Gobernador$15.00
    • Cali Rice Bowl$15.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Casa Agave$8.00

    Beer

    • Estilo Agave$5.00
  10. Gator's Dockside

    Winter Springs, FL · 3.0 mi away

    5275 Red Bug Lake Rd
    Winter Springs, FL 32708

    Lunch Wing Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 13, 2026

    Food

    • Winger Special (3)$7.99
    • Winger Special (5)$10.49
    • Winger Special (8)$13.49
    • Boneless Wing Special (5)$7.99
    • Boneless Wing Special (8)$11.49

    and 4 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Casselberry on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Casselberry.

Every special in Casselberry, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Casselberry: questions

When are the specials in Casselberry?

Hibachi Express has Lunch Special (Tue–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Wah Yoan Chinese Food has Luncheon Special (Mon–Sat, 10:30 am–3 pm and Sun, 11:30 am–3 pm). China Lee has Special Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Casselberry?

The lowest price on the list is $8.95 General Tso’s Chicken at China Lee, then $9.59 Hibachi Vegetable at Hibachi Express and $9.99 Cup of Soup & House Salad at Anthony's Pizza.

Cities near Casselberry

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities