Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Butler, PA

In Butler, the lowest price on the list is $1.75 Tacos at 11th Frame Bar and Grille. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Butler run a lunch special. Explore 54 specials across 23 restaurants in Butler, plus 7 happy hours at 6 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below, then 4 more from Shanor-Northvue (3 miles), Saxonburg (9 miles), Harmony (12 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 23restaurants
  • 54specials

Specials in and near Butler

  1. 11th Frame Bar and Grille

    538 Fairground Hill Rd
    Butler, PA 16001

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    3 more specials on Mon, Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos$1.75

    Beer

    • Dos Equis bottles$2.00

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$5.00
  2. China Palace

    140 W Jefferson St
    Butler, PA 16001

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Lady's Delicacy$7.45
    • Sweet & Sour Pork$7.75
    • Pork with Broccoli$7.75
    • Pork with Garlic Sauce$7.75
    • Beef with Broccoli$7.95

    and 23 more on the map

  3. Penn Street Pizza

    500 W Penn St
    Butler, PA 16001

    Monday Night is PIZZA Night!

    • Mon · All day

    5 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Small 4-Cut Cheese Pizza$3.99
    • Medium 8-Cut Cheese Pizza$5.99
    • Large 12-Cut Cheese Pizza$7.99
  4. Dragon

    101 Clearview Cir Unit 800
    Butler, PA 16001

    Chinese Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Sautéed Mixed Vegetables$8.95
    • Sautéed Broccoli with Garlic Sauce$8.95
    • Broccoli with Bean Curd$8.95
    • Ma Po Tofu$8.95
    • Pork with Mixed Vegetables$8.95

    and 45 more on the map

  5. Yamato Hibachi Sushi

    600 Moraine Pointe Plaza
    Butler, PA 16001

    Bento Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Teriyaki Chicken$12.75
    • Teriyaki Shrimp$13.50
    • Teriyaki Steak$14.50
    • Shrimp Tempura$13.75
    • Salmon Teriyaki$13.75
    • Sushi$13.75
  6. Anna Maria's Pizza and More

    113 Freeport Rd
    Butler, PA 16002

    Lunch Specials

    • Thu, Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Tenders$9.75
    • Chicken Wrap$9.75
    • Gyro$9.75
    • Ham & Cheese Hoagie$9.75
    • Italian Hoagie$9.75

    and 4 more on the map

  7. Christy's Pizza Company

    Shanor-Northvue, PA · 3.0 mi away

    1640 N Main St Ext
    Center Twp, PA 16001

    Sunday Football Game Specials

    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Large 2 Toppings Pizza, Cheesy Breadsticks & 2 Liter Soda Special$25.00
    • Large 2 toppings Pizza & Dozen Wings Special$30.00
    • Two Large 2 Toppings Pizzas, 2 Cheesy Breadsticks & Two 2 Liter Soda Special$45.00
  8. Novotny's Pizza

    Saxonburg, PA · 9.3 mi away

    105 State St
    Saxonburg, PA 16056

    This Weekend Only!!

    • Fri–Sun · All day

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Large Pizza and Breadsticks$22.00
    • Sicilian Pizza and Wings$39.95
    • Two Large Pizzas w/ 1 Topping Ea.$35.00
    • Detroit and Handtossed Pizza Combo$23.00
  9. The Harmony Inn

    Harmony, PA · 11.6 mi away

    230 Mercer St
    Harmony, PA 16037

    Wing Night

    • Tue, Thu · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Three wings$6.00
    • Six wings$11.00

    Beer

    • Northern Light pitchers$10.00
  10. Mars Pizza

    Mars, PA · 12.2 mi away

    129 Grand Ave
    Mars, PA 16046

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Slice of Cheese Pizza & Fountain Drink$3.50
    • Slice of 1-Topping Pizza & Fountain Drink$4.00
    • Slice of Gourmet Pizza & Fountain Drink$4.50
    • 4 Chicken Fingers, Fries & Fountain Drink$10.99
    • Any Regular Salad & Fountain Drink$10.99
    • Any Half Hoagie, Fries & Fountain Drink$11.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 23 deal menus in Butler on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Butler.

Every special in Butler, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Butler: questions

When are the specials in Butler?

11th Frame Bar and Grille has Daily Specials – Tuesday (Tue, all day). China Palace has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Penn Street Pizza has Monday Night is PIZZA Night! (Mon, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Butler?

The lowest price on the list is $1.75 Tacos at 11th Frame Bar and Grille, then $3.99 Small 4-Cut Cheese Pizza at Penn Street Pizza and $7.45 Lady's Delicacy at China Palace.

Cities near Butler

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities