Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Burnsville, MN

In Burnsville, the lowest price on the list is $4.50 Corona & Corona Light at Lucky's 13 Pub. For a cheaper lunch, 11 restaurants in Burnsville run a lunch special. Explore 46 specials across 20 restaurants in Burnsville, plus 18 happy hours at 13 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Savage (3 miles), Apple Valley (3 miles) and Eagan (4 miles).

  • 20restaurants
  • 46specials

Specials in and near Burnsville

  1. Lucky's 13 Pub

    2034 County Rd 42 W
    Burnsville, MN 55337

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Two tacos$8.00

    Beer

    • Corona & Corona Light$4.50

    Cocktails

    • Lucky's Signature Margaritas$8.00
  2. Eddie Cheng II Restaurant

    1242 County Rd 42 W
    Burnsville, MN 55337

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    • Sun · 12–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Pork Lo Mein$7.19
    • Chicken Lo Mein$7.19
    • Beef Lo Mein$7.19
    • Shrimp Lo Mein$7.19
    • Sweet & Sour Pork$7.19

    and 40 more on the map

  3. Thai Curry House

    1916 State Hwy 13
    Burnsville, MN 55337

    NEW LUNCH SPECIALS

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Thai Basil$10.95
    • Spicy Noodles$10.95
    • Garlic Black Pepper$10.95
    • Pad Prik Khing$10.95
    • Cashew Nut$10.95

    and 13 more on the map

  4. D. Fong's Chinese Cuisine

    Savage, MN · 3.1 mi away

    4321 Egan Dr
    Savage, MN 55378

    Lunch Box Special Combination

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Lunchbox #1 - Chicken Chow Mein$11.75
    • Lunchbox #2 - Chicken Chow Mein and Sweet & Sour Chicken$11.75
    • Lunchbox #3 - Kung Bo Chicken$11.75
    • Lunchbox #4 - Chicken with Vegetable$11.75
    • Lunchbox #5 - Pork Lo Mein and Sweet & Sour Chicken$11.75

    and 5 more on the map

  5. I Wok Pho

    Savage, MN · 3.1 mi away

    4391 Hwy 13 W
    Savage, MN 55378

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Any Chow Mein$10.25
    • L2. Any Lo Mein$10.25
    • L3. Pork Garlic Sauce (Spicy)$10.25
    • L4. Shrimp Garlic Sauce$10.25
    • L5. Beef Broccoli$10.25

    and 16 more on the map

  6. Rascals Bar & Grill

    Apple Valley, MN · 3.3 mi away

    7721 147th St W
    Apple Valley, MN 55124

    Weekday Lunch

    • Wed–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Soup & Half Sandwich (cup)$10.99
    • Soup & Half Sandwich (bowl)$12.99
    • Gyro$10.25
    • Chopped Salad$10.25
    • Caesar Salad$10.25

    and 7 more on the map

  7. Que Taco

    Savage, MN · 3.9 mi away

    5741 Egan Dr
    Savage, MN 55378

    Taco Tuesday!

    • Tue · All day

    2 more specials on Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken taco$2.50
    • Pastor taco$2.50
    • Carnitas taco$2.50
  8. Crystal Jade Chinese Restaurant

    Eagan, MN · 4.0 mi away

    1965 Cliff Lake Rd Ste 106
    Eagan, MN 55122

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 10:30 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Mixed Vegetables$9.25
    • L2. Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$9.25
    • L3. Chicken Egg Foo Young$9.25
    • L4. Pork w.Mixed Vegetables$9.25
    • L5. Pork w.Broccoli$9.25

    and 40 more on the map

  9. Wyatt's Twisted Americana Bar and Grill

    Eagan, MN · 4.0 mi away

    1965 Cliff Lake Rd
    Eagan, MN 55122

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · 11 am–11 pm

    13 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese & Chicken Quesadillas$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • All Gins$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Long Island Teas$2.00 off
  10. Celts Craft House

    Apple Valley, MN · 4.1 mi away

    7083 153rd St W
    Apple Valley, MN 55124

    Daily Specials – Taco Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    4 more specials on Wed, Fri–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos$3.00

    Beer

    • Michelob Ultra Taps$3.50

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 20 deal menus in Burnsville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Burnsville.

Every special in Burnsville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Burnsville: questions

When are the specials in Burnsville?

Lucky's 13 Pub has Daily Specials – Tuesday (Tue, all day). Eddie Cheng II Restaurant has Lunch Special (Tue–Sat, 11 am–3 pm and Sun, 12–3 pm). Thai Curry House has NEW LUNCH SPECIALS (Mon–Fri, opening–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Burnsville?

The lowest price on the list is $4.50 Corona & Corona Light at Lucky's 13 Pub, then $7.19 Pork Lo Mein at Eddie Cheng II Restaurant and $10.95 Thai Basil at Thai Curry House.

Cities near Burnsville

More cities in Minnesota

All Minnesota cities