Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Burlington, NJ

In Burlington, the lowest price on the list is $6.25 2 original plain slices and a large fountain drink at Mario & Frank's Italian Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Burlington run a lunch special. Explore 42 specials across 17 restaurants in Burlington, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Bristol (3 miles) and Croydon (3 miles).

  • 17restaurants
  • 42specials

Specials in and near Burlington

  1. The Union House

    19 E Union St
    Burlington, NJ 08016

    Brunch Drink Specials

    • Sat, Sun · 10 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bloody Mary Carafe$10.00
    • Bloody Maria Carafe$10.00
    • Mimosa Carafe$10.00
  2. Francesco Pizzeria Ristorante

    351 High St #102
    Burlington, NJ 08016

    Lunch Pasta Specialties

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Fettuccine Alfredo with Shrimp & Broccoli Lunch$15.99
    • Pasta with Tomato Sauce Lunch$12.99
    • Penne Tarantella Lunch$14.99
    • Sorrento Lunch$14.99
    • Penne & Broccoli Lunch$14.99

    and 18 more on the map

  3. Villa Pizza

    2200 Mt Holly Rd #12
    Burlington, NJ 08016

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Sun–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • 10'' Personal Cheese Pizza with a Drink Lunch$11.99
    • Any 10'' Gourmet Pizza with a Drink Lunch$11.99
    • Any Burger with French Fries & Drink Lunch$11.99
    • Any Quesadilla with a Drink Lunch$11.99
    • Any Pita with French Fries & a Drink$11.99

    and 7 more on the map

  4. Perfetto's Pizza 2 Burlington

    1300 US-130
    Burlington, NJ 08016

    Chicken Dishes — Lunch Portions

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Parmigiana$14.99
    • Chicken Marsala$14.99
    • Chicken Francese$14.99
    • Chicken Piccata$14.99
    • Chicken Aurora$15.99

    and 5 more on the map

  5. Great Wall

    1700 Columbus Rd
    Burlington, NJ 08016

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$8.65
    • L2. Shrimp Chow Mein$8.65
    • L3. Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$8.65
    • L4. Pepper Steak$8.65
    • L5. Beef w. Broccoli$8.65

    and 41 more on the map

  6. New China Chinese Restaurant

    1617 Salem Rd
    Burlington, NJ 08016

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$9.25
    • L1. Pork Chow Mein$9.25
    • L2. Chicken Lo Mein$9.25
    • L2. Pork Lo Mein$9.25
    • L3. Beef Chow Mein$9.25

    and 28 more on the map

  7. Mario & Frank's Italian Restaurant

    2083 US-130
    Florence, NJ 08016

    Saturday Specials

    • Sat · All day

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • 2 original plain slices and a large fountain drink$6.25
    • 2 one-topping slices and a large fountain drink$7.25
    • 2 gourmet slices and a large fountain drink$8.25
    • Small vegetable calzone$14.50
    • Cheesesteak$15.00

    and 9 more on the map

  8. China Gourmet

    Bristol, PA · 2.5 mi away

    1500 Farragut Ave
    Bristol, PA 19007

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetables (Lunch)$8.65
    • Chicken Chow Mein (Lunch)$8.65
    • Roast Pork Chow Mein (Lunch)$8.65
    • Shrimp Chow Mein (Lunch)$8.65
    • Beef Chow Mein (Lunch)$8.65

    and 47 more on the map

  9. Italian Family Pizzeria

    Bristol, PA · 2.7 mi away

    689 2nd Ave
    Bristol, PA 19007

    Everyday Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Fingers With Fries & Can Of Soda Lunch$11.00
    • Any Wrap With Fries & Can Of Soda Lunch$11.50
    • Six Breaded Wings With Fries & Can Of Soda Lunch$11.00
    • Cheeseburger With Fries & Can Of Soda Lunch$9.00
    • Plain Cheesesteak Lunch$12.50

    and 6 more on the map

  10. Neshaminy Creek Brewing Co

    Croydon, PA · 3.2 mi away

    909 Ray Ave
    Croydon, PA 19021

    Sunday Funday

    • Sun · 12–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bloodies$5.00
    • Mimosas$5.00

    Beer

    • Core beer pints$5.00
    • Core beer goblets$6.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 17 deal menus in Burlington on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Burlington.

Every special in Burlington, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Burlington: questions

When are the specials in Burlington?

The Union House has Brunch Drink Specials (Sat, Sun, 10 am–3 pm). Francesco Pizzeria Ristorante has Lunch Pasta Specialties (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Villa Pizza has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Burlington?

The lowest price on the list is $6.25 2 original plain slices and a large fountain drink at Mario & Frank's Italian Restaurant, then $8.65 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at Great Wall and $9.25 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at New China Chinese Restaurant.

Cities near Burlington

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities