Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Brownwood, TX

In Brownwood, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Shredded Chicken Taco at Fuzzy's Taco Shop. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Brownwood run a lunch special. Explore 17 specials across 8 restaurants in Brownwood, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below.

  • 8restaurants
  • 17specials

Specials in Brownwood

  1. Pioneer Tap House

    112 E Baker St
    Brownwood, TX 76801

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    3 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Turkey & Ham Melt$12.99
    • Turkey Pesto$12.99
    • Turkey Bacon Ranch$12.99
    • Chicken Caesar Sandwich$12.99
    • Chicken Bacon Parm$12.99

    and 8 more on the map

  2. Section Hand Steakhouse

    4412 US-377
    Brownwood, TX 76801

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • 6 oz Dinner Steak$11.75
    • Chicken Fried Steak$11.05
    • Chicken Strips$10.25
    • Fried Catfish$10.50
    • Grilled Chicken Breast$10.30

    and 6 more on the map

  3. Fuzzy's Taco Shop

    508 N Center Ave
    Brownwood, TX 76801

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Steak Taco$3.50
    • Grilled Chicken Taco$3.50
    • Shrimp Taco$3.50
    • Shredded Brisket Taco$3.50
    • Shredded Chicken Taco$2.50

    and 12 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 deal menus in Brownwood on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Brownwood.

Every special in Brownwood, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Brownwood: questions

When are the specials in Brownwood?

Pioneer Tap House has Lunch Menu (Tue–Fri, 11:30 am–3 pm). Section Hand Steakhouse has Lunch Menu (Tue–Sat, 11 am–2 pm). Fuzzy's Taco Shop has Taco Tuesday (Tue, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Brownwood?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Shredded Chicken Taco at Fuzzy's Taco Shop, then $10.25 Chicken Strips at Section Hand Steakhouse and $12.99 Turkey & Ham Melt at Pioneer Tap House.

Cities near Brownwood

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities