Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Brownsville, TX

In Brownsville, the lowest price on the list is $4.99 Fried Pickle Chips at Wings and Rings. For a cheaper lunch, 16 restaurants in Brownsville run a lunch special. Explore 106 specials across 36 restaurants in Brownsville, plus 11 happy hours at 11 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 36restaurants
  • 106specials

Top 10 specials in Brownsville

  1. Surfing Crab Brownsville

    2500 N Expressway
    Brownsville, TX 78526

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    10 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Jumbo Shrimp (6)
    • Fried Flounder (3)
    • Fried Catfish (3)
    • Fried Calamari (10)
    • Chicken Tender (3)

    and 12 more on the map

  2. Wings and Rings

    3340 Pablo Kisel Blvd.
    Brownsville, TX 78526

    $9.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Tue–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Jumbo Stuffed Tots$5.99
    • Fried Pickle Chips$4.99
    • Pretzel Bites$4.99
    • Boneless Wings$9.99
    • Cauliflower Wings$9.99

    and 11 more on the map

  3. Chelas and Drinks to Go

    300 Paredes Line Rd
    Brownsville, TX 78521

    Weekly Specials – Miercolitros

    • Wed · All day

    3 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Two grilled hot dogs$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Mixed drinks$10.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Energy drinks 24 oz$6.00
    • Energy drinks 32 oz$7.00
  4. Parry's Pizzeria and Taphouse

    2320 N Expressway
    Brownsville, TX 78521

    Lunch Combos

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • 9" Cheese Pizza$10.99
    • Zesty Pepperoni$11.49
    • Veggie$11.49
    • Syracuse$11.49
    • The Burger, single$10.99

    and 5 more on the map

  5. Lotus Inn - Brownsville

    905 N Expy, 77/83
    Brownsville, TX 78520

    Lunch Specials – Monday

    • Mon · 11:30 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$11.50
    • Hunan Beef$11.50
    • Chicken Almond$11.50
  6. Texican BBQ Company

    6937 S Expressway
    Olmito, TX 78575

    Lunch bowls

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–6 pm

    5 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Sirloin bowl$15.99
    • Brisket bowl$15.99
    • Chicken bowl$15.99
    • Veggie bowl$13.99
  7. La Pampa Argentinean Steak House

    3230 Pablo Kisel Blvd
    Brownsville, TX 78526

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Ensalada Gaucho$20.00
    • Ensalada Puerto Madero$18.00
    • Ensalada Tango$18.00
    • Fettucine con Hongos$18.00
    • Fettucine con Camarones$25.00

    and 6 more on the map

  8. Bigo's Bar & Grill

    464 Paredes Line Rd
    Brownsville, TX 78521

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Fajita de Res o Pollo Plate$10.99
    • Huarache de Pollo o Fajita$10.99
    • Tacos de Fajita de Res o Pollo$10.99
    • Tacos Matamoros$10.99
    • Enmoladas de Fajita$10.99

    and 3 more on the map

  9. Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen

    2495 N. Expressway
    Brownsville, TX 78520

    Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Classic Cheeseburger$8.79
    • Veggie Philly$8.79
    • Classic Chicken Sandwich$8.79
    • Fish & Chips$9.99
    • Cajun Chicken Bowl$9.99

    and 3 more on the map

  10. The Village at LS

    535 E Jackson St
    Brownsville, TX 78520

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Small pizza and salad$10.99
    • Lunch Calzone$10.99
    • Half Cauliflower Crust Pizza$10.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 22, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 36 deal menus in Brownsville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Brownsville.

Every special in Brownsville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Brownsville: questions

When are the specials in Brownsville?

Surfing Crab Brownsville has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–3 pm). Wings and Rings has $9.99 Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Chelas and Drinks to Go has Weekly Specials – Miercolitros (Wed, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Brownsville?

The lowest price on the list is $4.99 Fried Pickle Chips at Wings and Rings, then $5 Two grilled hot dogs at Chelas and Drinks to Go and $8.79 Classic Cheeseburger at Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen.

Cities near Brownsville

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities