Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Breaux Bridge, LA

In Breaux Bridge, the lowest price on the list is $13.81 Taco Plate at MI Tio Mexican Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 2 restaurants in Breaux Bridge run a lunch special. Explore 11 specials across 5 restaurants in Breaux Bridge, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Lafayette (8 miles) and Carencro (9 miles).

  • 5restaurants
  • 11specials

Specials in and near Breaux Bridge

  1. MI Tio Mexican Grill

    2942 Grand Point Hwy
    Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Taco Salad$14.59
    • Taco Plate$13.81
    • Burrito Frito$14.59
    • Tamale Plate$13.81
    • Lunch Chimichanga$14.59

    and 13 more on the map

  2. Crawfish Town USA

    2815 Grand Point Hwy
    Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    $16.50 Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Crawfish Enchilada$16.50
    • Stuffed Catfish$16.50
    • Volcano Shrimp Salad$16.50
    • Hamburger Steak$16.50
    • Crawfish Etouffee & Fried Catfish$16.50

    and 4 more on the map

  3. Buck and Johnny's

    100 Berard St
    Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    Endless Mimosas

    • Sat · 8–11 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Pineapple Mimosa$20.80
    • Orange Mimosa$20.80
    • Cranberry Mimosa$20.80
  4. Sunday's Soda Fountain

    Lafayette, LA · 8.4 mi away

    431 Jefferson St
    Lafayette, LA 70501

    25 Cent Martini Lunch

    • Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Appletinis$0.25
    • Dirty Martinis$0.25
    • Cosmos$0.25
    • Lemon Drops$0.25
  5. El Paso Mexican Grill Carencro

    Carencro, LA · 9.2 mi away

    200 W Gloria Switch Rd
    Carencro, LA 70507

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • El Paso's Favorite$11.99
    • One Beef Taco, One Burrito & One Chalupa$9.99
    • One Beef Taco, One Beef Enchilada & One Burrito$9.99
    • One Beef Tostada, One Tamale$9.99
    • One Burrito$9.99

    and 39 more on the map

  6. Rotolo's Pizzeria

    Carencro, LA · 9.5 mi away

    200 Hector Connoly Rd
    Carencro, LA 70520

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–1 pm

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Caesar Salad$9.00
    • Garden Salad$9.00
    • Meatball Sandwich$10.00
    • Italian Club Sandwich$10.00
    • Chicken Caesar Wrap$10.00

    and 4 more on the map

  7. Tokyo Japan

    Carencro, LA · 9.6 mi away

    107 Hector Connoly Rd
    Carencro, LA 70520

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable (Lunch)$10.00
    • Hibachi Chicken (Lunch)$11.00
    • Hibachi Steak (Lunch)$13.00
    • Hibachi Shrimp (Lunch)$13.00
    • Hibachi Salmon (Lunch)$15.00

    and 10 more on the map

  8. La Carreta | Mexican

    Lafayette, LA · 9.7 mi away

    400 Jefferson St #7014
    Lafayette, LA 70501

    Lunch

    • Mon · All day
    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Carreta Platter$13.00
    • La Bamba$7.95
    • Flautas
    • La Mexicana
    • Burrito Wrap

    and 16 more on the map

  9. King Wok

    Carencro, LA · 10.0 mi away

    115 Derek Plaza Dr
    Carencro, LA 70520

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Mixed Vegetables$7.95
    • L2. Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce$7.95
    • L5. Vegetable Lo Mein$7.95
    • L8. Roast Pork w. Broccoli$8.50
    • L10. Roast Pork Lo Mein$8.50

    and 21 more on the map

  10. Don's Specialty Meats

    Carencro, LA · 10.1 mi away

    4120 NE Evangeline Thruway
    Carencro, LA 70520

    Sunday Only — BBQ Dinners

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special on Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Half Chicken$9.99
    • Pork Steak$9.99
    • Stuffed Brisket$14.99
    • Stuffed Porkchop$10.49

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 22, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Breaux Bridge on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Breaux Bridge.

Every special in Breaux Bridge, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Breaux Bridge: questions

When are the specials in Breaux Bridge?

MI Tio Mexican Grill has Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Crawfish Town USA has $16.50 Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Buck and Johnny's has Endless Mimosas (Sat, 8–11 am). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Breaux Bridge?

The lowest price on the list is $13.81 Taco Plate at MI Tio Mexican Grill, then $16.50 Crawfish Enchilada at Crawfish Town USA and $20.80 Pineapple Mimosa at Buck and Johnny's.

Cities near Breaux Bridge

More cities in Louisiana

All Louisiana cities