Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Bensenville, IL

In Bensenville, the lowest price on the list is $8.75 L1 Shrimp Egg Foo Young at Hoy's Chinese Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Bensenville run a lunch special. Explore 42 specials across 7 restaurants in Bensenville, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Wood Dale (2 miles) and Addison (2 miles).

  • 7restaurants
  • 42specials

Specials in and near Bensenville

  1. De Campana Restaurant and Bar

    229 W Grand Ave
    Bensenville, IL 60106

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 1, 2026

    Food

    • Enchiladas De Casa$10.00
    • Burritos Colorado (2)$10.00
    • Burritos Verde (2)$10.00
    • Burrito Especiales (2)$10.00
    • Chiles Relleno$8.95

    and 5 more on the map

  2. Hoy's Chinese Restaurant

    455 W Irving Park Rd
    Bensenville, IL 60106

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 1, 2026

    Food

    • L1 Shrimp Egg Foo Young$8.75
    • L2 Pepper Steak$10.99
    • L3 Beef Chop Suey$10.99
    • L4 Sweet & Sour Shrimp$9.99
    • L5 Kung Po Chicken$9.60

    and 25 more on the map

  3. Kebab House

    229 W Grand Ave
    Bensenville, IL 60106

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 1, 2026

    Food

    • Combination Plate Special$16.99
    • Imam Bayildi lunch Special$12.99
    • Chicken Kofte Wrap Special$9.99
    • Cig Kofte Wrap Special$9.99
  4. Woody's Sports Bar

    Wood Dale, IL · 1.6 mi away

    230 E Irving Park Rd
    Wood Dale, IL 60191

    Daily Specials (Tuesday)

    • Tue · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • 3 Chicken Tacos$8.95
    • 3 Steak Tacos$8.95
    • 3 Shrimp Tacos$9.95
    • Burrito with Fries$8.95
  5. Marino's Pizzeria

    Wood Dale, IL · 1.8 mi away

    136 E Irving Park Rd
    Wood Dale, IL 60191

    Wood Dale Daily Specials (Tuesday)

    • Tue · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Boneless Chicken Vesuvio Style$16.95
    • Mostacioli Arrabiata w/ Sausage$14.95
    • 12" Sicilian Style Pan Margheritta Pizza$16.95
  6. New China Pearl

    Wood Dale, IL · 1.9 mi away

    337 N Wood Dale Rd
    Wood Dale, IL 60191

    Daily Luncheon

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • B.B.Q Pork and Chicken Delight$10.95
    • Shrimp w/ Lobster Sauce$11.25
    • Kung Po Shrimp$11.25
    • Shrimp Chop Suey with 1 Egg Foo Young (No Egg Roll)$11.25
    • Hong Sue Chicken$10.95

    and 25 more on the map

  7. Dunkley's Tavern

    Addison, IL · 2.3 mi away

    96 E Lake St
    Addison, IL 60101

    Daily Specials (Tuesday)

    • Tue · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Carnitas Tacos$3.50
    • Taco Meal$13.95

    Other drinks

    • Sun Cruiser$5.50

    Cocktails

    • Paloma$6.50

    Beer

    • PBR Draft$2.75
  8. Local Bar and Grille

    Wood Dale, IL · 2.6 mi away

    396 W Irving Park Rd
    Wood Dale, IL 60191

    Daily Specials (Friday)

    • Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Spirits

    • Tito's Mixers$6.00
    • Fireball Shots$5.00
    • Captain Mixers$4.00

    Cocktails

    • Bombs$6.00

    Beer

    • Premium Buckets$22.00
  9. Nardi's Tower of Pizza

    Addison, IL · 2.6 mi away

    23 N Addison Rd
    Addison, IL 60101

    Lunch specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Any salad$8.00
    • Any sub sandwich$10.50
    • Beef sandwich$10.50
    • Meatball sandwich$10.50
    • Sausage sandwich$10.50

    and 11 more on the map

  10. Muggs-N-Manor

    Addison, IL · 3.0 mi away

    437 Addison Rd
    Addison, IL 60101

    Food Specials (Saturday)

    • Sat · All day

    5 more specials on Sun–Wed, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Gyros Sandwich with Fries$13.25
    • Half Slab Rib dinner with sides$16.95
    • Full Slab Rib Dinner with sides$21.95

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 1, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 deal menus in Bensenville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Bensenville.

Every special in Bensenville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Bensenville: questions

When are the specials in Bensenville?

De Campana Restaurant and Bar has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Hoy's Chinese Restaurant has Lunch Special (Tue–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Kebab House has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Bensenville?

The lowest price on the list is $8.75 L1 Shrimp Egg Foo Young at Hoy's Chinese Restaurant, then $8.95 Chiles Relleno at De Campana Restaurant and Bar and $9.99 Chicken Kofte Wrap Special at Kebab House.

Cities near Bensenville

More cities in Illinois

All Illinois cities