Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Batesville, IN

In Batesville, the lowest price on the list is $4.50 Appetizer Cheese Stix late at Back Roads Bar and Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Batesville run a lunch special. Explore 28 specials across 8 restaurants in Batesville, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 4 more from Oldenburg (3 miles), Napoleon (9 miles), Brookville (14 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 8restaurants
  • 28specials

Specials in and near Batesville

  1. The Toros

    1044 IN-229
    Batesville, IN 47006

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Huevos Rancheros$11.25
    • Huevos Con Chorizo$11.25
    • Huevos Mexicanos$11.25
    • Huevos Acapulco$11.25
    • Fajitas (Lunch)$11.99

    and 14 more on the map

  2. China Wok

    128 Cross County Plz
    Batesville, IN 47006

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.49
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.49
    • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$8.49
    • Roast Pork with Chinese Vegetable$8.49
    • Roast Pork Lo Mein$8.49

    and 17 more on the map

  3. Back Roads Bar and Grill

    425 S Park Ave
    Batesville, IN 47006

    IU MONDAY SPECIALS

    • Mon · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizer Cheese Cubes late$6.75
    • Appetizer Cheese Stix late$4.50
    • Appetizer Loaded Fries late$6.50
    • Appetizer Loaded Tots Late$6.50
    • Appetizer Pickle Chips late$6.75

    and 10 more on the map

  4. Brau Haus

    Oldenburg, IN · 3.0 mi away

    22170 Water St
    Oldenburg, IN 47036

    Friday Fish Special

    • Fri · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Hand-Breaded Cod Fish Fillet Dinner$18.99
    • Cod Fish Fillet Sandwich$9.99
    • Cod Fish Fillet (Piece)$4.99
  5. The Union Bar & Grill

    Napoleon, IN · 8.9 mi away

    8961 US-421
    Napoleon, IN 47034

    Sunday Football Wing Special

    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 29, 2026

    Food

    • 6 Piece Boneless Wings$8.00
    • 12 Piece Boneless Wings$16.00
    • 18 Piece Boneless Wings$24.00
    • 1lb Jumbo Wings$10.00
    • 10 Wings Bone In$10.00

    and 5 more on the map

  6. China House

    Brookville, IN · 13.7 mi away

    370 Main St
    Brookville, IN 47012

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.95
    • Pork Chow Mein$8.95
    • Chicken Lo Mein$8.95
    • Pork Lo Mein$8.95
    • Shrimp Lo Mein$8.95

    and 30 more on the map

  7. El Chile Poblano

    Greensburg, IN · 15.0 mi away

    1921 N Greensburg Crossing
    Greensburg, IN 47240

    Lunchtime at El Chile Poblano

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Super Nachos$11.99
    • Taquitos Mexicanos$9.99
    • Burrito California$12.99
    • Pizza Poblano$12.99
    • Shrimp Delight$14.99

    and 35 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 deal menus in Batesville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Batesville.

Every special in Batesville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Batesville: questions

When are the specials in Batesville?

The Toros has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–3 pm). China Wok has Lunch Specials (Tue–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Back Roads Bar and Grill has IU MONDAY SPECIALS (Mon, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Batesville?

The lowest price on the list is $4.50 Appetizer Cheese Stix late at Back Roads Bar and Grill, then $8.49 Chicken Chow Mein at China Wok and $11.25 Huevos Rancheros at The Toros.

Cities near Batesville

More cities in Indiana

All Indiana cities