Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Bastrop, TX

In Bastrop, the lowest price on the list is $10.49 Lunch Catfish Basket at Paw Paws Catfish House. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in Bastrop run a lunch special. Explore 30 specials across 14 restaurants in Bastrop, plus 10 happy hours at 8 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 1 more from Smithville (13 miles).

  • 14restaurants
  • 30specials

Specials in and near Bastrop

  1. Pluto’s Wine Bar

    924 Main St
    Bastrop, TX 78602

    Bottle Night

    • Mon · All day

    1 more special on Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Wine

    • Champagne Chavost Blanc d’Assemblage Brut Nature40% off
    • Chartogne-Taillet ‘Sainte Anne’ Extra Brut40% off
    • Gaston Chiquet ‘Tradition’ Brut40% off
    • Marc Hébrart 1er Cru Brut Rosé40% off
    • Heidi Schröck Pétillant Naturel, Weissburgunder40% off

    and 35 more on the map

  2. Jalisco food truck

    842 State Hwy 95
    Bastrop, TX 78602

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese Enchilada and Beef Crispy Taco$11.95
    • Chicken Enchilada and Chicken Taco$11.95
    • Beef Enchilada and Beef Chalupa$11.95
    • 1 Beef Enchilada and Chips with Chile con Queso$11.95
    • Cheese Enchilada and Carne Guisada$11.95

    and 9 more on the map

  3. The Toasted Yolk Cafe

    853 State Highway 71
    Bastrop, TX 78602

    Toast-Worthy Selects

    • Mon–Fri · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich$10.99
    • Sausage Biscuit Arnold$10.99
    • Signature Salad$10.99
    • Summer Wrap$10.99
    • Bacon or Sausage, Egg, & Cheese Sandwich$10.99
    • Fried Chicken Quesadilla$10.99
  4. Paw Paws Catfish House

    1014 Main St
    Bastrop, TX 78602

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Catfish Basket$10.49
    • Lunch Shrimp Basket$10.49
    • Catfish Po-Boy$10.49
    • Shrimp Po-Boy$10.49
    • Fried Chicken Po-Boy$10.49
  5. Pocket's Grille

    Smithville, TX · 12.7 mi away

    205 Fawcett St
    Smithville, TX 78957

    Signature Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Single Cheeseburger & Fries$10.00
    • Crispy Chicken Tenders & Fries$10.00
    • Mini Quesadilla with Chips & Salsa$10.00
    • Southwest Roller & a Side Salad$10.00
    • Soft Tacos with Chips & Salsa$10.00

    and 5 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 14 deal menus in Bastrop on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Bastrop.

Every special in Bastrop, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Bastrop: questions

When are the specials in Bastrop?

Pluto’s Wine Bar has Bottle Night (Mon, all day). Jalisco food truck has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 10 am–3 pm). The Toasted Yolk Cafe has Toast-Worthy Selects (Mon–Fri, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Bastrop?

The lowest price on the list is $10.49 Lunch Catfish Basket at Paw Paws Catfish House, then $10.99 Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich at The Toasted Yolk Cafe and $11.95 Cheese Enchilada and Beef Crispy Taco at Jalisco food truck.

Cities near Bastrop

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities