Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Basking Ridge, NJ

In Basking Ridge, the lowest price on the list is $4.75 Lunch Salad at The Ridge Restaurant & Pizza. For a cheaper lunch, 14 restaurants in Basking Ridge run a lunch special. Explore 29 specials across 15 restaurants in Basking Ridge, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Millington (3 miles), Stirling (4 miles) and Lamington (4 miles).

  • 15restaurants
  • 29specials

Specials in and near Basking Ridge

  1. Tandoori Mela

    562 Allen Rd
    Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Sun · 11:30 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chili Tava Paneer$15.99
    • Chili Tava Chicken$15.99
    • Lamb Seekh Kebab Roll$14.99
    • Chicken Seekh Kebab Roll$13.99
    • Chicken Tikka Roll$14.99

    and 2 more on the map

  2. Tsuru Japanese Cuisine

    413 King George Rd
    Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Tofu Teriyaki Lunch Box$18.26
    • Chicken Teriyaki Lunch Box$18.26
    • Beef Teriyaki Lunch Box$20.42
    • Salmon Teriyaki Lunch Box$20.42
    • Shrimp Teriyaki Lunch Box$20.42

    and 18 more on the map

  3. Hunan

    445 S Finley Ave
    Bernards Twp, NJ 07920

    Luncheon Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken or Pork Chow Mein$8.90
    • Shrimp or Beef Chow Mein$8.90
    • Pepper Steak w. Onion$9.40
    • Roast Pork or Chicken Egg Foo Young$8.90
    • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$9.40

    and 31 more on the map

  4. Café Rustica | New Jersey

    3188 Valley Rd
    Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Lunch Entrees

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm

    1 more special on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Eggplant Rollantini alla Rustica$18.99
    • Chicken Parmigiana$19.99
    • Pollo Fumoso$19.99
    • Pollo Amalfi$19.99
    • Tender BBQ Baby Back Ribs$20.99

    and 8 more on the map

  5. Hills of Herat Basking Ridge

    665 Martinsville Rd
    Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Lentil Qorma$25.00
    • Cauliflower$25.00
    • Bamia$26.00
    • Kidney Beans$26.00
    • Chickpeas$26.00

    and 11 more on the map

  6. Mizu Sushi

    41 S Finley Ave
    Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Red Dragon Roll$16.95
    • Spicy Tuna Roll & California Roll$16.95
    • Rainbow Roll$16.95
    • Spicy Tuna Roll & Spicy Salmon Roll$16.95
    • Chicken Teriyaki Roll & California Roll$16.95

    and 9 more on the map

  7. The Ridge Restaurant & Pizza

    25 S Finley Ave
    Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Pranzo / Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Salad$4.75
    • Mesclun Salad$9.25
    • Cup of Soup and Lunch Salad$8.90
    • Lunch Portion of Any Menu Entrée$11.95
    • Lunch Portion of Ziti or Spaghetti$9.90
    • Cup of Soup and Half Sandwich$10.95
  8. Fu Feng Yuan

    Millington, NJ · 2.5 mi away

    1911 Long Hill Rd
    Millington, NJ 07946

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Roast Pork or Chicken Lo Mein$6.50
    • Roast Pork or Chicken Chow Mein$6.50
    • Chicken or Roast Pork w. Broccoli$7.20
    • Chicken or Roast Pork w. Mixed Veg$7.20
    • Chicken or Roast Pork w. String Bean$7.20

    and 27 more on the map

  9. The Stirling Hotel

    Stirling, NJ · 3.9 mi away

    227 Main Ave
    Stirling, NJ 07980

    Lunch

    • Tue–Sat · 11:30 am–5 pm

    3 more specials on Thu, Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Smokehouse Wings$15.00
    • Steamed Clams$18.00
    • Tuna Tartare$18.00
    • Pretzel Sticks$13.00
    • Crabcake$18.00

    and 51 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Boylan Soda$5.00
    • Jarritos$5.00
    • Water$5.00
  10. KIKU Hibachi & Sushi

    Lamington, NJ · 4.1 mi away

    2085 Burnt Mills Rd
    Bedminster, NJ 07921

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken$19.57
    • Filet Mignon$23.69
    • Salmon$20.60
    • Scallop$21.63
    • Shrimp$19.57

    and 20 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 15 deal menus in Basking Ridge on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Basking Ridge.

Every special in Basking Ridge, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Basking Ridge: questions

When are the specials in Basking Ridge?

Tandoori Mela has Lunch Specials (Tue–Sun, 11:30 am–3 pm). Tsuru Japanese Cuisine has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Hunan has Luncheon Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Basking Ridge?

The lowest price on the list is $4.75 Lunch Salad at The Ridge Restaurant & Pizza, then $8.90 Chicken or Pork Chow Mein at Hunan and $13.99 Chicken Seekh Kebab Roll at Tandoori Mela.

Cities near Basking Ridge

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities