Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Azle, TX

In Azle, the lowest price on the list is $1.25 Carnitas / Pulled Pork Taco at Main St Tacos Azle. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Azle run a lunch special. Explore 15 specials across 6 restaurants in Azle, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Springtown (9 miles), Lake Worth (9 miles), Haslet (10 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 6restaurants
  • 15specials

Specials in and near Azle

  1. On The Patio

    501 N Stewart St
    Azle, TX 76020

    LUNCH Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch - Cheese Pizza$9.99
    • Lunch - Chopped Bbq Sandwich$9.99
    • Lunch - Fried Fish Sandwich$9.99
    • Lunch - Pepperoni & Sausage Pizza$10.99
    • Lunch - Applewood BLT$10.99

    and 8 more on the map

  2. Main St Tacos Azle

    101 W Main St
    Azle, TX 76020

    Daily Specials – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Mon, Wed–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Carnitas / Pulled Pork Taco$1.25
    • Pastor / Marinated Pork Taco$1.25
    • Pollo / Chicken Taco$1.25
  3. El Gran Torito's

    11665 FM 730 N
    Azle, TX 76020

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Tamale Lunch$9.99
    • Enchilada Lunch$9.99
    • Lunch Burrito$10.25
    • Taco Lunch$9.89
    • Street-Style Lunch Tacos$9.89

    and 8 more on the map

  4. Palio's Pizza Cafe

    168 Park Pl
    Azle, TX 76020

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Pizza$12.00
    • Lunch Calzone$12.00
    • Sandwich$12.00
    • Pasta$12.00
  5. Tuscany's Italian Restaurant

    Springtown, TX · 8.7 mi away

    332 E Hwy 199
    Springtown, TX 76082

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti Pasta Lunch$9.99
    • Lasagna Lunch$9.99
    • Manicotti Lunch$9.99
    • Cannelloni Lunch$9.99
    • Eggplant Parmigiana Lunch$11.99

    and 3 more on the map

  6. Woody Creek BBQ

    Springtown, TX · 9.0 mi away

    205 N Avenue A
    Springtown, TX 76082

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Brisket (chopped or sliced)$6.15
    • Pulled Pork$4.95
    • Chicken$4.95
  7. Mexican Inn Cafe

    Lake Worth, TX · 9.1 mi away

    6709 Lake Worth Blvd
    Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • #6 — Arroz con Pollo$11.99
    • #7 — Mexican Inn Salad
    • #8 — Deluxe Nachos
    • #9 — Quesadillas
    • #10 — Fajita Chicken Salad

    and 3 more on the map

  8. Villa Grande Mexican Restaurant

    Haslet, TX · 9.6 mi away

    13100 U S 287 Ste 100
    Haslet, TX 76052

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese Enchiladas$10.50
    • One Beef, One Chicken$10.99
    • One Chicken, One Cheese$10.99
    • Chicken Enchilada Plate$10.99
    • Fajitas (roasted vegetables or chicken)$12.99

    and 13 more on the map

  9. Thai Orange Cuisine

    Lake Worth, TX · 9.6 mi away

    6060 Rocky Point Trail
    Lake Worth, TX 76135

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Thai Orange Chicken$12.95
    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$12.95
    • Spicy Basil (Pad Krapow)$12.95
    • Pad Prik Khing$12.95
    • Pad Cashew Nut$12.95

    and 20 more on the map

  10. Eagle's Point Bar and Grill

    Saginaw, TX · 9.8 mi away

    1029 N Saginaw Blvd
    Saginaw, TX 76179

    Daily Specials – Wednesday Specials

    • Wed · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Fried Steak, Chicken, Pork$13.00

    Spirits

    • Select Whiskeys$5.00

    Wine

    • JLohr Wines (6oz)$5.00
    • JLohr Wines (9oz)$10.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 9, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 6 deal menus in Azle on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Azle.

Every special in Azle, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Azle: questions

When are the specials in Azle?

On The Patio has LUNCH Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Main St Tacos Azle has Daily Specials – Taco Tuesday (Tue, all day). El Gran Torito's has Lunch Specials (Tue–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Azle?

The lowest price on the list is $1.25 Carnitas / Pulled Pork Taco at Main St Tacos Azle, then $9.89 Taco Lunch at El Gran Torito's and $9.99 Lunch - Cheese Pizza at On The Patio.

Cities near Azle

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities