Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Anna, TX

In Anna, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Shredded Chicken Taco at Fuzzys Taco Shop. For a cheaper lunch, 2 restaurants in Anna run a lunch special. Explore 18 specials across 7 restaurants in Anna, plus 5 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Melissa (5 miles), Van Alstyne (5 miles), McKinney (11 miles) and 2 other towns.

  • 7restaurants
  • 18specials

Specials in and near Anna

  1. Touchdown Tap house

    1234 W White St Suite#140
    Anna, TX 75409

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Pepperoni Flatbread$9.99
    • Buffalo Chicken Flatbread$10.99
    • Street Chicken Tacos$10.99
    • Chicken Burger$11.99
    • Chicken Quesadilla$11.99
    • Classic Smash Burger$12.99
  2. Salsa Tex Mex

    2530 W White St
    Anna, TX 75409

    Lunch specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Pollo Asado$13.99
    • Pollo en Mole$13.99
    • Carne Asada$13.99
    • Lunch Fajitas$13.99
    • Spinach & Chicken Quesadillas$12.99

    and 23 more on the map

  3. Fuzzys Taco Shop

    409 S Central Expy Ste 101
    Anna, TX 75409

    TACO TUESDAY

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Steak Taco$3.50
    • Grilled Chicken Taco$3.50
    • Shrimp Taco$3.50
    • Shredded Brisket Taco$3.50
    • Shredded Chicken Taco$2.50

    and 14 more on the map

  4. Maria's Mexican Restaurant

    Melissa, TX · 4.7 mi away

    2321 Sam Rayburn Hwy
    Melissa, TX 75454

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Fajita Taco Salad$11.00
    • Chicken Relleno$12.00
    • Sabrosas Flautas$12.00
    • Quesadilla$11.00
    • Taco Salad$9.00

    and 21 more on the map

  5. Yonx Pizza Bar & Co

    Melissa, TX · 5.3 mi away

    1521 McKinney St
    Melissa, TX 75454

    Daily Drink Specials – Thirsty Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Rocks Margarita$4.75
    • Moscow Mule$4.75
    • Raspberry Lemondrop$4.75
  6. Taco Factory Taqueria & Bar

    Van Alstyne, TX · 5.4 mi away

    946 W Van Alstyne Pkwy
    Van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Street Taco Plate$10.99
    • Hard Shell Tacos$9.99
    • Soft Taco Plate$9.99
    • 10 Tacos$25.00
    • 20 Tacos$45.00

    and 13 more on the map

  7. La Cima Mexican Grill and Cantina

    Van Alstyne, TX · 6.8 mi away

    21 Farm to Market Rd 3356
    Van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    2 more specials on Tue, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Lunch Fajita (Chicken)$13.49
    • #1 Lunch Fajita (Beef)$15.49
    • #2 Quesadillas (Chicken)$12.49
    • #2 Quesadillas (Beef)$13.49
    • #3 Chile Relleno$13.49

    and 9 more on the map

  8. Twin Peaks

    McKinney, TX · 10.6 mi away

    3750 W University Dr
    McKinney, TX 75071

    Daily Specials – Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Pick Your Old Fashioned$6.00
    • Vegas Bomb$5.00
    • Jager Bomb$5.00

    Beer

    • Twin Peaks Signatures 22 oz.$3.99

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass50% off
  9. Andrea's Pizza

    Gunter, TX · 12.4 mi away

    110 TX-289
    Gunter, TX 75058

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • #2 Slice of Thick Cheese Pizza, Side Salad, Spaghetti & Garlic Bread$7.95
    • #4 Personal Thick Crust, One Topping Pizza + Side Salad$6.95
    • #5 Classic Lasagna, Garlic Bread & Side Salad$9.95
    • #6 Spaghetti with Marinara & Garlic Bread$4.95
    • #7 Small Thick Crust Cheese Pizza + 2 Spaghettis + 2 Side Salads$12.95
    • #9 Calzone, One Filling + Side Salad$7.95
  10. OMG Tacos

    Celina, TX · 12.6 mi away

    605 S Preston Rd #110
    Celina, TX 75009

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 8, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken$1.75
    • Al pastor$1.75
    • OMG chicken$2.50
    • OMG pork$2.50
    • Veggie$2.50

    and 6 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • House margaritas$7.00
    • House ranch waters$5.00

    Beer

    • Domestics$3.00
    • Imports and premium domestics$4.00
    • Crafts and premium imports$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 9, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 deal menus in Anna on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Anna.

Every special in Anna, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Anna: questions

When are the specials in Anna?

Touchdown Tap house has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Salsa Tex Mex has Lunch specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Fuzzys Taco Shop has TACO TUESDAY (Tue, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Anna?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Shredded Chicken Taco at Fuzzys Taco Shop, then $9.99 Pepperoni Flatbread at Touchdown Tap house and $12.99 Spinach & Chicken Quesadillas at Salsa Tex Mex.

Cities near Anna

More cities in Texas

All Texas cities